RUBIS.BISS.SUPREME.CH. Placky Just Got The Attitude

Tiano gains his SUPREME Championship Title 17/11/2014

Tiano does it again wins another BEST OF BREED AT SYDNEY ROYAL 2013, 2 YEARS RUNNING FOR THIS FINE YOUNG DOG.

TIANO WINS RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW AT YOUNG DISTRICT ALL BREEDS KENNEL CLUB, NOVEMBER 2012.

TIANO WINS BEST IN SHOW AT THE SHIH TZU CLUB OF NSW, 6/04/2012

TIANO WINS BEST OF BREED AT SYDNEY ROYAL SHOW, 6/04/12.

Tiano gains his Australian Championship Title.

A great weekend at Sydney and Junior kennel Clubs under International Judging Panel. 3 Puppy in Groups and 2 Puppy in Shows.
And already halfway to his title.
This youngster is a great combination of both his parents. Reese and Zoe.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Sue Plackett (Member Details)
Phone :
0412 166 261
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/placky
Pedigree for RUBIS.BISS.SUPREME.CH. Placky Just Got The Attitude
Sire : S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 2-Mar-2014 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP

    Medowie & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Ms M Eather (NSW))

  • 1-Mar-2014 BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP

    Medowie & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW))

  • 1-Sep-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Dogs NSW Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Dr Wilfred Peper (GER))

  • 3-Aug-2013 BEST OF BREED

    THE SYDNEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR K WADA (JAPAN))

  • 2-Aug-2013 DOG CHALLANGE/ RUBOB

    THE SYDNEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS H TAKAHASHI (JAPAN))

  • 21-Jul-2013 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    North of The Harbour [CH] (Judge was Zoya Oleynikova (Ukraine))

  • 21-Jul-2013 RUNNER UP BEST OWNER, HANDLER, BRED BY EXHIBITOR

    North of The Harbour [CH] (Judge was Hans Almgren (Swe)L Chothithad(Thai))

  • 21-Jul-2013 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

    Shih Tzu Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Hans Almgren (Sweden))

  • 20-Jul-2013 BEST OF BREED/SHORTLISTED FOR BEST IN GROUP/INTERMEDITATE IN GROUP

    North of The Harbour [CH] (Judge was Mr S Oates (Ire))

  • 19-Jul-2013 BEST OF BREED/SHORTLISTED FOR BEST IN GROUP/INTERMEDITATE IN GROUP

    North of The Harbour [CH] (Judge was Mr S Watson (Cyp))

  • 22-Jun-2013 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Norwest Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mr B Harris (NZ))

  • 5-May-2013 DOG CHALLENGE/RUBOB/INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr J Birch (NSW))

  • 31-Mar-2013 BEST OF BREED

    SYDNEY ROYAL [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Muller (SUI))

  • 22-Feb-2013 Reserve Challenge/RUBOB

    Royal Canberra Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Reynolds (Can))

  • 18-Nov-2012 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW

    Young & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr K Meyer (NSW)/Ms L Buchanen (QLD))

  • 17-Nov-2012 BEST OF BREED

    Young & District KC (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Mannell (QLD))

  • 3-Nov-2012 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    The Shih Tzu Club of Victoria (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark))

  • 3-Nov-2012 RESERVE CHALLENGE/BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    The Shih Tzu Club of Victoria (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Wendy Paquette (Breed Specialist))

  • 28-Oct-2012 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP

    Illawarra & South Eastern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Williams (NSW))

  • 27-Oct-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP

    Illawarra & South Eastern Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED/SHORTLISTED FOR BIG

    Cessnock Dog Club (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mr K Harris (PHIL))

  • 29-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED/SHORTLISTED FOR BIG

    Cessnock Dog Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Bateman (CAN))

  • 28-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED/SHORTLISTED FOR BIG

    Lake Macquarie ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Ireland (CAN))

  • 28-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED/SHORTLISTED FOR BIG

    Lake Macquarie ABKC (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr M Shoreman (CAN))

  • 12-Aug-2012 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP/BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black (VIC))

  • 15-Jul-2012 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN NON SPORTING GROUP

    Sutherland Shire ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Kerley (SA))

  • 14-Jul-2012 BEST OF BREED

    Sutherland Shire ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Yate (NSW))

  • 3-Jun-2012 BEST OF BREED

    Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr M Bungey (WA))

  • 2-Jun-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    St George District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Zavattaro (NSW))