British Bulldog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the British Bulldog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)


13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)



12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)


Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)

Minor in Show: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Minor in Group: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Minor of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Junior in Group: Hullabullula Lady Emelyn (AI) (A MacKinlay)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hullabullula Lady Emelyn (AI) (A MacKinlay)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Noel McLaren (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Buckley (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Justifyabull Whiskey N Rye (Bullyack Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


8-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Gladstone Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Baby in Group: Ronish Delilah Rose (R & E Ryan)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Baby of Breed: Ronish Delilah Rose (R & E Ryan)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Expo (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Minor in Group: Tufftry The Queen Of The North (Kelly Dehne)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Minor of Breed: Tufftry The Queen Of The North (Kelly Dehne)


Canine Expo (Show 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Minor in Group: Tufftry The Queen Of The North (Kelly Dehne)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Minor of Breed: Tufftry The Queen Of The North (Kelly Dehne)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherie Terry (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers Your My World (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Minor in Group: Tufftry The Queen Of The North (Kelly Dehne)
Puppy in Group: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Minor of Breed: Tufftry The Queen Of The North (Kelly Dehne)


Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Tufftry The Queen Of The North (Kelly Dehne)
Puppy in Group: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Minor of Breed: Tufftry The Queen Of The North (Kelly Dehne)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Mattbridge Nelly Britbull (Imp NZ) (K Winter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mattbridge Nelly Britbull (Imp NZ) (K Winter)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blk JR Ch Bul JR Ch Bul JR Gr Ch Boogeyman Radahan (Imp Pol) (Linda Bruno)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Linhope Lay All Ur Luv On Me (Linhope Kennels)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Linhope Lay All Ur Luv On Me (Linhope Kennels)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)
Minor of Breed: Gladiatorbul Kiss From A Rose (Tyson Galea)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Junior in Group: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)
Minor of Breed: Gladiatorbul Kiss From A Rose (Tyson Galea)


Sarina Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Ronish Delilah Rose (R & E Ryan)



3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)


Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Minor in Group: Tufftry The Queen Of The North (Kelly Dehne)
Puppy in Group: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
Minor of Breed: Tufftry The Queen Of The North (Kelly Dehne)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blk JR Ch Bul JR Ch Bul JR Gr Ch Boogeyman Radahan (Imp Pol) (Linda Bruno)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Linhope Lay All Ur Luv On Me (Linhope Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Linhope Lay All Ur Luv On Me (Linhope Kennels)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Baby in Group: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Junior of Breed: Eddybul French Kiss (Laurie Edwards)


Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darjoce He's Got The Look (Darjoce Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul French Kiss (Laurie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)


Royal Agricultural Society of the NT (NT)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr J & Ms T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Miss Scagglethorpe (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)


Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Justifyabull Whiskey N Rye (Bullyack Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Junior in Group: Eddybul French Kiss (Laurie Edwards)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul French Kiss (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

Minor in Group: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Minor of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr J & Ms T Cumner)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gladiatorbul Kiss From A Rose (Tyson Galea)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)


Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Ms Tiina Taulos (Finland)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gladiatorbul Kiss From A Rose (Tyson Galea)
Aust Bred of Breed: Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr J & Ms T Cumner)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr J & Ms T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)


Cairns Show Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)


Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter King (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Minor of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stonewall Mischievous Miss (Todd Keedwell)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Baby in Group: Sawyermoon Prada Candy (Korinna Butler)
Baby of Breed: Sawyermoon Prada Candy (Korinna Butler)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)


Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Minor of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Justifyabull Frangelico (Bullyack Kennels)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Minor in Group: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Minor in Group: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


Zone 3 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Baby in Group: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Dog CC: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)


Dareton Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Minor of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)


9-Jul-2018 (Monday)

Atherton Tableland Agricultural Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Minor in Group: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Antonio Dalle Piagge (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Minor of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


Malanda Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Minor in Group: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Minor in Group: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

Best in Show 4th: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Group 1st: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Puppy in Group: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Baby of Breed: Justifyabull Whiskey N Rye (Bullyack Kennels)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Best in Show 4th: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Group 1st: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Justifyabull Whiskey N Rye (Bullyack Kennels)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Baby of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr C Tsai (Taipei)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)


Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Baby in Group: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Minor in Group: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Open in Group: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr K Itoi (JPN)

Minor in Group: Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Martinbull Miss Lizzy (JT & JS Martin)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Minor of Breed: Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Off (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)


Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)


Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Totally Kaptivated (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Townsville Kennel Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Minor in Group: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


Port Pirie Kennel Club (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Intermediate in Group: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Minor of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)


Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)   Group Specials : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Whats It To Ya (D Whillock)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bumbullb Breakin Heartz (D Whillock)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Minor in Group: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)

Minor in Group: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Baby in Group: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate of Breed: Deliteabull brutus (Courtney Lewis)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Argentina)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bigheadbully Elsa The Ice Queen (A E Mclachlan)


Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Baby in Group: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gladiatorbul Kiss From A Rose (Tyson Galea)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr J & Ms T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Lisa Carpenter (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)


Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Justifyabull Whiskey N Rye (Bullyack Kennels)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)


Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)



Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club of Tasmania (B SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Baby in Group: Sawyermoon Prada Candy (Korinna Butler)
Baby of Breed: Sawyermoon Prada Candy (Korinna Butler)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb No Undi Mundi (Donna Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb The Trigger Man (D Whillock)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb No Undi Mundi (Donna Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb The Trigger Man (D Whillock)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


Woodford A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)


Mt Larcom Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW)

Baby in Group: Justifyabull Whiskey N Rye (Bullyack Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Justifyabull Whiskey N Rye (Bullyack Kennels)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Baby in Group: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Off (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)


Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Baby in Group: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)


21-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Mackay Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)

Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hullabullula Lady Emelyn (AI) (A MacKinlay)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hullabullula Lady Emelyn (AI) (A MacKinlay)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Minor in Group: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)


Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Baby in Group: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)


Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Off (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Son Of A Gun (D Whillock)
Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Junior in Group: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


Mackay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Minor in Group: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Minor in Group: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Miss Scagglethorpe (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Hot Damn Here I am (Ms T Cumner)
Puppy of Breed: Stonebridge Mr Mack Titan (Mrs D Morrison Teirney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Miss Scagglethorpe (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Puppy of Breed: Stonebridge Mr Mack Titan (Mrs D Morrison Teirney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Baby in Group: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr J & Ms T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)


14-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural & Citizens Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Off (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)


British Bulldog Club of New South Wales Inc (NSW) (S)

Baby in Show: Bumbullb The Trigger Man (D Whillock)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)

Baby in Group: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

Baby in Show: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby in Group: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Treacey (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Minor in Group: Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Socialbull Maximum Velocity (Shirley Hall)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Off (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr J & Ms T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Painted Chalk (Imp NZ) (T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr J & Ms T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Puppy in Show: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Puppy in Show: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Puppy in Group: Tufftry The Queen Of The North (Kelly Dehne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Puppy of Breed: Tufftry The Queen Of The North (Kelly Dehne)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Myra Thomas-Rhodes (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
Baby of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Intermediate in Show: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Intermediate in Group: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hullabullula Lady Emelyn (AI) (A MacKinlay)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hullabullula Lady Emelyn (AI) (A MacKinlay)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb Double Barrel (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge The Ruthless (Imp NZ) (Tricia Cumner)


Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Baby in Show: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby in Group: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britishpride Snow White (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Andras Korozs (Hungary)

Junior in Group: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)


6-Jun-2018 (Wednesday)

Emerald Ag Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Into the Fire (Russell Mallyon & David Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)


Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Minor in Group: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

Puppy in Group: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
Baby of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hullabullula Lady Emelyn (AI) (A MacKinlay)


Gin Gin Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Minor in Group: Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Baby in Group: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Minor in Group: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Minor in Group: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Modavam Robin Hood (David & Amanda O'Hara)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Modavam Robin Hood (David & Amanda O'Hara)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Ichellemay Raise The Bar (Michelle Clark)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ichellemay Raise The Bar (Michelle Clark)
Baby of Breed: Cabulldog My Georgeofthejungle (Carolyn Thomas)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lorene Cantarella (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb No Undi Mundi (Donna Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb The Trigger Man (D Whillock)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Minor of Breed: Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)


Sarina Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)


Silver City Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Baby in Group: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rocknrollers I Want To Be Free (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb The Trigger Man (D Whillock)


British Bulldog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs L Handley (UK)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby in Show: Cabulldog My Brekfastatiffanys (Carolyn Thomas)
Puppy in Show: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Intermediate in Show: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)


British Bulldog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

Baby in Show: Bewtifulbul Totally Kaptivated (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Puppy in Show: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Champion Class in Show: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Highperelle Queen of Joy (Mrs J Lanham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonebridge Rumplestiltskin (Jody Williams)
Baby of Breed: Gladiatorbul Kiss From A Rose (Tyson Galea)
Puppy of Breed: Stonebridge Mr Mack Titan (Mrs D Morrison Teirney)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


23-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Alpha Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


21-May-2018 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)


Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

Minor in Group: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK In Mums Image (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)


Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pugnax Super Sally Dally (Ian & Margaret Woodhouse)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
Puppy in Group: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Slayer (Kelly Dehne)


Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Off (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Off (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)

Intermediate in Show: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Intermediate in Group: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hullabullula Lady Emelyn (AI) (A MacKinlay)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Baby in Show: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby in Group: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)
Baby of Breed: Beeman Jackson (AI) (K Todd / S Hurford)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Minor in Group: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Minor in Group: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darjoce Fancy Pants (R & E Ryan)




Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Off (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Off (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bratrice Justify (R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Royal Assassin V Di (Mr R Lang)
Minor of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Intermediate in Show: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Intermediate in Group: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hullabullula Lady Emelyn (AI) (A MacKinlay)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)   Group Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Unforgetabul Sargent Pepper (M & G Hartman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellanz A Little More Mascara (R Mallyon & D Potter)