Weimaraner Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (NSW) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad) (6321)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Carnmellis Jovita Ashlaren (Imp NZ) (NSW) (David Hall & Michael O'Dwyer) (311)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Lukedom When Yr Hot Yr Hot (NSW) (Melanie Tinker) (75)

No. 8

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Black Magic (QLD) (Bev Quinlan) (233)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (QLD) (Lynelle Smith) (81)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Fade to Gray (QLD) (Troy & Susan Stephenson) (22)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind Let Me Entertain You (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (552)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind U Have My Numba (TAS) (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels) (531)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind Legally Docked (AI) (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (303)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind Smokin Delight (AI) (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (168)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Rifleman Beauty Before Me (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (64)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Argental Dream It Do It (TAS) (Antoinette Drew) (50)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Carnmellis Kiss the Girls at Greywei (Imp NZ) (ACT) (Greywei Kennels & P Simmons) (21)

No. 2

  • Greywei Silver Lining (ACT) (Greywei Kennels) (18)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (NSW) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad) (563)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Carnmellis Jovita Ashlaren (Imp NZ) (NSW) (David Hall & Michael O'Dwyer) (163)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Lukedom When Yr Hot Yr Hot (NSW) (Melanie Tinker) (74)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Greydove Summer Breeze (NSW) (Peters/ Goold & King) (48)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Ashlaren Lulu Loves To Limbo (NSW) (David Hall & Michael O'Dwyer) (20)

No. 18

  • Griseus Jovitas Numero Uno (NSW) (David Hall & Michael O'Dwyer) (17)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Gunclip Smokey Pearl (NSW) (Norman Speed) (13)

No. 20

No. 21

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Talfryn Toast Of The Town (VIC) (Lee Petering) (47)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Ghostwind Talk Of The Town (VIC) (H Faye Dods) (12)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Grauhund Im Trubled By U (VIC) (K Bullen & C Wright) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (QLD) (Lynelle Smith) (273)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Black Magic (QLD) (Bev Quinlan) (133)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Berretta Weimeister (QLD) (B Quinlan) (105)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Fade to Gray (QLD) (Troy & Susan Stephenson) (83)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (QLD) (B Quinlan) (54)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Greyghost All About Me (QLD) (J Thorne) (46)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Grausturm Big Boy Rides Again (QLD) (Alana Meek) (43)

No. 14

  • Grausturm Bridget Bardot (QLD) (Alana Meek) (36)

No. 15

  • Greyghost Venus Stardust (QLD) (Greyvale Weimaraners) (35)

No. 16

  • Aust Gr Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (QLD) (Bev Quinlan) (16)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Feldjaeger High Performance (QLD) (Madonna Hoffmann) (12)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Greyghost Abracadbra (QLD) (Bev Quinlan) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Weisup Fleur De Lys At Stolzjager (Imp NZ) (WA) (R E & M V Wilkinson) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind Let Me Entertain You (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (231)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind Legally Docked (AI) (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (173)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind U Have My Numba (TAS) (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels) (97)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind Smokin Delight (AI) (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (83)

No. 8

  • Ghostwind Numero Uno Itold Uso (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (57)

No. 9

  • Argental Dream It Do It (TAS) (Antoinette Drew) (50)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind Pips Swan Song (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (36)

No. 12

  • Argental Enchanting (TAS) (Antoinette Drew) (35)

No. 13

  • Elzyian Born To Be Grayt (TAS) (Antoinette Drew) (27)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Rifleman Beauty Before Me (Imp NZ) (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (24)

No. 15

No. 16

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Lukedom All Eyez On Us (NT) (Nicki Gibson) (72)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Greywei Silver Lining (ACT) (Greywei Kennels) (20)
  • Carnmellis Kiss the Girls at Greywei (Imp NZ) (ACT) (Greywei Kennels & P Simmons) (20)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Greydove Summer Breeze (NSW) (Peters/ Goold & King) (180)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Griseus Jovitas Numero Uno (NSW) (David Hall & Michael O'Dwyer) (125)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Carnmellis Take A Gander at Griseus (Imp NZ) (NSW) (David Hall / Michael O'Dwyer / Pip Simmons) (30)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Ghostwind Talk Of The Town (VIC) (H Faye Dods) (110)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Bromhund Mandalla (VIC) (Bromhund Kennels) (45)

No. 12

  • Talfryn Colorado Down Under (VIC) (K Bullen) (20)

No. 13

No. 14

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Berretta Weimeister (QLD) (B Quinlan) (340)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Greyghost All About Me (QLD) (J Thorne) (180)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Bromhund Fade to Gray (QLD) (Troy & Susan Stephenson) (105)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Lukedom Tickety Boo (QLD) (Yvonne Butler) (85)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Greyghost Black Magic (QLD) (Bev Quinlan) (75)

No. 11

  • Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (QLD) (Bev Quinlan) (55)

No. 12

  • Silvasheen Southern Belle (QLD) (Georgia Hempel) (20)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Feldjaeger High Performance (QLD) (Madonna Hoffmann) (15)

No. 14

  • Greyghost Abracadbra (QLD) (Bev Quinlan) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Ghostwind Numero Uno Itold Uso (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (510)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind Let Me Entertain You (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (220)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Ghostwind Smokin Delight (AI) (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (70)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Ghostwind Naughty By Nature (TAS) (M Berg/Ghostwind Kennels) (25)

No. 8

  • Ghostwind Naughty But Nice (TAS) (Ghostwind Kennels) (25)

No. 9

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Lukedom All Eyez On Us (NT) (Nicki Gibson) (70)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Ashlaren Marley n Me (NSW) (Knox/Elliott) (150)

No. 2

  • Gunclip Smokey Nonchalance (NSW) (Norman Speed) (85)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cruisenif One For The Money (NSW) (Regina De Silva) (65)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Lukedom Shoot The Breeze (NSW) (Mrs M G Tinker) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Yland In The Mood (AI) (VIC) (Petering/Mallard) (140)

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch & Neut Ch Greydove Blue Moon TD (WA) (C Gale) (50)