Aust Ch Bhealaich Major Tom

Tom took to the showring winning Best Baby Puppy In Show at the 09 Deerhound Specialty Show. 2010 saw Tom taking Junior in show at the Deerhound Specialty and winning his first BOB. He is now a multiple Ch & BOB winner gaining his Ch title in 2011.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Richard Kesper & Chris Howard (Member Details)
Phone :
0427700816
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://www.bhealaich.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Bhealaich Major Tom
Sire : Ch Mapleridge Gorjus George S: Ch Jacobite Hard Yakka S: Ch Shielhill bruar to Kilbourne Imp UK
D: Gr Ch Jacobite Ragamuffin
D: Mapleridge Fable Queen S: Ch Glassonby Hylander
D: Bhealaich Lady Alyshia
Dam : Ch Bhealaich Heart Of Gold S: Deernbull Nulla Nulla S: Caribou Weapon
D: Nelungaloo Angel
D: Ch Bhealaich Destnys Child S: Perrogrande Eleccion
D: Ch Bhealaich Sybella

Recent Results

  • 2-Nov-2013 Best Of Breed

    Hound Club Of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Ms M Pereira (Brazil))

  • 11-Aug-2013 Best Of Breed

    KCC Park Show [CH] (Judge was Dr Emma Greenway)

  • 10-Aug-2013 Best Of Breed

    Lillydale Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was K Chaykowskaya (Russia))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Best Of Breed

    Heidelburg & district Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Dawes (QLD))

  • 6-Jul-2013 Dog Challenge & Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Vic Poultry and Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr K Rampant (NSW))

  • 25-May-2013 Best Of Breed

    Caulfield & Dist K C [CH] (Judge was Mr David Smith NSW)

  • 7-Apr-2013 Dog Challenge

    Canine Museum Foundation Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton)

  • 11-Mar-2013 Best Of Breed

    Warragul & Dist K C [CH] (Judge was Mr E Boxhall)

  • 17-Feb-2013 Dog challenge

    Berwick All Breeds K C [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Millar)

  • 27-Jan-2013 Best Of Breed

    Cranbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Ostrovskaya ( Russia ))

  • 25-Sep-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Richard Meen (Canada))

  • 26-Aug-2012 Dog Challenge

    Sale Maffra & Dist K C [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Poggesi ( Italy ))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Best Of Breed

    Heidelberg & Dist K C [CH] (Judge was Mr John Skiller NSW)

  • 22-Jul-2012 Best Of Breed

    Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Best Of Breed

    Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Britza (NSW))