Jack Russell Terrier Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ)
(J & N Attridge)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner) (1782)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann) (390)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Ouwitllemate Crimson Spirit (Donna Horne) (82)

No. 14

  • Riverlands Shooting Star (Kelly Hooper) (71)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Myjacks King Triton (Deborah Anderson) (62)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Myjacks Princess Fiocca Di Neve (Deb Anderson) (59)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Toucansto Rocknroll Bandit (L Burt & G Butler) (37)

No. 21

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner) (464)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann) (345)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (Donna & Laureen Horne) (239)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Myjacks King Triton (Deborah Anderson) (235)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Myjacks Princess Fiocca Di Neve (Deb Anderson) (171)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Runninjacs Charade (Ms K Azzopardi / Mr M Ulrich) (157)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs) (118)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Jpn Ch MonAmour Butterfly Kiss (imp JPN) (S & B Mills / K McGhie / K Miichi & A Knight) (100)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (B & G Clinch) (99)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins) (98)

No. 29

  • Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann) (85)

No. 30

  • Toucansto Rocknroll Bandit (L Burt & G Butler) (83)

No. 31

  • Iona Second Time Around (Vicki White) (81)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Macullen Little Vic (D & K Fitzgerald) (78)

No. 34

  • Alloomic Miss Porscha (Mrs Colleen Pegg) (76)

No. 35

  • Wildenfox Woodroe Wallace (A & V Salter) (76)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Mr Favoloso (Gary Butler / Laureen Horne) (75)

No. 37

  • Brighthelm Spellbound (J Bayliss & S Gaffikin) (75)

No. 38

  • Ouwitllemate Crimson Spirit (Donna Horne) (71)

No. 39

  • Ouwitllemate Lion Heart (Kirsten Gowen) (70)

No. 40

  • Zoendy Danz The Man (Imp NZ) (June Ellis) (68)

No. 41

  • Riverlands Shooting Star (Kelly Hooper) (67)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Jack Anthony Di San Gimignano (Imp ITA) (Kathy Whyatt) (61)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Waratah No Need To Point (Kathy Whyatt) (57)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Lemosa Midnight Shadow (Enid Zaglas) (54)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Kelston/jr Sobegood (Lorraine Freund) (53)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Treverhund Sheza Kinda Magic (J Bayliss and S Gaffikin) (49)

No. 51

  • Barloggio Vegemite Won (Di Harrison) (48)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Toucansto Rascale Cando (R Taylor/ L Burt/ G Butler) (48)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Otwaymist Cartier (Mr A & Mrs H White) (47)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Ozjack Billie Jean (Bob Purss) (46)

No. 55

  • NZ Ch Aidan Bayleys N Ice (Imp NZ) (Kelly Hooper) (46)

No. 56

  • Whijacoo Mollys Devine (Mr A & H White) (40)

No. 57

  • Pretorium Summer Spirit (Mrs J Clifford) (39)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Belljacks Touch of Sparkle (Mrs Colleen Pegg) (38)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Alenven Billy Connelly (Mrs D Allen) (34)

No. 62

  • Myjacks Snuggle Pot (Deb Anderson) (33)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Catchajack Adorabella Princess (Mrs ST Wickham) (28)

No. 65

  • Jacknthebox Calm Before The Storm (C Chandler/ A Malby) (27)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Warwick What a Cutie (Imp NZ) (D & K Fitzgerald) (25)

No. 68

  • Jacknthebox Ice Cold (Anita-kaye Malby) (22)

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Luck Ov The Draw (Kathy Whyatt) (20)

No. 70

  • Nismo A Mighty Heart (Enid Zaglas) (19)

No. 71

  • Ouwitllemate Jersey Shores (Donna Horne/ Sam Lapworth) (18)

No. 72

  • NZ Ch Zoendy Sheza World Traveller (Imp NZ) (June Ellis) (16)

No. 73

  • Darraye Lord Lewie (June Ellis) (15)

No. 74

  • Ouwitllemate Shadow Hunter (Laureen Horne) (15)
  • Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi) (15)

No. 75

No. 76

  • Classicyds Real Romance (J / N & M Attridge) (14)

No. 77

  • Ozjack One Perfect Day (Liz Nelson & Gary Butler) (12)

No. 78

  • Coominya Cross Fire (S Farish) (10)

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

  • Currallie Brumby Run (Mrs Colleen Pegg) (7)
  • Mustangjax Cupcake (D & K Fitzgerald) (7)
  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Devil In Desguise (Kirsten Gowen) (7)

No. 82

No. 83

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Joelleigh Hidden Treasure
(Leesa Musgrove)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Iona Second Time Around (Vicki White) (410)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Ouwitllemate Lion Heart (Kirsten Gowen) (355)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Toucansto Rocknroll Bandit (L Burt & G Butler) (305)

No. 11

  • Ouwitllemate Crimson Spirit (Donna Horne) (300)

