Aust.Ch. Bencleuch Breaking News (imp.scot)

GLENAYDEN COCKERS PROUD ADVANCE AMBASSADORS 2006 - 2016

lewis is conditoned on Advance Premium food!!

We welcome 'Lewis' to Glenayden and thank Linda & Angela McLaren for allowing another one of her stunning cockers to come live with us down under. Lewis is a lovely addition to our kennel with an outstanding pedigree to match this super cocker who excels in all qualities required to make him a special man,we look forward to his future in the ring and as a sire for Glenayden.

Lewis has commenced his show career now back in coat and starting to learn the ways of the ring slowly but has enjoyed some lovely wins with two classes in show at our Cocker Specialty and two BOB awards and Intermediate In Group under International judges. Lewis is well on his way to his title and we look forward to him hopefully finishing this year.

We are thrilled with his first batch of kids now hitting the ring, his daughter Trina, Ch. Glenayden Making News (title pending) finishing in five city shows one with a BIS at our NSW Specialty, just 11 months old!!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Ann O'Keefe (Member Details)
Phone :
0423124549
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/glenayden/
Pedigree for Aust.Ch. Bencleuch Breaking News (imp.scot)
Sire : SH.CH. LINDRIDGE STAR QUEST S: Terriles Taittinger S: Sorbrook Bucks Fizz
D: Terriles Thesee Of Fyauerydd
D: Lindridge Orange Maid S: Glowhill Scrumpy Jack
D: Lindridge Saffron
Dam : BENCLEUCH BUSINESS AS USUAL S: Lynwater Spinning Top S: Coastline Happy Hour
D: Lynwater Holly Time
D: Bencleuch Beloved S: SH.Ch. Lindridge Moon Catcher
D: Bencleuch Bella Lollita

Recent Results

  • 25-Jul-2014 BEST IN GROUP & INTER IN SHOW

    Toy & General All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Mr A Bennett (Canada))

  • 20-Jul-2014 BEST OF BREED

    North Of The Harbour Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mr Fermando Quilles (Brazil))

  • 19-Jul-2014 BEST OF BREED

    North Of The Harbour Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sanja Vretenicic (Montenegro))

  • 5-Jul-2014 Dog Challenge

    Penrith kennel Club Blue show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Lee (Vic))

  • 27-Jun-2014 dog cc & RUBOB

    Warners Bay Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Morrison (Tas))

  • 22-Jun-2014 BEST OF BREED

    Parramatta Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Hearn (Vic))

  • 25-May-2014 3rd Intermediate Dog

    Victorian National Cocker Specialty [CH] (Judge was Mrs Pat Whitehead (UK))

  • 25-Apr-2014 BEST OF BREED & INTER IN GROUP

    County Of Cumberland Kennel Ass. [CH] (Judge was Mr R Tolson (Ireland))

  • 24-Apr-2014 BEST OF BREED

    County Of Cumberland Kennel Ass. [CH] (Judge was Mr G NYMANN (Denmark))

  • 19-Apr-2014 Intermediate In Show

    The Cocker Spaniel Society Of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr C Kerfoot (WA))

  • 18-Apr-2014 Intermediate In Show

    The Cocker Spaniel Society Of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Kerfoot (WA))

  • 22-Jan-2014 BEST OF BREED

    Parramatta Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Hearn (Vic))

  • 10-Feb-2013 BEST OF BREED

    THE SYDNEY KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR B SANTOS)