Pointer Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire
(Patrik & Sharon Berger)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham) (1844)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Panoply Gold Vision (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs) (1801)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Chesterhope Never Ask Why for Daykeyne (Imp NZ) (Tabatha Buckley & Cara O'Neill) (1362)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready) (1346)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Daykeyne Me Me Me (Tabatha Buckley) (1254)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke) (1039)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith) (889)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look at Me (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (768)

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Thats My Boy (Imp NZ) (Carol Gunn) (747)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Daykeyne Heads I Win (Miss T Buckley & Mr G Munro) (727)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Daykeyne Princess Of Me Land (Tabatha Buckley) (552)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Turnix Sparkling Diamond (D Delaine / J Powell) (473)

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Dangerous Liaison With HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto) (366)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Krikka Classic Legend (Krikka Kennels) (230)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Miss B Bonham) (212)

No. 22

  • Aust & Am Ch Hipoint Devious Child Of Sgurr (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto) (210)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Fugelere Sirrocco Au Tuke Glen (Helen McCready) (131)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Turnix Almost Illegal (D Delaine & J Powell) (122)

No. 27

No. 28

  • NZ & Aust Ch Sgurr Devious By Nature With HiPoint (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto / K Andrews) (97)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Whitfordpark Show Me The Money (Hayley Winter / J & K MacKenzie-Smith) (91)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Hyborn Keep Then Guessing With Tukeglen (nz) (Helen McCready/Wendy Watts) (71)

No. 31

  • Panoply Black Prince (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs) (71)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready) (68)

No. 33

No. 34

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke) (426)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Panoply Gold Vision (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs) (333)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith) (329)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham) (211)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready) (198)

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Dangerous Liaison With HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto) (194)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Daykeyne Heads I Win (Miss T Buckley & Mr G Munro) (173)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (164)

No. 14

  • Aust CH Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen (Helen McCready and Colleen Dewson) (163)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Krikka Classic Legend (Krikka Kennels) (157)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Daykeyne Me Me Me (Tabatha Buckley) (147)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Gr Ch Beautelle Ova The Rainbow (B & H Clarke / A Marsden) (142)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James) (131)

No. 20

  • Panoply Black Pearl (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs) (129)

No. 21

  • Aust & Am Ch Hipoint Devious Child Of Sgurr (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto) (127)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Turnix Almost Illegal (D Delaine & J Powell) (123)

No. 23

  • Raigmore Dusky Moon (Imp SCOT) (Ridgewell / James) (123)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Zensu Bed of Roses (B & H Clarke) (109)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Hurley Burley (Charlotte Gutzeit) (108)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Turnix Sparkling Diamond (D Delaine / J Powell) (107)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look at Me (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (100)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Krikka Legendary Ambush (Krikka Kennels) (100)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Whitfordpark Show Me The Money (Hayley Winter / J & K MacKenzie-Smith) (80)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden) (78)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Fugelere Sirrocco Au Tuke Glen (Helen McCready) (69)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Aspyre Two Step On Ur Toes ET (J & A Lumsden) (60)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Fugelere Betyar Saregres (B Scholes and A Barber) (60)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Tukeglen Stakes R High (Helen McCready) (54)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Miss B Bonham) (51)

No. 46

  • Krikka Knight Rider (Krikka Kennels) (51)

No. 47

  • Panoply Golden Pearl (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs) (51)

No. 48

  • Zensu Zanzibar (B & H Clarke / B Lougheed) (47)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Bellapoint hugo boss (D Delaine) (46)

No. 51

  • Furperson Anzac Legacy (T Dixon) (35)

No. 52

  • NZ & Aust Ch Sgurr Devious By Nature With HiPoint (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto / K Andrews) (34)

No. 53

  • Chesterhope Latin Lover Imp NZ (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers) (34)

No. 54

  • Daykeyne Me Myself N me (T Buckley & D Lang) (33)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch HiPoint Here Comes The Sun (AI) (HiPoint Kennels) (33)

No. 56

  • Aspyre Darkly Dreaming (J & A Lumsden) (32)

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready) (31)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Daykeyne Princess Of Me Land (Tabatha Buckley) (25)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Aspyre Two Ruffle Ur Feathers (Ashleigh Barber/Jannelle Tremenheere) (22)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Robwyn Satisfy My Dream (Imp NZ) (T Dixon) (19)

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Krikka Isabella (Krikka Kennels) (17)

No. 64

  • Tukeglen Under The Broadwalk (Hayley Winter / Helen McCready) (16)

