Supreme Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith CDX

Zen is produced from our outstanding bitch Gr Ch Hartwyn Royal Treason CDX by Aust Ch Woolebull The Full Monty CD.
With such superb temperaments it's little wonder Zen suits his name so well.
His lines are littered with outstanding Hartwyn and Woolebull champions and young Zen is living up to our expectations from his limited showing career.

Zen achieved his CDX (Open Obedience) title during 2015 with scores of 194/200, 200/200 and 194/200. He was able to get all the way through to his Open title without non qualifying at a single trial.

In March 2016 Zen won the Open Obedience class at Sydney Royal with a score of 195/200 then went on to win Winner of Winners for Best in Trial Sydney Royal. Following this achievement he took 1st place in the Australian Bred class of breed, then reserve challenge dog. This qualified him for the Sydney Royal Jack Goldstein Gold Medal for excellence in Conformation and Obedience.

His notable career includes -

2 Nov 13 - Zen goes Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best in Show from the the Intermediate class with his dad Ch Woolebull The Full Monty CD reserve Challenge Dog at the OES Club of Vic 42nd Championship Specialty Show under Mrs Pereira (Brazil), one of Australia's largest OES specialties.

19 Oct 14 - Zen is Runner up to Best Exhibit in Show at Inverell Kennel & Training Club under Mr D McGreevey (QLD).

7 Dec 14 - Zen backs it up under Mr G Krishnan (Malaysia) with Best Exhibit in Show at Uralla & Dist KC

4 July 15 - Zen became the first Old English Sheepdog in history to gain a perfect score in an Obedience Trial. He scored his 200/200 in the Open class judged by Mr Jody Brown (Qld) at the Grafton Dog Obedience Club trial and followed with a 194 in the afternoon under Mr Ron Probert (NSW) to also qualify for his CDX title losing only 12 points out of a possible 600 in his 3 qualifying trials.

Aug 15 - CDX Title awarded.

Nov 15- Supreme Champion title awarded.

17 March 16 - Zen scored 195 / 200 to win the Open Obedience Class at the Sydney Royal Obedience Trial before going on to win BEST IN TRIAL SYDNEY ROYAL 2016.


Our thanks to Pauline Hartwell "Hartwyn" and Sue Hincks "Woolebull" for their years of sound breeding to produce such a beautiful all round dog, so wonderful to handle and own.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Phill Evans (Member Details)
Phone :
02 67752419
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Supreme Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith CDX
Sire : Aust Ch Woolibull The Full Monty CD S: Gr Ch & O.CH Hartwyn Reckless Rumour HT UDX S: Ch Pakardia Now Your Talkin
D: Ch Harwtyn Royal Kiss UD
D: Ch Woolebull Royal Integra S: Ch Hartwyn Royal Legend CD
D: Woolebull Ellegant Event CD
Dam : Gr Ch Hartwyn Royal Treason CDX S: Hartwyn Royal Obsession S: Ch Hartwyn Royal Pageant CDX
D: Ch Olensha Over The Moon
D: Ch Hartwyn Royal Kiss UD S: Gr Ch Hartwyn Dealers Choice CDX ET
D: Woolebull Royal Destiny

Recent Results

  • 4-Jul-2015 1st OPEN. score 200/200

    Grafton Dog Obedience Club [OB] (Judge was Mr Jody Brown)

  • 4-Jul-2015 1st OPEN. score 194/200

    Grafton Dog Obedience Club [OB] (Judge was Mr Ron Probert)

  • 9-May-2015 2nd OPEN. Score 194/200

    Cessnock Dog Training Club [OB] (Judge was Mr Charlie Giles)

  • 7-Dec-2014 Best Exhibit in Show

    Uralla & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr K Chua (Mal)Gp Mr G Krishnan (Mal) GS)

  • 6-Dec-2014 Runner up Best in Group

    Uralla & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Krishnan (Malaysia))

  • 19-Oct-2014 Runner Up Best in Show

    Inverell Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD))

  • 27-Apr-2014 Best Exhibit in Group 5

    Gunnedah & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford)

  • 25-Apr-2014 Runner up to Best Exhibit Group 5

    Gunnedah & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton)

  • 9-Feb-2014 Runner up Best in Group

    Armidale & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Thompson (NSW))

  • 8-Feb-2014 Best Exhibit in Group

    Armidale & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kill (Qld))

  • 6-Dec-2013 Best Intermediate in Show

    Uralla Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt (SA))

  • 2-Nov-2013 Runner up Best in Show

    Old English Sheepdog Club of Vic Inc (Sh [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Pereira (Brazil))

  • 8-Sep-2013 1st Novice 197/200

    Clarence Dog Sports [OB] (Judge was Mrs Tracey Knox)

  • 11-Aug-2013 Novice 1st 188/200

    Mudgee & Dist Kennel & Obed Club [OB] (Judge was Mrs L Elliott)

  • 10-Aug-2013 Novice 1st 197/200

    Mudgee & Dist Kennel & Obed Club [OB] (Judge was Mrs Tracey Knox)

  • 6-Jul-2013 1st - CCD Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith 99/100

    Grafton Dog Obedience Club inc [TR] (Judge was Ms Tracy Knox NSW)

  • 9-Jun-2013 1st - CCD Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith - 96/100

    Oxley Dog Training Club Inc [TR] (Judge was Mrs L Dibbin (NSW))

  • 8-Jun-2013 1st CCD 98/100

    Oxley Dog Training Club Inc [TR] (Judge was John Beaumann)

  • 21-Oct-2012 Best Exhibit in Group

    Inverell Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. E. Thomas (NSW))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Best Exhibit in Group

    Inverell Kennel & Training Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Y. Meintjes (NSW))

  • 23-Sep-2012 Best Exhibit in Group

    Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hyde (ACT))

  • 21-Sep-2012 Best Exhibit in Group

    Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Hyde (ACT))

  • 20-Jul-2012 Runner up Best Exhibit in Group

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth (TAS))

  • 12-Apr-2012 1st Junior Dog & Reserve Challenge Dog

    Sydney Royal Easter Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Bodegarde (SWE))