Cairn Terrier Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me
(Cathy Scotton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Diamonds Inde Ruff (Mrs S L Baile) (194)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Joymont Lady Ga Ga (Cathy Scotton) (156)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Joymont Red Sunset (Harry & Iris Glynn) (133)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick) (126)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Birselaw Moment In Time (Imp UK) (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech) (96)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Hannsum Louis Vuitton (Susan Springer) (59)

No. 19

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me
(Cathy Scotton)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick) (411)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Joymont Lady Ga Ga (Cathy Scotton) (261)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Joymont Red Sunset (Harry & Iris Glynn) (195)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Highcroft Kilo Byte (Miss Lisa J Marwick) (125)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Diamonds Inde Ruff (Mrs S L Baile) (114)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Hannsum Louis Vuitton (Susan Springer) (101)

No. 19

  • Highcroft Smashing RockStar (Lisa Marwick) (91)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Lochrin Blair Athol (Lyn Barclay) (87)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Hannsum Nobodys Business (Susan Springer) (79)

No. 25

  • Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick) (73)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Sunna Juan Pelota (Mrs S L Baile) (48)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Have A Ball (Mrs S L Baile) (45)

No. 31

  • Natuska Dressed To Impress (Darrell Sharman) (44)

No. 32

  • Yarrinarra Riva Belle (Ms M F Lee) (42)

No. 33

  • Kiatasee Betya Sweet Bippy (Mrs S L Baile) (36)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Wilmavohnne Devil In Disguise (Y Halfpenny) (30)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Rottrivers Dont Stop Believin (Imp SWE) (K Roper & Y Halfpenny) (29)

No. 38

  • Joymont Unchained Melody (Cathy SCotton) (26)

No. 39

  • Towsytyke Tweedle Dum (S L Baile & L Jewell) (25)

No. 40

  • Joymont Yani Tseng (Cathy Scotton) (19)

No. 41

  • Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton) (17)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Pennies In Heven (Mrs S L Baile) (16)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Joymont Rory McIroy (Mrs C Scotton) (12)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Joymont Star Saphire (Cathy Scotton) (12)

No. 46

  • Joymont Ginger Rodgers (D Nimmons-Marvin & A Marvin) (8)

No. 47

  • Kiatasee Cat Among The Pigeons (Mrs S L Baile) (8)

No. 48

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Joymont Red Sunset (Harry & Iris Glynn) (755)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton) (550)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton) (440)

No. 9

  • Yarrinarra Riva Belle (Ms M F Lee) (415)

No. 10

  • Joymont Spring Classic (Cathy Scotton) (265)

No. 11

  • Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick) (250)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Hannsum Louis Vuitton (Susan Springer) (170)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Joymont Lady Ga Ga (Cathy Scotton) (150)

No. 17

  • Highcroft Kilo Byte (Miss Lisa J Marwick) (140)

No. 18

  • Hannsum Odds On Onyx (Susan Springer) (105)

No. 19

  • Hannsum Nobodys Business (Susan Springer) (95)

No. 20

  • Highcroft Kilo Joule (Miss Lisa J Marwick) (95)

No. 21

  • Wilmavohnne Devil In Disguise (Y Halfpenny) (90)

No. 22

  • Towsytyke Beano In Reno (Mrs S L Baile) (85)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Diamonds Inde Ruff (Mrs S L Baile) (80)

No. 25

  • Joymont Ginger Rodgers (D Nimmons-Marvin & A Marvin) (80)

No. 26

  • Kiatasee Cat Among The Pigeons (Mrs S L Baile) (70)

No. 27

  • Joymont Yani Tseng (Cathy Scotton) (65)

No. 28

  • Kiatasee Betya Sweet Bippy (Mrs S L Baile) (65)

No. 29

  • Hannsum Miss Moneypenny (Susan Springer) (45)

No. 30

  • Natuska Dressed To Impress (Darrell Sharman) (45)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Highcroft Diamond Dollar Bill (Lisa Marwick) (25)

No. 35

  • Highcroft Mr Snuffleupagus (Miss Lisa J Marwick) (15)
  • Joymont Boom or Bust (Cathy Scotton) (15)

No. 36

  • Natuska Night Gallery (Darrell Sharman & Kerryn Pearson) (5)
  • Natuska Love Me Two Times (Thomson and Pearson) (5)
  • Joymont Unchained Melody (Cathy SCotton) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wilmavohnne Mustang Sally (Y Halfpenny) (310)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • JOYMONT (Cathy Scotton) (624)

No. 2

  • TOWSYTYKE (R Palmer) (284)

No. 3

  • YARRINARRA (Maxine Lee) (189)

No. 4

  • NATUSKA (Kerryn Pearson) (113)

No. 5

  • HANNSUM (Susan Springer) (109)

No. 6

  • EMERALDCITY (G Loft & P Miller) (96)

No. 7

  • MONTERREZ (G Cruse & R Keech) (70)

No. 8

  • HIGHCROFT (Lisa Marwick) (19)

No. 9

  • BENANNAND (Greg & Lyn Chapman) (4)