No. 65

No. 66

  • Rhyll Midas Touch (Charlie Gutzeit) (14)
  • Tukeglen U R The One (Helen McCready) (14)

No. 67

  • Panoply Black Prince (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs) (13)

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Hyborn Keep Then Guessing With Tukeglen (nz) (Helen McCready/Wendy Watts) (12)

No. 69

No. 70

  • Rhyll Tender Touch (B & O Mangin / C Gutzeit) (7)

No. 71

  • Aust Ch Calberick Stricken By Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger) (7)

No. 72

  • Silvagun Snow Queen (Silvagun Pointers) (6)

No. 73

  • Wahrelegende Aristan (Anne Whitehead) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Beautelle Takn A Risk
(Steve and Jackie Wraith)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Chesterhope Never Ask Why for Daykeyne (Imp NZ) (Tabatha Buckley & Cara O'Neill) (505)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch HiPoint Ground Breking Design (AI) (R & K Logan) (450)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (360)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Zensu Zanzibar (B & H Clarke / B Lougheed) (315)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Turnix Almost Illegal (D Delaine & J Powell) (290)

No. 9

  • Aust CH Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen (Helen McCready and Colleen Dewson) (290)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Panoply Black Prince (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs) (265)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden) (230)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Krikka Legendary Ambush (Krikka Kennels) (210)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James) (200)

No. 17

  • Zensu Rising Sun (Steve and Jackie Wraith) (180)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Zensu Bed of Roses (B & H Clarke) (145)

No. 19

  • Tukeglen U S Marshall (Dr Kim Usher & Ms Linda Boyle) (140)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham) (135)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Miss B Bonham) (135)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look at Me (D & S Crooks / G Munro) (130)

No. 23

  • Rhyll Midas Touch (Charlie Gutzeit) (120)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready) (115)

No. 25

  • Chesterhope Play The Line (Imp NZ) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke/ Miss A Marsden) (110)
  • Zensu quo vadis (Ben & Hollie Clarke / Ashleigh Barber) (110)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Calberick Cute But Ruthless (Patrik & Sharon Berger) (105)

No. 28

  • Chesterhope Latin Lover Imp NZ (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers) (100)
  • Zensu Leilani (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke) (100)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch HiPoint Here Comes The Sun (AI) (HiPoint Kennels) (90)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Panoply Black Pearl (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs) (85)

No. 32

  • Furperson Anzac Legacy (T Dixon) (85)

No. 33

  • Tukeglen Under The Broadwalk (Hayley Winter / Helen McCready) (75)

No. 34

  • Krikka Knight Rider (Krikka Kennels) (75)

No. 35

  • Daykeyne Me Myself N me (T Buckley & D Lang) (65)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Zensu Riot On Broadway (J&R Mirto/B&H Clarke) (45)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aspyre Darkly Dreaming (J & A Lumsden) (40)

No. 40

  • Furperson Im Satisfied (A T Dixon) (30)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Rhyll Tender Touch (B & O Mangin / C Gutzeit) (20)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Krikka Just By Chance (Krikka Kennels) (10)
  • Abtei Royal Affair (Mrs L Brennan) (10)

No. 46

  • Silvagun Snow Queen (Silvagun Pointers) (5)
  • Breilla Like A Boss (A M Adamopoulos) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tukeglen Totally Hot (Chris flood) (760)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Pivotal Zahlis First Christmas (Kerry De Stefano) (100)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • RHYLL (Charlotte Gutzeit) (454)

No. 2

  • HIPOINT (J & R Mirto) (319)

No. 3

  • ZENSU (B & H Clarke) (314)

No. 4

  • CALBERICK (P Q & S A Berger) (255)

No. 5

  • DAYKEYNE (Tabatha Buckley) (133)

No. 6

  • KRIKKA (Linda & Kieth Evans) (121)

No. 7

  • SILVAGUN (D & B Wannell) (50)

No. 8

  • TURNIX (D R Delaine & J Powell) (36)

No. 9

  • GAELFORCE (L Cameron and R Tindall) (21)

No. 10

  • TYEANBO (David & Faye Crooks / Gerald Munro) (17)

No. 11

  • WHITFORDPARK (Mr J & Mrs K Mackenzie-Smith) (12)
  • BARRAGAN (N Curwen & G Cruse) (12)

No. 12

  • TARLORISE (Mrs S Brown & Mr G Smith) (5)

No. 13

  • TUKEGLEN (Helen McCready) (2)