Schnauzer (Miniature) Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble
(Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell) (259)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN)
(Williams & Lay)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland) (145)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell) (125)

No. 7

  • Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell) (109)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best) (101)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Brontide Mystify Me (B Luczak) (41)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Colebrook Just Call Me Pink (R & N Inglis) (31)

No. 27

  • Upyrkilt Wild Wild West (Mrs K Best & Ms S L Kellie) (30)

No. 28

  • Besonda Emotion in Motion (D Jones) (30)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Edelgeist Found The Magic (AI) (Coral Gray) (21)

No. 32

  • Asyut A Littlebit Of Wonderful (Asyut Kennels) (15)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Alyman Hidden Agenda (Asyut Knls / M & A Ongley) (12)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Asyut Devil Is In The Details (Asyut Kennels) (9)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse
(M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ebshine Peppas Darling (Mrs K Best) (160)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Brontide Mystify Me (B Luczak) (130)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Ebshine Queereye Straightguy (Veeni Craig) (85)

No. 12

  • Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell) (75)

No. 13

  • Asyut A Littlebit Of Wonderful (Asyut Kennels) (70)

No. 14

  • Colebrook Just Call Me Pink (R & N Inglis) (70)

No. 15

  • Upyrkilt Wild Wild West (Mrs K Best & Ms S L Kellie) (60)

No. 16

  • Asyut Devil Is In The Details (Asyut Kennels) (55)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Ebshine Quality Street (Veeni Craig) (35)
  • Brontide Majestical Mover (B Luczak) (35)

No. 20

  • Besonda Emotion in Motion (D Jones) (30)

No. 21

  • Edelgeist Found The Magic (AI) (Coral Gray) (25)

No. 22

  • Jarjola daisee me rollin (Alicia Martin) (10)

No. 23

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RA
(V Craig)

No. 1

No. 2

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • EBSHINE (Veeni Craig) (333)

No. 2

  • COLEBROOK (R & N E Inglis) (73)

No. 3

  • SCHONHARDT (M MacLeod-Woodhouse) (66)

No. 4

  • KEELAMBARA (B & L Halliwell) (58)

No. 5

  • BESONDA (Dasha Jones) (19)

No. 6

  • FORESTAL (Ms P Haigh) (14)

No. 7

  • SPRYNGE (Paula Bowers) (10)
  • CHEEKYCHAP (Keira Walker) (10)

No. 8

  • UPYRKILT (Stacy Kellie) (5)

No. 9

  • RUSHMERE (F Lay & M Williams) (4)
  • CSHAYE (Chelsea Jeffries) (4)

No. 10

  • SHARLUKA (Mr A & Mrs J Dale) (3)

No. 11

  • MIAVISTA (Deanne Strahan) (1)