Aust Champion LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger {DM CLEAR} DNA 'A' (3,3) 'Z' (0,0)

For further information contact:

Contact :
LaGuardia GSD's (Judith & Irene Hayton) (Member Details)
Phone :
07-4126.6177 or 0404-416.177
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.laguardia-gsd.info
Pedigree for Aust Champion LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger {DM CLEAR} DNA 'A' (3,3) 'Z' (0,0)
Sire : Supreme Ch. Freevale Sky Lark AZ ET BSCL.1 S: Ch. Zamb vd Sandsteinkuste (imp.Gmy) S: Quantum vom Fiemereck
D: Wiggi vom Bauhofer-land
D: Ch. Freevale Envious Eyes S: Rupos vd Ostfriesischen Thingstatte (imp.Gmy)
D: Ch. Karlrach Love N Kisses
Dam : Ch. Zellburg Scarlett AZ BSCL.1 S: Igor von Pallas Athene (imp.Gmy) S: Drago von Pallas Athene SchH3
D: Ilexa vom Schlob Querenburg SchH3
D: Zellburg Rixy S: Samurai vom Forsthaus Hattlich (imp.Gmy)
D: Hagenstolz Dinkum Dice

Recent Results

  • 31-Aug-2019 Challenge Bitch / BOB

    Wondai AP& I Society [CH] (Judge was Miss Margaret Joyce (Vic))

  • 30-Aug-2019 Challenge Bitch / BOB

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr John Thompson (Vic))

  • 18-May-2019 Challenge Bitch / BOB

    Biggenden A P & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Chris Woodrow)

  • 11-May-2019 Challenge Bitch / BOB / State Bred in Group

    Eidsvold Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bruno)

  • 30-Mar-2019 Herding Instinct Test - PASS

    Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Queensland [TR] (Judge was Mr John Mitchell)

  • 6-Nov-2016 Challenge Bitch / RUBOB

    Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Egan (NSW))

  • 18-Jun-2016 1st Intermediate Bitch / Reserve Challenge

    GSDL NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr S Pittelli)

  • 11-Jun-2016 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Rowles (NSW))

  • 28-May-2016 Aust Bred of Breed

    St George Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Monk (WA))

  • 21-May-2016 Junior of Breed

    Ku-ring-gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Northcote (NSW))

  • 21-May-2016 Junior in Group

    Ku-ring-gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli)

  • 14-May-2016 Res Chall Bitch / RUBOB / Jnr of Breed

    Hills Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Edmunds)

  • 8-May-2016 Challenge Bitch / BOB

    Newcastle & Northern Dist [CH] (Judge was Mr J W Camac (Vic))

  • 7-May-2016 Res Challenge Bitch / RU BOB / Junior of Breed

    Newcastle & Northern Dist [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Watson (Vic))

  • 7-May-2016 Challenge Bitch / BOB / Junior in Show

    Hunter Region Working Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Weekes (Vic))

  • 30-Apr-2016 Reserve Chall Bitch / RUBOB / Junior in Group

    Morisset & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buckley (ACT))

  • 25-Apr-2016 Res Challenge Bitch / RU BOB / Junior of Breed

    County of Cumberland [CH] (Judge was Mr G Moore (Vic))

  • 16-Apr-2016 Challenge Bitch / BOB

    Orange Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G Cruse (NSW))

  • 13-Mar-2016 Res Challenge Bitch

    Burnett Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond (NSW))

  • 12-Mar-2016 Res Challenge Bitch / RU BOB / Junior in Group

    Murgon Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammmond-Robertson (NSW))

  • 2-Jan-2016 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Prof. Brian Corbitt)

  • 1-Jan-2016 Reserve Chall Bitch / RUBOB / Junior in Group

    Morisset & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C Camac (Vic))

  • 8-Nov-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / Jnr of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 7-Nov-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / Jnr of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Moore (Vic))

  • 1-Nov-2015 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed / Puppy of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))

  • 31-Oct-2015 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed / Puppy of Breed

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW))

  • 4-Oct-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / Puppy of Breed

    Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss B Daines (NSW))

  • 3-Oct-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / Puppy of Breed

    Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt (SA))

  • 12-Sep-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / Puppy of Breed

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (Vic))

  • 6-Sep-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / Puppy in Group

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss B Watt (Vic))

  • 5-Sep-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / Puppy in Group

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Doyle (NSW))

  • 23-Aug-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / Puppy of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Stanton (NZ))

  • 22-Aug-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / Puppy of Breed / RUBOB

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Smith (NZ))

  • 22-Aug-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / Puppy of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club - PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Doyle (NZ))

  • 2-Aug-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / RUBOB / Minor of Breed

    Isis & Dist Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))

  • 1-Aug-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / RUBOB / Minor of Breed

    Isis & Dist Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Luxton (SA))

  • 1-Aug-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / RUBOB / Minor of Breed

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))

  • 26-Jul-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / RUBOB / Minor of Breed

    Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))

  • 19-Jul-2015 Res Chall Bitch / Minor of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Rafton (NSW))

  • 18-Jul-2015 Res Chall Bitch / Minor of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Strachan (NSW))

  • 12-Jul-2015 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

    German Shepherd Dog Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr Malcolm Griffiths (Colombia))

  • 27-Jun-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / RUBOB / Minor of Breed

    Gympie & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Glover (Vic))

  • 14-Jun-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / RUBOB / Minor of Breed

    Isis & Dist Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris (Tas))

  • 13-Jun-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / RUBOB / Minor of Breed

    Isis & Dist Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Watson (Tas))

  • 28-May-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch / RUBOB / Puppy in Group

    Bundaberg Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Staines)

  • 24-May-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin (NSW))

  • 23-May-2015 Minor in Group

    Maryborough Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs G McNeill)

  • 23-May-2015 Reserve Chall Bitch

    Maryborough Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin (NSW))

  • 8-May-2015 2nd Baby Puppy bitch

    43rd GSD National [CH] (Judge was Herr Lothal Quall (SV) (Gmy))

  • 3-May-2015 Baby in Group

    Eidsvold Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Bruno)

  • 1-May-2015 Baby in Group

    Kingaroy Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Pieter Tjerkstra)

  • 18-Apr-2015 Baby of Breed

    Mt Perry Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Hartmire)

  • 11-Apr-2015 Baby of Breed

    Gayndah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Ballaam)

  • 6-Apr-2015 Baby of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Rogers (NZ))

  • 5-Apr-2015 Baby of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Ms N Vzhyshnevska (China))

  • 5-Apr-2015 Baby of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [OP] (Judge was Ms J Baker)

  • 4-Apr-2015 Baby of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Kwee (Indonesia))

  • 4-Apr-2015 Baby of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [OP] (Judge was Ms L Neilson)

  • 3-Apr-2015 Baby of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Kuleshova (Russia))

  • 21-Mar-2015 Baby of Breed

    Goomeri & Dist Show Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Speed)

  • 14-Mar-2015 Baby of Breed / Baby puppy in Group

    Murgon Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Reeve (NSW))

  • 8-Mar-2015 Baby of Breed / Baby puppy in Group

    Callide Valley [CH] (Judge was Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW))

  • 8-Mar-2015 Baby puppy in Show

    Callide Valley [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Bruno)

  • 7-Mar-2015 1st Baby Sweepstakes (out of 15)

    Callide Valley [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Bruno)

  • 7-Mar-2015 Baby of Breed / Baby puppy in Group

    Callide Valley [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Bruno)

  • 1-Mar-2015 Baby of Breed

    Gympie & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bendexin)