Aust CH Cardhu Scents of Power (Multi BIS, BISS, Multi RUBIS, RUBISS, Multi BIG, Multi RUBIG, Muliti CIS & CISS)

Felix goes into the ring like he owns the place. With stunning movement, correct expression and such a great temperment.

We would like to say a big thank you to Jan Waite for letting us have such a beautiful boy join Silvaspring kennels.

Felix is a Mulit BIS, Multi RUBIS, BISS, RUBISS, Mulit BIG, Multi RUBIG and Multi Class in Show winner



"News Flash"


Felix goes Runner Up Best In Show under gundog specialist Mr G Spagnolo (NSW) & Best In Group under gundog specialist Mrs J Brownlie (NZ) 23rd June 2013 @ Parramatta & Dist KC


Felix wins Runner Up In Group & Aust Bred In Group under Ms J Risk (NSW) 16/03/2013 @ Camden Ag Show


Felix wins Runner Up In Group & Aust Bred In Group under Mr F Hessian (NSW) 9/03/2013 @ Castle Hill Ag Show


Felix goes Runner Up Best In Show under Mr B Marquette (NSW) & Mr W McGrath (NSW) 23rd February 2013 @ NOVOCASTRIAN LADIES PM Show


Felix wins Runner Up Best In Show & Aust Bred In Show under Mrs B Hessian (NSW) 23rd February 2013 @ NOVOCASTRIAN LADIES


Felix wins Best In Group and Aust Bred In Group under Mrs V Harris (NSW) 22nd February 2013 @ NOVOCASTRIAN LADIES


Felix wins Runner Up In Group & Aust Bred In Group under Mr D Mahony (NSW) 16/02/2013 @ Kangaroo Valley Ag Show


Felix wins Best In Group & Aus Bred In Group under Mr B Santas (NSW) 10th Feb 2013 @ The Sydney Kennel Club


Felix wins Runner Up In Group under Ms S Strang (NSW) and Aust Bred In Show Dr F McEvoy (SA) 12/01/2013 @ Tuggerah & All Breeds PM Show


For further information contact:

Contact :
Emanuel,Maryann & Amanda Borg (Member Details)
Phone :
02 9627 2881/0424277005
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust CH Cardhu Scents of Power (Multi BIS, BISS, Multi RUBIS, RUBISS, Multi BIG, Multi RUBIG, Muliti CIS & CISS)
Sire : Ch Wongan CJ Dennis S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Ch Kinsheran Be Scented S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 25-Jun-2013 Runner Up Best In Show & Best In Group

    Parramatta & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Spagnolo (NSW) Mrs J Brownlie (NZ))

  • 16-Mar-2013 Runner Up In Group & Aust Bred In Group

    Camden Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Ms J Risk (NSW))

  • 9-Mar-2013 Runner Up In Group & Aust Bred In Group

    Castle Hill Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mr F Hession (NSW))

  • 23-Feb-2013 Runner Up Best In Show and Aust Bred In Show

    NOVOCASTRIAN LADIES [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))

  • 23-Feb-2013 Runner Up Best In Show and Aust Bred In Show

    NOVOCASTRIAN LADIES [CH] (Judge was Mr W McGrath (NSW) & Mr B Marquette (NSW)

  • 22-Feb-2013 Best In Group & Aust Bred In Group

    NOVOCASTRIAN LADIES [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Harris (NSW))

  • 16-Feb-2013 Runner Up In Group & Aust Bred In Group

    Kangaroo Valley Ag Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahony (NSW))

  • 10-Feb-2013 Best In Group & Aust Bred In Group

    The Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Santas (NSW))

  • 12-Jan-2013 Runner Up In Group & Aust Bred In Show

    Tuggerah & All Breeds Show [CH] (Judge was Ms S Strang (NSW) & Dr McEvoy (SA))

  • 2-Dec-2012 Runner Up To Best In Show

    Fairfield Districts [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin (VIC) & Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 25-Nov-2012 Runner Up In Group & Aust Bred In Group

    Dalwood Chairty Sshow [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Pederson (NSW))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Best In Show & Aust Bred In Show

    Dalwood Chairty Sshow [CH] (Judge was Mr G Dryburgh (NSW) & Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Runner Up In Group & Aust Bred In Group

    Childrens Cancer Charity Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M LeCussen (NSW))

  • 3-Nov-2012 Best In Group & Aust Bred In Show

    Liverpool & Distrcits [CH] (Judge was Mrs K King (SA))

  • 14-Oct-2012 Best In Show & Aust Bred In Show

    English Springer Spaniel Show [OP] (Judge was Mr L Bradney (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2012 Aust Bred In Show & Best Of Breed

    Woodlands & Children Charity Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Hocking (VIC))

  • 29-Jul-2012 Best In Show & Aust Bred In Show

    Rylstone & Kandos District [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Benson (NSW) & Mrs D Dryburgh (NSW)

  • 28-Jul-2012 Best In Show & Aust Bred In Show

    Rylstone & Kandos District AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW) & Mrs V Hutton (NSW))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Runner Up In Group (Group 2nd)

    Rylstone & Kandos District PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Baker (NSW))

  • 7-Jul-2012 Best In Group & Aust Bred In Group

    Penrith Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Pat Hall NSW)

  • 16-Jun-2012 Runner Up Best In Group (Group 2nd) & Australian Bred In Group

    Dogs NSW PR Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Cramer (NSW))

  • 12-May-2012 Runner Up to Best In Show

    Newcastle & Northern District [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Glover (VIC) & Mrs S Mashford (VIC)

  • 29-Apr-2012 Best In Group and Australian Bred In Group

    Bulli Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Harris (VIC))

  • 10-Apr-2012 Runner Up Best Of Breed & Dog CC

    Sydney Royal 2012 [CH] (Judge was Mr E Bivin (USA))