Australian Champion Montaires My Magic Ice

For further information contact:

Contact :
Geraldine Myers (Member Details)
Phone :
0245678920
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Australian Champion Montaires My Magic Ice
Sire : Ch. Dootwa Smash Hit S: Ch. Kylace Simply Smashing S: Jap.Ch. Grand Ch. Smash JP Three Belle Jackpot(IMP JPN)
D: Beddydane Cosmic Cutie
D: Joiedevivre Vanilla Sky S: Silvista Show No Mercy (IMP NZL)
D: Alamoana Magic Diamond
Dam : Ch. Alamoana Ice Is Nice S: Ch. Aultone Ice Magic S: AM Ch. Ch.Bernis Black Magic (IMP USA)
D: Ch. Beddydane Champagnonice
D: Ch. Alamoana Play The Game S: NZ> Ch. Can. Ch. Ch Tinkilee's Roll The Dice (Imp Aust)
D: Alamoana Sweet Vibes

Recent Results

  • 15-May-2016 R/Up Best of Breed

    Temora & District All Breeds Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hartwell)

  • 14-May-2016 R/Up Best of Breed

    Temora & District All Breeds Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C Timms)

  • 20-Sep-2015 Best of Breed

    Molong Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was J Williams)

  • 26-Jul-2015 R/up Best of Breed

    Rylstone Kandos Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Durell)

  • 25-Jul-2015 R/UP Best of Breed Aus Bred in Group

    Rylstone Kandos [CH] (Judge was Mr M Donald)

  • 22-Mar-2015 Best of Breed

    Lithgow District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli)

  • 21-Mar-2015 R/up Best of Breed

    Lithgow Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Lancaster)

  • 30-Nov-2014 R/up Best of Breed

    Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel C [CH] (Judge was Mr D Staines)

  • 24-May-2014 Best Intermediate in Group

    Manilla & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furber)

  • 21-Dec-2013 Best of Breed

    Dog of the Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray)

  • 7-Dec-2013 Bitch Challange/ R up Best of Breed

    Combined CCC Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Durell)

  • 6-Dec-2013 R/up Best of Breed

    Combined CCC Clubs of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Zavattaro)

  • 19-Oct-2013 Intermediate in Group

    Ipswich Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs Sue Bruno)

  • 13-Oct-2013 R/up Best of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Rowles)

  • 28-Sep-2013 Runner up Best of Breed

    Nanango [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Beckett)

  • 27-Sep-2013 Intermediate in Group

    Nanango [OP] (Judge was Mrs J Reilly)

  • 13-Sep-2013 Runner up Best of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Rowles)

  • 13-Sep-2013 Runner up Best of Breed

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Rowles)

  • 31-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Gold Coast Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr E Ryder)

  • 3-Aug-2013 Bitch Challenge

    Pine Rivers AH&I [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hutchings (SA))

  • 26-Jul-2013 Best of Breed

    Darwin Royal [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Merchant)

  • 21-Jul-2013 Best of Breed

    Kennel Association of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mr J Daidone)

  • 17-May-2013 Bitch Challenge

    Gympie and Districts [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Armatys)

  • 12-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Waterloo Bay [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Brown)

  • 30-Dec-2012 bitch challenge

    lockyer valley kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Thomas)

  • 1-Dec-2012 Best of Breed

    Hills Disttrict Kennel and Training [CH] (Judge was Mr S Tassan)

  • 23-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Dalwood Childrens Charity Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gartner)

  • 6-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss J Ainscow)

  • 20-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs J Reilly)

  • 20-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr V Jones)

  • 20-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown)

  • 20-Oct-2012 Junior in Group

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr V Jones)

  • 9-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore)

  • 9-Sep-2012 Junior in Group

    Pine Rivers Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore)

  • 9-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Staines)

  • 9-Sep-2012 Best in Group

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Staines)

  • 9-Sep-2012 Junior in Group

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Staines)

  • 8-Sep-2012 Junior in Group

    Beaudesert Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Mc Lennan)

  • 1-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Gold Coast Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson)