Irish Wolfhound Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore
(Paul Galvin)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Warlord (AI) (B & S McClure) (1174)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tirowen Persistence (J & M Mullins) (670)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tirowen Quinn (J Hooper / Dr F & A McEvoy) (187)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Greycroft Annika (John and Sue Lewington) (118)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey) (76)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Tirowen Alaric (Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy) (74)

No. 8

  • Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R & M South) (70)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Traverlerson (S & S Gendle / R & M South) (60)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tirowen Patience (J & M Mullins) (58)

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Wulfgar Starman (S & S Gendle / R & M South) (42)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Creena Miss Hazel Emerald (AI) (Lauren Novak) (25)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore
(Paul Galvin)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Warlord (AI) (B & S McClure) (290)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (John Verrell) (225)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tirowen Quinn (J Hooper / Dr F & A McEvoy) (191)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (Dileann Kennels) (159)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey) (139)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Bewitched DWDF N (Ard Ri Irish Wolfhounds) (123)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Dileann Aroon Cashel (Dileann Kennels) (122)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Greycroft Annika (John and Sue Lewington) (117)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Greycroft Tullamore Knight (J K McKay & M Patison) (96)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R & M South) (84)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Dongunya Brina (J A & S W Donaldson) (77)

No. 17

  • Creena Miss Hazel Emerald (AI) (Lauren Novak) (71)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Caradilys Bold Angel (Cheryl Evans) (66)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Ornumflow Ishbella (Cheryl Evans) (65)

No. 21

  • Hollymorn Shadow Dancer (J Hooper) (57)

No. 22

  • Dongunya Braddon (J & S Donaldson) (54)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Ornumflow Raines Bailey (Lorraine Kendall) (49)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Ornumflow Farran (Sylvia Munro) (40)

No. 26

  • Dongunya Ahearn (J A & S W Donaldson) (38)

No. 27

  • Wulfgar Battlefield (S & S Gendle / R & M South) (34)

No. 28

  • Ornumflow Sabre (Sylvia Munro) (31)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Valkyrie (Blanche McClure) (30)

No. 30

  • Wulfgar Deirdre (S Gendle) (26)

No. 31

  • Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan) (26)

No. 32

  • Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts) (25)

No. 33

  • Caradilys Bold Anghus (Murray & Lani Joy) (24)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Wulfgar Traverlerson (S & S Gendle / R & M South) (23)

No. 35

  • Wulfgar Conry (S Gendle / R & L de Rochefort) (20)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Gr Ch Wulfgar Starman (S & S Gendle / R & M South) (15)

No. 40

  • Ornumflow Quite A Lady (Sylvia Munro) (14)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Ornumflow Tighe Kilkenny (Lorraine Kendall) (12)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Tirowen Alaric (Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy) (7)

No. 45

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey) (560)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Wulfgar Deirdre (S Gendle) (245)

No. 4

  • Caradilys Bold Angel (Cheryl Evans) (205)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan) (150)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R & M South) (135)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Dongunya Brina (J A & S W Donaldson) (120)
  • Creena Miss Hazel Emerald (AI) (Lauren Novak) (120)

No. 11

  • Hollymorn Shadow Dancer (J Hooper) (110)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Greycroft Suellen O'Hara (AI) (Paul Galvin) (90)

No. 14

  • Wulfgar Conry (S Gendle / R & L de Rochefort) (55)

No. 15

  • Ornumflow Tighe Kilkenny (Lorraine Kendall) (50)

No. 16

  • Ollmorcu Last Hurrah (AI) (K L Gunther & M J Milne) (45)

No. 17

  • Wulfgar Devonah (AI) (Gail Graham) (45)

No. 18

  • Dongunya Ahearn (J A & S W Donaldson) (45)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Ornumflow Raines Bailey (Lorraine Kendall) (40)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Ornumflow Sabre (Sylvia Munro) (35)

No. 22

  • Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts) (30)
  • Dongunya Braddon (J & S Donaldson) (30)

No. 23

  • Kylworth Courage Of Tara (Tim Hosler) (20)
  • Caradilys Bold Anghus (Murray & Lani Joy) (20)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Ginara Ruairi O'Cailte (Judy Cockram) (5)
  • Ginara Maeve O'Connacht (Judy Cockram) (5)
  • Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker) (5)
  • Wulfgar Battlefield (S & S Gendle / R & M South) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Greycroft Memphis
(Michelle Thomson)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WULFGAR (S Gendle) (303)

No. 2

  • ORNUMFLOW (Sylvia Munro) (200)

No. 3

  • GREYCROFT (John & Sue Lewington) (189)

No. 4

  • GLENFELS (Mrs S Baker) (120)

No. 5

  • CREENA (J Michelmore) (2)