No. 12

  • Brighthelm Spellbound (J Bayliss & S Gaffikin) (290)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Ouwitllemate Shadow Hunter (Laureen Horne) (270)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Pretorium Summer Spirit (Mrs J Clifford) (240)

No. 17

  • Runninjacs Charade (Ms K Azzopardi / Mr M Ulrich) (210)

No. 18

  • Zoendy Danz The Man (Imp NZ) (June Ellis) (210)

No. 19

  • Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (Donna & Laureen Horne) (210)

No. 20

  • Wildenfox Woodroe Wallace (A & V Salter) (200)

No. 21

  • Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson) (200)

No. 22

  • Myjacks Snuggle Pot (Deb Anderson) (185)

No. 23

  • Classicyds Clear N Present Danger (Kimberley Azzopardi/ Jason/Nadia & Mel Attridge) (165)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Currallie Brumby Run (Mrs Colleen Pegg) (145)

No. 26

  • Jacknthebox Calm Before The Storm (C Chandler/ A Malby) (140)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Myjacks Princess Fiocca Di Neve (Deb Anderson) (125)

No. 29

  • Classicyds Dangerous Liaisons (V Horne & G Hovey Jacobs / J/ N & M Attridge) (125)

No. 30

  • Darraye Lord Lewie (June Ellis) (125)

No. 31

  • Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann) (125)

No. 32

  • Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge) (120)

No. 33

  • Classicyds Real Romance (J / N & M Attridge) (115)

No. 34

  • Riverlands Shooting Star (Kelly Hooper) (110)

No. 35

  • Myjacks Star of Lilly (Deborah Anderson) (110)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Covejack Surfy Chick (Jayne Hawkins) (105)

No. 37

  • Brighthelm Virtuoso (Sarah Gaffikin) (95)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Bluepanda Hidden Moment (B & G Clinch) (90)

No. 40

  • Daverona Sasha (Daverona kennels) (80)

No. 41

  • Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs) (80)
  • Pretorium Quality Pluss (A & V Salter) (80)

No. 42

  • Mustangjax Supanova (D & K Fitzgerald) (75)

No. 43

  • Barloggio Vegemite Won (Di Harrison) (70)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Belljacks Sugar N Spice (Kathy Whyatt) (65)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Whatajack Mr Favoloso (Gary Butler / Laureen Horne) (65)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Ouwitllemate Jersey Shores (Donna Horne/ Sam Lapworth) (50)
  • Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Devil In Desguise (Kirsten Gowen) (50)

No. 48

  • Nismo Pretty Woman (Enid Zaglas) (40)

No. 49

  • Belljacks Cracker Jack (S K Whyatt) (40)

No. 50

  • Ozjack One Perfect Day (Liz Nelson & Gary Butler) (40)

No. 51

  • Marjake Racy Red Knickers (Mrs S T Wickham) (35)

No. 52

  • Classicyds Counting Stars (Jason & Naia Attridge) (35)

No. 53

  • Bekmar The Big Bopper (Mrs J Clifford) (30)

No. 54

  • Catchajack Adorabella Princess (Mrs ST Wickham) (30)

No. 55

  • Ozjack Wilson (Bob Purss) (25)
  • Classicyds Here Cums Th Sun (J / N & M Attridge) (25)

No. 56

  • Whijacoo Mollys Devine (Mr A & H White) (25)
  • Whijacoo Tripple Eight (Mr A & Mrs H White) (25)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Llessur African Queen (imp NZ) (Kathy Whyatt) (15)

No. 59

  • NZ Ch Zoendy Sheza World Traveller (Imp NZ) (June Ellis) (15)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Jacknthebox Two Up (Mrs ST Wickham) (5)
  • Belljacks Lou Lou (Belljacks Kennels) (5)
  • Jacktastic Little Max (D & K Fitzgerald) (5)
  • Joelleigh Diamond Dazzler (Leesa Musgrove) (5)
  • Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove) (5)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Myjacks Madam Lucciola RN (Deborah Anderson) (515)

No. 2

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WHATAJACK (Garry Butler) (425)

No. 2

  • JACATTACK (Angela Hobbs) (206)

No. 3

  • COVEJACK (Jayne Hawkins) (105)

No. 4

  • BRIGHTHELM (A Gaffikin) (82)

No. 5

  • CASMARA (Fran Kinnear) (50)
  • JACKNTHEBOX (Anita-kaye Malby) (50)

No. 6

  • MYJACKS (Deborah Anderson) (38)

No. 7

  • JOELLEIGH (Leesa Musgrove) (24)
  • CLASSICYDS (J / N & M Attridge) (24)

No. 8

  • RIVERLANDS (Kelly Hooper) (7)

No. 9

  • OUWITLLEMATE (Donna Horne) (4)

No. 10

  • WAISELEY (Sylvia Hooper) (2)