Jack Russell Terrier Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Toucansto Rocknroll Bandit (NSW) (L Burt & G Butler) (37)

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (VIC) (Alicia & Michael Mann) (390)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (QLD) (Hobbs / Cartner) (1278)

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Myjacks King Triton (NT) (Deborah Anderson) (62)

No. 2

  • Myjacks Princess Fiocca Di Neve (NT) (Deb Anderson) (59)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Jpn Ch MonAmour Butterfly Kiss (imp JPN) (ACT) (S & B Mills / K McGhie / K Miichi & A Knight) (12)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (NSW) (B & G Clinch) (99)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Covejack Surfy Chick (NSW) (Jayne Hawkins) (87)

No. 12

  • Toucansto Rocknroll Bandit (NSW) (L Burt & G Butler) (83)

No. 13

  • Wildenfox Woodroe Wallace (NSW) (A & V Salter) (76)

No. 14

  • Brighthelm Spellbound (NSW) (J Bayliss & S Gaffikin) (75)

No. 15

  • Ouwitllemate Lion Heart (NSW) (Kirsten Gowen) (70)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Treverhund Sheza Kinda Magic (NSW) (J Bayliss and S Gaffikin) (49)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Toucansto Rascale Cando (NSW) (R Taylor/ L Burt/ G Butler) (48)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Ozjack Billie Jean (NSW) (Bob Purss) (46)

No. 22

  • NZ Ch Aidan Bayleys N Ice (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Kelly Hooper) (46)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Kelston/jr Sobegood (NSW) (Lorraine Freund) (41)

No. 24

  • Pretorium Summer Spirit (NSW) (Mrs J Clifford) (39)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Lemosa Lady Bella (NSW) (P & A Jones) (23)

No. 28

  • Jacknthebox Ice Cold (NSW) (Anita-kaye Malby) (22)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Ozjack One Perfect Day (NSW) (Liz Nelson & Gary Butler) (12)

No. 31

  • Coominya Cross Fire (NSW) (S Farish) (10)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Devil In Desguise (NSW) (Kirsten Gowen) (7)

No. 35

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (VIC) (Alicia & Michael Mann) (337)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Runninjacs Charade (VIC) (Ms K Azzopardi / Mr M Ulrich) (110)

No. 7

  • Runninjacs Poison Ivy (VIC) (Alicia & Michael Mann) (85)

No. 8

  • Zoendy Danz The Man (Imp NZ) (VIC) (June Ellis) (40)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Alenven Billy Connelly (VIC) (Mrs D Allen) (34)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Otwaymist Cartier (VIC) (Mr A & Mrs H White) (21)

No. 14

  • NZ Ch Zoendy Sheza World Traveller (Imp NZ) (VIC) (June Ellis) (16)

No. 15

  • Whijacoo Mollys Devine (VIC) (Mr A & H White) (14)

No. 16

  • Darraye Lord Lewie (VIC) (June Ellis) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (QLD) (Hobbs / Cartner) (222)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (QLD) (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs) (86)

No. 7

  • Macullen Little Vic (QLD) (D & K Fitzgerald) (78)

No. 8

  • Alloomic Miss Porscha (QLD) (Mrs Colleen Pegg) (76)

No. 9

  • Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (QLD) (Donna & Laureen Horne) (66)

No. 10

  • Jack Anthony Di San Gimignano (Imp ITA) (QLD) (Kathy Whyatt) (61)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Waratah No Need To Point (QLD) (Kathy Whyatt) (57)

No. 12

  • Belljacks Touch of Sparkle (QLD) (Mrs Colleen Pegg) (38)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Mr Favoloso (QLD) (Gary Butler / Laureen Horne) (31)

No. 14

  • Jacknthebox Calm Before The Storm (QLD) (C Chandler/ A Malby) (27)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Warwick What a Cutie (Imp NZ) (QLD) (D & K Fitzgerald) (25)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Luck Ov The Draw (QLD) (Kathy Whyatt) (20)

No. 17

  • Ouwitllemate Jersey Shores (QLD) (Donna Horne/ Sam Lapworth) (18)

No. 18

  • Classicyds Real Romance (QLD) (J / N & M Attridge) (14)

No. 19

  • Ouwitllemate Crimson Spirit (QLD) (Donna Horne) (7)
  • Mustangjax Cupcake (QLD) (D & K Fitzgerald) (7)
  • Currallie Brumby Run (QLD) (Mrs Colleen Pegg) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Barloggio Vegemite Won (SA) (Di Harrison) (48)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Iona Second Time Around (WA) (Vicki White) (81)

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Catchajack Adorabella Princess (TAS) (Mrs ST Wickham) (28)

No. 2

  • Jacknthebox Two Up (TAS) (Mrs ST Wickham) (6)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Myjacks King Triton (NT) (Deborah Anderson) (235)

No. 2

  • Myjacks Princess Fiocca Di Neve (NT) (Deb Anderson) (171)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Lemosa Midnight Shadow (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (54)

No. 4

  • Myjacks Snuggle Pot (NT) (Deb Anderson) (33)

No. 5

  • Nismo A Mighty Heart (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (19)

