Bernese Mountain Dog Pointscore 2024

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again
(R & K Berwick)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt) (142)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray) (68)

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray) (55)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May) (47)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM S FS.S
(Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Azzabern Paddington Bear (Nicole Dietz & Beverely Eslick) (122)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt) (119)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt) (92)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May) (85)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray) (62)

No. 16

  • Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May) (60)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang) (48)

No. 21

  • Labanc-volgyi Harlo (imp Srb) (Mrs M Murray) (46)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Gr Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray) (40)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Alpenhund Easton Grizzly Bear (AI) (Ms A Christophel & Ms R Catt) (18)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark) (9)

No. 31

  • Branbern James Bond (Mrs L Brand & Mr J Bonett) (7)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Atthecove Naughty n Nice (Mrs R Keen & Ms T Flint) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Darkcrush Crimson Thread
(Sheridan Holmes)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt) (233)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt) (128)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May) (93)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May) (89)

No. 9

  • Bernation Legends Are Made (Miss F Broome & Mrs N Higgins) (70)

No. 10

  • Atthecove Naughty n Nice (Mrs R Keen & Ms T Flint) (67)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Azzabern Angel Whispers (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick) (50)

No. 14

  • Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt) (28)

No. 15

  • Branbern James Bond (Mrs L Brand & Mr J Bonett) (24)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark) (17)

No. 18

Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain
(Andrea Wilkinson)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts) (192)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis) (114)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis) (30)

No. 7

Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.

No. 1

  • AZZABERN (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick) (112)

No. 2

  • ALPENHUND (Ms R O Catt) (47)

No. 3

  • CLOUDFOREST (S & C Eastley) (39)

No. 4

  • BRANBERN (L D Brand) (24)

No. 5

  • POLISHDREAM (Andrea Wilkinson) (18)
  • GRANDESSA (Melissa Murray) (18)

No. 6

  • DARKCRUSH (Sheridan Holmes) (6)

No. 7

  • TRIVALE (G J Keown & M K Smith) (3)

No. 8

  • ATTHECOVE (Robyn Keen) (2)

Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).

No entries received