Bremaroo Georgia Rose

This picture is taken at 6 weeks.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Gill Harding R.. Paunovic (Member Details)
Phone :
0406746443
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Bremaroo Georgia Rose
Sire : Ballentine Farrero S: Ch. Catraz jessie James S: Brigburn Finney ( imp UK )
D: Catraz irresistible
D: Ballentine Bailey S: Hamden Jesmond
D: Ballentine Charley
Dam : Coningsburgh Coco Ribe S: Grand CH. Charing sail Away S: N.Z. CH. Rocheby Sailing along The Follytower (T2) (UK)
D: Charing Fancy Me (NZL)
D: Coningsburgh Casta Diva S: Conningsburgh Castaway
D: Kumbelin Khoko KI

Recent Results

  • 31-May-2015 THIRD IN CLASS

    Winter International [CH] (Judge was Hidemi Takahashi ( Japan ))

  • 23-May-2015 SECOND IN CLASS

    Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Cl [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V. Zavattaro ( NSW ))

  • 1-Feb-2015 SECOND IN CLASS

    The Adelaide Hills [CH] (Judge was Mr.T Lim ( SINGAPORE ))

  • 31-Jan-2015 SECOND IN CLASS

    The Adelaide Hills [CH] (Judge was Dr. F. Palmieri ( ITALY ))

  • 29-Nov-2014 Intermediate of Breed

    All breeds Dog Club of SA Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr. G. Price)

  • 2-Nov-2014 SECOND IN CLASS

    The Labrador retriever Club of SA Inc. [OP] (Judge was Rebecca Newman)

  • 1-Nov-2014 SECOND IN CLASS

    Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms. M. Clegg ( Vic ))

  • 21-Sep-2014 First in Class

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S Tassan)

  • 17-Aug-2014 Reserve Challenge & RUBOB

    SA poultry & kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M. Wierzchowska ( poland ))

  • 13-Jul-2014 RESERVE CHALLENGE-RUBOB

    Dareton kennel Club, Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M. Rose)

  • 12-Jul-2014 SECOND IN CLASS

    Dareton kennel Club, Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M. Rose)

  • 6-Jul-2014 Intermediate of Breed

    The murray valley kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. M. Morse)

  • 31-May-2014 Third In Class

    labrador retriever club of SA [OP] (Judge was Saija Juutilainen ( FIN ))

  • 8-Mar-2014 Second in Class

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Greer (NZ))

  • 7-Mar-2014 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. B. Santas ( NSW ))

  • 1-Dec-2013 First in class

    ALL BREEDS DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was Mrs. M. Bailey ( IRE ))

  • 4-Nov-2013 Second in Class

    victorian Womans Dog club [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. vandiver ( USA ))

  • 27-Oct-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Callington A & H Society [OP] (Judge was Ms. R. newman)

  • 7-Oct-2013 Minor of Breed

    Pt. Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Rev. C. Seymour ( NSW ))

  • 6-Oct-2013 Minor puppy of breed

    Pt Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. K. Cannon ( NSW ))

  • 6-Oct-2013 Minor puppy of breed

    Pt. pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms. Y. Meintjes ( NSW ))

  • 22-Sep-2013 First in Class

    The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. Mc Greevy (QLD))

  • 6-Sep-2013 Fourth in Class

    The Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. Edh (sweden))

  • 28-Jul-2013 Minor Puppy Of Breed

    Marion kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. R. kadkike-Skadina ( Latvia ))

  • 7-Jul-2013 Baby Puppy Of Breed

    The Murray Valley kennel Club (INC) [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J Weekes (VIC))

  • 30-Jun-2013 2 nd in Class

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Mashford ( VIC ))

  • 23-Jun-2013 1st in Class

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. N Harris)

  • 2-Jun-2013 Second in Class

    Winter International [CH] (Judge was Dinky santos (Philippines))

  • 1-Jun-2013 First In Class

    DOGS SA Winter International [CH] (Judge was Carlos Quinones ( COLOMBIA))

  • 1-Jun-2013 First in Class

    Winter International [CH] (Judge was Carlos Quintones ( Columbia))

  • 12-May-2013 Second in class

    Dublin kennel club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs. k. hasui ( Japan ))