Aust Ch Larnook U Got It

FINISHES 2013 AS #1
Winning both national pointscores - All Breeds and Breed Challenge

Best Opposite Sex in Show
at the SCWT Breed Club Specialty


Patrick finished his title in style at 8 months by going Best Exhibit in Group!


This outstanding young man has gone from strength to strength,
already winning BEST IN GROUP, 2 x R/up BIG and multi Minor and Puppy in Group awards.

He also made the quarter finals (last 32 of 178 puppies) at the prestigious Dogs NSW Puppy of the Year contest at only 8 months of age against dogs up to 18 months old.

Patrick has retired from the ring and has passed on the baton now that he has sired 3 lovely litters, already producing his first Champion.

A big thank you to Monica O'Kelly for entrusting me with this stunning young man.


For further information contact:

Contact :
Lori Ann Davis (Member Details)
Phone :
0488 729 777
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Larnook U Got It
Sire : Ch Cormak Bono Vox S: Ch Ellora Gillians Gold (imp UK) S: Am Ch Geragold Orla Finlandia
D: Choroschie Drusja's Voodoo Girl (imp Den)
D: Aussie Diva Wanton Buddy's (imp Cze) S: Pol, Int, Ger, Astn, Svk, Czech Ch Choroschie Drusja's Harry Callahan (Deu)
D: Pol Ch Laureen Lil vom Fischerhof (Deu)
Dam : Larnook Koile Breda (IID) S: Am Ch Geragold Orla Finlandia (USA) S: Dan, Fin, Int, Ger Ch Never Lasting's A Star Is Born (Fin)
D: Am Ch Geragold Lady Lavery (USA)
D: Ch & Am Ch Geragold Tinker's Wedding (imp USA) S: Am & Can Ch Soldiersong Fianna Boy (U
D: Am Ch Geragold Daughter of Aran (USA)

Recent Results

  • 11-May-2013 Best Opposite Sex in Show & Best Junior in Show

    SCWT Breed Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr G Missen (Vic))

  • 27-Mar-2013 CC Dog & R/up Best of Breed

    Sydney Royal [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Beisel-McIlwaine (USA))

  • 17-Mar-2013 BOB, R/up Best Exhibit in Group, Puppy IG

    Lake Dist CC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr (QLD))

  • 16-Mar-2013 BOB, Puppy in Group

    Lake Dist CC PM show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Suhr)

  • 10-Mar-2013 BOB, Puppy in Group

    Blacktown K&TC am show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Coetzer)

  • 10-Mar-2013 BOB, Puppy in Group

    Blacktown K&TC pm show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Rowles)

  • 9-Mar-2013 BOB, Puppy in Group

    Castle Hill Ag Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hockey)

  • 20-Jan-2013 BOB, Best Exhibit in Group

    CNCC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tringham (Qld))

  • 19-Jan-2013 BOB, Puppy in Group

    CNCC AM [CH] (Judge was Mr G Ness (Qld))

  • 19-Jan-2013 BOB, R/up Best Exhibit in Group

    CNCC PM [CH] (Judge was Miss L Buchanen)

  • 15-Dec-2012 Minor Puppy in Group

    NSW Womens Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour)

  • 9-Dec-2012 Minor Puppy in Group

    Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Sheppard)

  • 8-Dec-2012 Minor Puppy in Group

    St George RED Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox)

  • 17-Nov-2012 Minor Puppy in Group

    Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Dr M Giles)