AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION Britebay Back Into Step

FN CLEAR BY PARENTAGE





Thanks to:

By Allysha Photography for the main photo of Hamish taken on Easter Sunday
when he made an appearance for Junior In Show.....
It is becoming the norm for him to have his tongue hanging out!!

Ffiona from Ffire Photography for the photo of Hamish at the 15th National Show held in ACT.

Bianca Kelly (Minbeemedia) for the 3rd photo of Hamish.
Even though it was a hot day, and all Hamish could think about
was either swimming in the dam or chasing the birds!!!



We are extremely pleased with this young man.


So vocal, so accomplished.......


Thanks to Robynne & Terry taking the little man for a holiday with them when he was a baby - We know he enjoyed his time away

BUT NOW: Hamish has returned from his holiday with Alecia Ugrinic up in sunny Queensland. Thanks for obtaining his Australian Championship title which was done with style..... 25 point challenge.




Photographer:https://www.facebook.com/ByAllysha

Photographer:http://www.ffirephotography.com

Photographer: www.minbeemedia.com.au


For further information contact:

Contact :
Margaret & Louise Brodie (Member Details)
Phone :
0418396744
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/britebaykennels/
Pedigree for AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION Britebay Back Into Step
Sire : Australian Champion Jimmison Sun Dancer (imp UK) S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Australian Champion Britebay Back To Black S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 23-Nov-2012 RUBOB & Dog Challenge - CH title achieved

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Simpey (RSA))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Yea & District Canine Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Harding)

  • 8-Sep-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Yea & District Canine Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bover)

  • 26-Aug-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    Sale Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms W Schira (Canada))

  • 24-Aug-2012 Best of Breed

    Macalister Alll Breeds Kennels & Obedien [OP] (Judge was Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Best Junior In Group & Reserve Dog Challenge

    Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Patten (NSW))

  • 20-May-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge

    SEYMOUR A & P SOCIETY INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Parker)

  • 15-Apr-2012 Reserve Dog Challenge; Junior of Breed

    Heathcote Kennel Club Inc (VIC) [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Smith (VIC))

  • 9-Apr-2012 Junior Of Breed

    TOWN AND COUNTRY KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Miss J Stewart)

  • 8-Apr-2012 Junior In Group

    EASTER FESTIVAL KENNEL CLUB INC [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Byrnes-Suchy (NSW))