Staffordshire Bull Terrier Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked
(Anvilhart Staffords)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Costalot Travel Far (Mrs N Clark) (11)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked
(Anvilhart Staffords)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Costalot Travel Far (Mrs N Clark) (79)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley) (71)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Lekston Paint The Night Sky (A Doller) (45)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • HarddEnfysJetBlackAceOfSpades (Darlene Carlisle) (13)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Staffdup Mahna Mahna (Mel Marks) (11)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Bullitproof The Undertaker
(Christine Allen)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley) (340)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords) (105)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Costalot Travel Far (Mrs N Clark) (83)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Shadowstaff Rough Cut Diamond (Shadowstaff Kennels) (65)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Lynneve Devils Right Hand (Ms L Hopgood) (60)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels) (50)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Lynneve Black Mamba (Ms L Hopgood) (35)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Bullitproof Hundred Percent (Christine Allen) (20)

No. 40

  • Loharo Dark Horse (Lorraine Lelliott) (20)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Formulabluz Suede Shoez (Amanda Munro) (10)

No. 43

  • Shadowstaff This Is Way (Shadowstaff Kennels) (5)
  • Miari Midnight Crusader (Dean Richardson) (5)
  • Jamastaffs Maggie May (AI) (J P Aherne / M D Smith) (5)

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX
(Belinda White)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BUSTABONES (Bustabones Knls) (390)

No. 2

  • ANVILHART (Jo Rasche) (339)

No. 3

  • ZERACIOUS (F & M Coetzer) (157)

No. 4

  • TOPLACE (Jenine & Karla Lacey) (152)

No. 5

  • STRONGSTORM (L & K Kavanagh) (105)

No. 6

  • BULLITPROOF (Christine Allen) (66)

No. 7

  • LIONSDEN (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon) (61)

No. 8

  • SEIGHFORD (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe) (49)

No. 9

  • AWESUM (Kyra Ricketts) (34)

No. 10

  • HIGHBOURNE (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer) (32)

No. 11

  • MAGICMINE (Paula Hill) (20)

No. 12

  • GRAYLEIGH (Lesley Knights) (16)

No. 13

  • STAFFEGAN (Jackie Cook) (14)

No. 14

  • STAFFDUP (Mel Marks) (12)

No. 15

  • HANDPIKD (A Dean & G Bator) (10)

No. 16

  • LILROCK (Katrina Coulson) (8)

No. 17

  • MONCHELPARK (C Borg) (4)

No. 18

  • LEKSTON (Alexya Doller) (2)

No. 19

  • HARDDENFYS (Darlene Carlisle) (1)
  • SWANKY (Mr J Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (1)
  • VAGASTAFF (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (1)