Aust Ch/Neuter Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew

*** MINOR IN SHOW - 5/2/10, 14/3/10 ***

*** MINOR IN GROUP - 13/2/10, 13/3/10 ***

***PUPPY IN GROUP - 28/3/10 ***

***INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP - 14/10/11 ***

I would like to welcome Bree to the home of Happylea Kennel.
This promising youngster is going out week after week doing this breed proud.

Thankyou to the Judges who have already acknowledged this wonderful little girl in the breed ring.

Bree obtains her final points and can now have the title of "Australian Champion" in front of her name

For further information contact:

Contact :
Deborah Neumann (Member Details)
Phone :
02 6345 1283
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch/Neuter Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew
Sire : Hashki Ewok S: Ch Habiba Viva Latino (Imp UK) S: Eng Ch Omegaville La Rumba (UK)
D: Moonswift Miss Ma-Jong (UK)
D: Hashki All ABout Eve S: Ch Habiba Viva Latino (Imp UK)
D: Ch Dosangeles Galactica
Dam : Hashki Black Magic Woman S: Ch Habiba Viva latino (Imp UK) S: Eng Ch Omegaville La Rumba (UK)
D: Moonswift Miss Ma-Jong (UK)
D: Ch Tipland Lucy S: Ch Tipland Ruff n Tumble
D: Tipland Black Opal

Recent Results

  • 8-Sep-2012 1st Open Bitch, Ch Bitch,Best of Breed

    Woodlands & Children's Charity Homes Dog [CH] (Judge was Miss J McDonald (Vic))

  • 8-Sep-2012 1st Open Bitch, Ch Bitch

    Newcastle Toy & ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr D Johnston (SA))

  • 7-Sep-2012 1st Open Bitch, Ch Bitch

    Newcastle Toy & ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett (SA))

  • 2-Sep-2012 1st Open Bitch, Ch Bitch, R/u BOB

    Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mr V O'Brien (Ire))

  • 26-Aug-2012 1st Open Bitch, Ch Bitch

    Campbelltown All Breeds Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Abela (NSW))

  • 25-Aug-2012 1st Open Bitch.

    Campbelltown All Breeds Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))

  • 28-Jul-2012 1st Intermediate Bitch

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Marshall (Vic))

  • 28-Jul-2012 1st Intermediate Bitch

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss T Sloan (Tas))

  • 27-Jul-2012 1st Aust Bred Bitch, Res Ch Bitch

    Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr N Hodgkins (Vic))

  • 25-Jul-2012 1st Open Bitch.

    Norwest Canine Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))

  • 14-Jul-2012 1st Australian Bred Bitch, Res Ch Bitch

    Sutherland Shire ABKC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic))

  • 8-Jul-2012 1st Aust Bred Bitch

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club - A [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore (NSW))

  • 8-Jul-2012 1st Aust Bred Bitch,Res Ch Bitch

    Hawkesbury Kennel CLub - B [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Docksey (NSW))

  • 7-Jul-2012 1st Aust Bred Bitch

    Penrith Kennel & Odb Club Red [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bell (Vic))

  • 7-Jul-2012 1st Aust Bred Bitch

    Penrith Kennel & Obd Club Inc Blue [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Davidson (NSW))

  • 1-Jul-2012 1st Aust Bred Bitch, BOB

    Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin (NSW))

  • 24-Jun-2012 2nd Australian Bred Bitch

    Parramatta & Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Greenwood (Qld))

  • 11-Jun-2012 1st Aust Bred Bitch, Res Ch Bitch

    Act Ladies kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Rafton (NSW))

  • 10-Jun-2012 1st Aust Bred Bitch, Res Ch Bitch, R/u BOB

    Act Ladies kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Riddell (NSW))

  • 9-Jun-2012 !st Aust Bred Bitch, Res Ch Bitch, R/u BOB

    Act Ladies kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss G Goller (NSW))

  • 3-Jun-2012 1st Aust Bred Bitch, Ch Bitch,R/u Best of Breed

    Asian Breed Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Bungey (WA))

  • 2-Jun-2012 1st Open Bitch

    St George Dist Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mrs Blake- Watts (NZ))

  • 27-May-2012 1st Aust Bred Bitch, Ch Bitch, Best of Breed

    Cowra & Dist Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rowles (NSW))

  • 26-May-2012 1st Aust Bred Bitch, Res Ch Bitch, R/u best of Breed

    Cowra & Dist Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mrs Beckett (NT))

  • 13-May-2012 2nd Open Bitch, Res Ch Bitch

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 12-May-2012 2nd Open Bitch

    Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Paterson (NSW))

  • 29-Apr-2012 1st Aust Bred Bitch,Res Ch Bitch

    Bulli Dist Kennel CLub [CH] (Judge was Mr N Hodgkins (Vic))

  • 25-Apr-2012 1st Open Bitch

    County of Cumberland [CH] (Judge was Mr T Thomas (Qld))

  • 12-Apr-2012 3d Intermediate Bitch

    Sydney Royal [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Roos-Borjeson (Swd))

  • 9-Apr-2012 3rd Aust bred Bitch

    Chinese Crested Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs T. McNeil (Qld))