Australian Terrier Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ)
(Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Tagetarl Aussie Yaya Ding Dong (J S & C M Beckett) (23)

No. 11

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ)
(Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (124)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aronaw Ruby Rose (Mrs Debbie Schaeller) (85)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Xanthorrhoea Witches Amethyst (Ann Davies and Lauren Lobegeiger) (71)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Kalvalepark Flash Of Fire (Mrs S Gilkison) (58)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber) (48)

No. 35

  • Cumalong Bindi Bindi I (Peter & Sharon Briggs) (47)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Taufield Golden Rusty Star (Mrs Tarni Kimber) (43)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Cliftop Pallas (Mrs S Gilkison) (36)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Tagetarl Aussie Yaya Ding Dong (J S & C M Beckett) (24)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Cliftop Rev It Up In Red (Mrs S Gilkison) (18)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Kylott The Main man (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (17)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Cliftop Amanda Blue Dawn (AI) (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison) (12)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Aronaw Forget Me Knot (Lauren Lobegeiger) (9)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Wanora Crowd Pleaser (Mrs Debbie Schaeller) (8)

No. 62

  • Tagetarl Aussie Harley Quinn (J & C Beckett) (7)

No. 63

  • Kalvalepark Rusty Surprise (Peter & Sharon Briggs) (7)

No. 64

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Tasdale Tie Dyed Trendsetter (Imp NZ)
(Neridah Sharrett & Stan Honnery)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber) (125)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Xanthorrhoea Witches Amethyst (Ann Davies and Lauren Lobegeiger) (95)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Cliftop Pallas (Mrs S Gilkison) (75)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Ausgrove Little Gold Sunshine (Erica Norgrove) (60)

No. 21

  • Wanora Cant wait to be king (Mrs Debbie Schaeller) (60)

No. 22

  • Kylott Tasted Like A Raindrop (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (60)
  • Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber) (60)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Wanora Crowd Pleaser (Mrs Debbie Schaeller) (45)

No. 29

  • Aronaw Ruby Rose (Mrs Debbie Schaeller) (45)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Cumalong Crickets Lullaby (Peter Briggs & Sharon briggs) (30)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Tagetarl Aussie Yaya Ding Dong (J S & C M Beckett) (28)

No. 36

  • Roughnuts Murray Darling (C Lund) (20)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah
(Mrs S M Massey)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison) (29)

No. 6

Breeder of the Year 2021 Leaderboard

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CLIFTOP (Sharon Gilkison) (319)

No. 2

  • TAINQUEST (Cerrie Gower) (232)

No. 3

  • ROUGHNUTS (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (109)

No. 4

  • TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (94)

No. 5

  • PAXTERR (Peter Oswald) (68)

No. 6

  • MITTLESISTA (Megan Scott) (41)

No. 7

  • ARONAW (Lauren Lobegeiger) (40)

No. 8

  • REGISVISTA (Wendy Sullivan) (24)

No. 9

  • SHANDEZ (S M Massey) (22)

No. 10

  • KYLOTT (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (17)

No. 11

  • OZZIEAS (Greg Bradshaw) (14)

No. 12

  • OZIRUFF (Leanne Bywater) (11)

No. 13

  • ATRIGEMA (Michelle Cook) (7)

No. 14

  • KAHEDI (K Lee) (5)

No. 15

  • WANORA (Debbie Schaeller) (4)
  • CUMALONG (Peter & Sharon Briggs) (4)
  • TAUFIELD (Kathleen O'Donnell) (4)

No. 16

  • KALVALEPARK (Mrs Tarni Kimber) (3)