Supreme Champion, Neuter Champion, Flyball Dual Champion Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC

We are VERY excited with the way our beautiful naughty girl turned out. We are glad she is the first to showcase her father Danish, Sweedish, Norwegian, German & Nordic Champion Angelic Staff Bang Bang Boogie - Denmark in Australia. This exciting red dog has shown the world what a star he is and I am extremely fortunate that I have been allowed to be part of his world.

Onyx proved to be a Star in her first weekend of showing with Opposite Baby Puppy in Show at the ACT specialty show at only 3mths & 3 days !!! She has gone onto some excellent results and has been awarded Champion Status at only 8.5 mths of age - the youngest a Stafford has achieved this title worldwide! She has since gone onto multiple Best in Group awards and gained her Grand & Supreme Champion titles. Six months into Neuter and she is half way to her Neuter Grand Ch status as well.

ITS OFFICIAL!!! She is the youngest Stafford to be officially titled in Australia EVER! if not the world!!! I am so so proud of our monster child !!! Thank you to Mick & Jenni, Alissa & Kenneth for making this all possible!

Now at 5.5 years she has over 2800 points, multiple Best in Groups and three Runner Up in Shows to her name, we are stoked with how she is and her loving exuberant personality. She loves showing and now that she has her Supreme title she is now in the Neuter classes and titled in 2 weeks!!! She will continue showing while she enjoys it.

She has had two litters for me - one to Anglice Might and Power in 2015 producing "Obi" Ch Ourgang Pocket Rocket (Ailsa Crosthwaite), "Dash" Ourgang Rammer Jammer (Sera Kohler), "Aria" Ourgang Reason For Treason (Corrine Lynch) and "Story" Ourgang Coulda Shoulda Woulda (Belinda White). She produced a second stunning litter in 2017 to Ch Bxact Ridin Dirty which three are in the ring - "Kenickie" Ch Ourgang Bang Bang You're Dead (myself & Belinda White), "Rizzo" Ch Ourgang Dirty Bang (me) and "Darcii" Ourgang Crank It Up (Ailsa Crosthwaite)

Now onto the Flyball ring for her which she is excelling at and absolutely loves. First two comps and first two titles - she is great, shame about the handler (LOL) and to top it off she now has her Junior Courser title in Lure Coursing - a true allrounder Stafford.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Annabel Wolf (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Supreme Champion, Neuter Champion, Flyball Dual Champion Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC
Sire : Danish, Sweedish, Norwegian, German & Nordic Ch Angelic Staff Bang Bang Boogie - Denmark S: Ch Angelic Staff Xenon S: Ch Staffjoys Jackpot Crusher
D: Angelic Staff Yasmin
D: Ch Shogunstaff Guns N Roses S: Eng Ch Cashalee Charmer at Crossguns
D: Shogunstaff First Edition
Dam : Ourgang I'll Do What I Want S: Ch Tykabul The Cracker S: Ch Powerbilt The Slasher
D: Ch Tykabul In Vogue
D: Ch Ourgang I Want It All S: Ch Ourgang Tmorrow Blongs TMe
D: Ch Ourgang Queen Moussette

Recent Results

  • 8-Dec-2013 Challenge, RUBOB

    Uralla KC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Rice - S)

  • 7-Dec-2013 Challenge, RUBOB

    Uralla KC [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett - S)

  • 6-Dec-2013 Challenge, BOB

    Uralla KC [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt - S)

  • 1-Dec-2013 Challenge, RUBOB

    Cooma KC [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown - Q)

  • 23-Nov-2013 Puppy in Group

    Dalwood [CH] (Judge was Ms Nikki Lane - Lanvilla)

  • 23-Nov-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Dalwood [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Francis-Little)

  • 16-Nov-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Maitland & Kurri [CH] (Judge was Miss S Rose)

  • 9-Nov-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Northern ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff)

  • 8-Nov-2013 Reserve Challenge, PIG

    Northern ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lowbridge)

  • 3-Nov-2013 Chall, RUBOB

    New England Celtic KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hardwick - NZ)

  • 2-Nov-2013 Chall, BOB, PIG, RUNNER UP IN GROUP

    New England Celtic KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Brown (NZ))

  • 27-Oct-2013 Challenge, RUBOB

    Wellington KC [OB] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney)

  • 26-Oct-2013 Challenge, BOB

    Wellington KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow)

  • 22-Sep-2013 Challenge, BOB - TITLE!!!

    Nowra KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs)

  • 21-Sep-2013 Challenge

    Nowra KC [CH] (Judge was Mr T Tancred)

  • 15-Sep-2013 Opp Minor in Show

    Nth NSW SBTC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Davies - Sebsonic - UK)

  • 8-Sep-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Newc Toy & AB [CH] (Judge was Mr A Weil (Q))

  • 26-Aug-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Parkes [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter)

  • 25-Aug-2013 Challenge, RUBOB

    Condobolin [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Goller (Q))

  • 17-Aug-2013 Minor in Group

    Port Stephens [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic (Q))

  • 17-Aug-2013 Best of Breed, Minor in Show

    Newcastle Toy & Terrier [CH] (Judge was Mr R Watson (T))

  • 16-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Bay City [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland (Q))

  • 16-Aug-2013 Best of Breed, Minor in Group

    Port Stephens [CH] (Judge was Mr C Moore (V))

  • 13-Aug-2013 Reserve

    Tullamore KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Paul)

  • 12-Aug-2013 Reserve, Minor in Group, Minor in Show

    Tullamore KC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire)

  • 11-Aug-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Mudgee & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Benson)

  • 10-Aug-2013 Challenge

    Mudgee & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furber)

  • 21-Jul-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Riverina District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald - Qld)

  • 20-Jul-2013 Challenge, RUBOB, Minor in Group

    Riverina District KC [CH] (Judge was Ms Sharon Bover - Vic - Sevilara)

  • 19-Jul-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Riverina Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr - Qld)

  • 14-Jul-2013 Challenge, BOB, Minor in Group

    Gilgandra & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brown - NSW)

  • 13-Jul-2013 Challenge, RUBOB, Minor in Group

    Gilgandra & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Ralphs)

  • 7-Jul-2013 Challenge, RUBOB, Minor in Group

    Dogs ACT Fundraiser [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kerry Cannon - NSW)

  • 7-Jul-2013 Minor in Show

    Dogs ACT Fundraiser [CH] (Judge was Mrs Pat Hall - NSW)

  • 26-May-2013 Baby in Group

    Kuring-gai KC [CH] (Judge was Mr Mike Derbyshire - NSW)

  • 26-Apr-2013 Baby in Group

    Dogs NSW North Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray)

  • 14-Apr-2013 Baby in Group

    Dogs NSW Western Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs Nikki Lane - NSW - Sandtoys)

  • 13-Apr-2013 Baby in Group

    Dogs NSW West Region [CH] (Judge was Mrs Pat Hall)

  • 7-Apr-2013 Opp Baby Puppy in Show

    ACT & Districts SBT Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Tracey Amos - SA - Verysharp)

  • 6-Apr-2013 3rd Baby Puppy Bitch

    ACT & Districts SBT Show [CH] (Judge was Dr S Hemstock - UK)