No. 6

  • Bekmar Sophie Ellis Baxter (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Ouwitllemate Lion Heart (NSW) (Kirsten Gowen) (355)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Toucansto Rocknroll Bandit (NSW) (L Burt & G Butler) (305)

No. 8

  • Brighthelm Spellbound (NSW) (J Bayliss & S Gaffikin) (290)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Pretorium Summer Spirit (NSW) (Mrs J Clifford) (230)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Wildenfox Woodroe Wallace (NSW) (A & V Salter) (200)

No. 13

  • Lizneb Light My Fire (NSW) (Liz Nelson) (200)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Brighthelm Virtuoso (NSW) (Sarah Gaffikin) (95)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (NSW) (B & G Clinch) (90)

No. 18

  • Daverona Sasha (NSW) (Daverona kennels) (80)

No. 19

  • Pretorium Quality Pluss (NSW) (A & V Salter) (80)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Covejack Surfy Chick (NSW) (Jayne Hawkins) (55)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Devil In Desguise (NSW) (Kirsten Gowen) (45)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Bekmar The Big Bopper (NSW) (Mrs J Clifford) (30)

No. 25

  • Ozjack Wilson (NSW) (Bob Purss) (25)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Riverlands Shooting Star (NSW) (Kelly Hooper) (20)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Brighthelm Witching Hour (NSW) (Sarah Gaffikin) (10)
  • Tobyjack Tigra (NSW) (Geoff & Narelle Frost) (10)

No. 30

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Classicyds Clear N Present Danger (VIC) (Kimberley Azzopardi/ Jason/Nadia & Mel Attridge) (165)

No. 4

  • Runninjacs Charade (VIC) (Ms K Azzopardi / Mr M Ulrich) (160)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Zoendy Danz The Man (Imp NZ) (VIC) (June Ellis) (125)

No. 7

  • Runninjacs Poison Ivy (VIC) (Alicia & Michael Mann) (125)

No. 8

  • Darraye Lord Lewie (VIC) (June Ellis) (40)

No. 9

  • Whijacoo Mollys Devine (VIC) (Mr A & H White) (25)
  • Whijacoo Tripple Eight (VIC) (Mr A & Mrs H White) (25)

No. 10

  • NZ Ch Zoendy Sheza World Traveller (Imp NZ) (VIC) (June Ellis) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Currallie Brumby Run (QLD) (Mrs Colleen Pegg) (145)

No. 2

  • Jacknthebox Calm Before The Storm (QLD) (C Chandler/ A Malby) (140)

No. 3

  • Ouwitllemate Crimson Spirit (QLD) (Donna Horne) (135)

No. 4

  • Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (QLD) (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge) (120)

No. 5

  • Ouwitllemate Shadow Hunter (QLD) (Laureen Horne) (120)

No. 6

  • Classicyds Real Romance (QLD) (J / N & M Attridge) (115)

No. 7

  • Classicyds Dangerous Liaisons (QLD) (V Horne & G Hovey Jacobs / J/ N & M Attridge) (110)

No. 8

  • Mustangjax Supanova (QLD) (D & K Fitzgerald) (75)

No. 9

  • Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (QLD) (Donna & Laureen Horne) (75)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Sugar N Spice (QLD) (Kathy Whyatt) (65)

No. 11

  • Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (QLD) (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs) (60)

No. 12

  • Belljacks Cracker Jack (QLD) (S K Whyatt) (40)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Mr Favoloso (QLD) (Gary Butler / Laureen Horne) (40)

No. 14

  • Classicyds Counting Stars (QLD) (Jason & Naia Attridge) (35)

No. 15

  • Ouwitllemate Jersey Shores (QLD) (Donna Horne/ Sam Lapworth) (30)

No. 16

  • Classicyds Here Cums Th Sun (QLD) (J / N & M Attridge) (25)

No. 17

  • Ouwitllemate Turbo Charged (QLD) (Donna Horne) (20)

No. 18

  • Llessur African Queen (imp NZ) (QLD) (Kathy Whyatt) (15)

No. 19

  • Belljacks Lou Lou (QLD) (Belljacks Kennels) (5)
  • Jacktastic Little Max (QLD) (D & K Fitzgerald) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Barloggio Vegemite Won (SA) (Di Harrison) (65)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Iona Second Time Around (WA) (Vicki White) (410)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Marjake Racy Red Knickers (TAS) (Mrs S T Wickham) (35)

No. 2

  • Catchajack Adorabella Princess (TAS) (Mrs ST Wickham) (30)

No. 3

  • Jacknthebox Two Up (TAS) (Mrs ST Wickham) (5)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Myjacks Snuggle Pot (NT) (Deb Anderson) (185)

No. 2

  • Myjacks Princess Fiocca Di Neve (NT) (Deb Anderson) (125)

No. 3

  • Myjacks Star of Lilly (NT) (Deborah Anderson) (110)

No. 4

  • Nismo Pretty Woman (NT) (Enid Zaglas) (40)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Weisnjac Ima Bootyshaka (VIC) (Weisnjac Kennels) (135)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Myjacks Madam Lucciola RN (NT) (Deborah Anderson) (515)