Papillon Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle
(Suzanne Goodchild)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wyngay Golden Romance (G D Whiley) (555)

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell) (531)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Amberlindz Eloise (Brian Bell) (381)

No. 8

  • Int /Am Gr & /Multi Ch BelCanto The Highwayman Claude Duval (Imp USA) (Carais Papillons) (343)

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan) (327)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Sailoz Dreams Can Come True (Lisa Robinson) (203)

No. 14

  • Aust C Wongan Wherethe Wildthings R (Carter/ Rickard) (180)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Goodvibes Blue Moon (Ms K Lewis/ W & J Stewart-Cook) (104)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Guilcroft Really Celestial (P Harding and M Bennett) (69)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Torabella Happy Feet (Jayne McEwan) (51)

No. 26

  • Gremlinz Crimson Tide (Mrs J Dickinson Franks) (46)

No. 27

  • Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks) (26)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle
(Suzanne Goodchild)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell) (369)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Sailoz Dreams Can Come True (Lisa Robinson) (339)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Dazind By Me (Lisa Robinson) (204)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Gr Ch Burleeds Freddy Steady Go (Jayne McEwan) (143)

No. 17

  • Aust C Wongan Wherethe Wildthings R (Carter/ Rickard) (137)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Phytia Charming Kaya (Shirley Mason) (127)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Dazind Glitz N Glamour (Lisa Robinson) (118)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Burleeds Ruby Rose (Jayne McEwan) (103)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Guilcroft Really Celestial (P Harding and M Bennett) (102)

No. 24

  • Guilcroft Nobelessa Yolanda (Pamela and Garth Harding) (100)

No. 25

  • Gremlinz Crimson Tide (Mrs J Dickinson Franks) (92)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Wyngay Golden Romance (G D Whiley) (92)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Torabella Happy Feet (Jayne McEwan) (86)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Dazind For You (Lisa Robinson) (77)

No. 32

  • Guilcroft Romance Of Tiara (Pamela and Garth Harding) (77)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Mondelise Hot Gossip (Cavanagh/Spooner/Marszal) (71)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Wongan Notes On A Scandal (David and Stephanie Rickard) (55)

No. 39

  • Genesia Felurians Shade (Kate Sharples) (51)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Roseswain Midnite Dragon Rose (Mrs J A Moy) (48)

No. 42

  • Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks) (47)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Treschic Moon Maiden (Mrs J Dickinson Franks) (44)

No. 45

  • Watermill Lotus Blossum (J K French) (44)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Piarki Marilyn Moth (Jo & Robyn Brown) (41)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Roseswain Pipers Dream Maker (Mrs J A Moy) (37)

No. 51

  • Genesia Dreaming Of Adventure (K & K Hembrow) (37)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Phytia Buddy on Wood (Shirley Mason) (36)

No. 54

  • Sailoz Jack Frost (Lisa Robinson) (34)

No. 55

  • Wanfae April Star (Mrs M Robbins) (34)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Goodvibes Blue Moon (Ms K Lewis/ W & J Stewart-Cook) (30)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Aust Ch Roseswain Fairy Dust (K & K Hembrow) (24)

No. 65

  • Jayjess Classic Dior (Ms G/ Mr C & the late Mrs E Teakel) (22)

No. 66

  • Guilcroft Rationale N Logic (Pamela and Garth Harding) (21)

No. 67

  • Roseswain Islesofsky (Mrs J A Moy) (20)

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

  • Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding) (16)

No. 73

No. 74

  • Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott) (14)

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

  • Amberlindz Chantillee Lace (Maureen Doohan) (8)

No. 83

  • Aust Ch Papunique Ruby of the Rhine (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow) (8)

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

  • Watermill Señor Pablo (J French) (6)
  • Papandi Pocket full of Dreams (P A Welk) (6)
  • Waiwilta Marquez (Denise & Eric Chrystal) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Sailoz Jack Frost (Lisa Robinson) (430)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust C Wongan Wherethe Wildthings R (Carter/ Rickard) (290)

No. 7

  • Roseswain Pipers Dream Maker (Mrs J A Moy) (290)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Guilcroft Really Celestial (P Harding and M Bennett) (220)

No. 12

  • Roseswain Rolos Classic Tale (Mrs J A Moy) (215)

No. 13

  • Dazind Glitz N Glamour (Lisa Robinson) (215)

No. 14

  • Amberlindz Lady Minetta (Brian Bell) (210)

No. 15

  • Dazind By Me (Lisa Robinson) (205)

No. 16

  • Dazind For You (Lisa Robinson) (190)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Wongan Notes On A Scandal (David and Stephanie Rickard) (165)

No. 20

  • Guilcroft Rationale N Logic (Pamela and Garth Harding) (165)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Guilcroft Nobelessa Yolanda (Pamela and Garth Harding) (155)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Phytia Charming Kaya (Shirley Mason) (150)

No. 24

  • Roseswain Midnite Dragon Rose (Mrs J A Moy) (145)

No. 25

  • Guilcroft Romance Of Tiara (Pamela and Garth Harding) (145)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Wongan Soda Licious (David and Stephanie Rickard) (105)

No. 30

  • Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott) (105)

No. 31

  • Torabella Blister In The Sun (Dr Jayne McEwan) (100)

No. 32

  • Phytia Buddy on Wood (Shirley Mason) (100)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Amberlindz Ima Rebel (Mrs J Lamb & Mr B Bell) (80)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Anjophy Rain Lover (Mrs P Andri/Ms & Mr J & W Stewart-Cook) (65)

No. 39

  • Piarki Marilyn Moth (Jo & Robyn Brown) (65)

No. 40

  • Papco Little Miss Chatterbox (Rosie Hawkins) (65)

No. 41

  • Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks) (60)

No. 42

  • Genesia Dreaming Of Adventure (K & K Hembrow) (55)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Phytia Queen Delphia (Shirley Mason) (45)

No. 46

  • Treschic Moon Maiden (Mrs J Dickinson Franks) (45)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Burleeds Hello Molly (Jayne McEwan) (40)

No. 49

  • Amberlindz Chantillee Lace (Maureen Doohan) (35)

No. 50

  • Gremlinz Champs Elysees (Mrs D Marszal) (30)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Sailoz The Great Gatsby (Rosie Hawkins & Kristy Lewis) (25)
  • Papandi Butterfly Kisses (P A Welk) (25)
  • Genesia Felurians Shade (Kate Sharples) (25)
  • Goodvibes Rhythm And Dance (Ms J & B Stewart-Cook) (25)

No. 55

  • Genesia Erik Kyoson (Kate Sharples) (20)

No. 56

  • Papunique Obviously A Star (K&K Hembrow) (20)
  • Papco Just Like Louis Vuitton (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (20)
  • Pinklee Prince Of Tide (Ms M Sarif) (20)

No. 57

  • Jayjess Classic Dior (Ms G/ Mr C & the late Mrs E Teakel) (15)
  • Gracepol Ashtonish Me (Jess Mortensen) (15)

No. 58

No. 59

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft For Your Eyes Only
(Pamela and Garth Harding)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Papunique I Love Trouble (Mr K & Ms K Hembrow) (240)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Sanronpi Cadbury MilkTray CCD DWDFI (Maureen Doohan) (125)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Sailoz Twilight Angel (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (70)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Mondelise Cookies And Cream (Sharon Spooner/Donna Marszal) (50)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BASILIKA (L & C John) (269)

No. 2

  • ROSESWAIN (J Moy) (217)

No. 3

  • SZZAN (Suzanne Goodchild) (186)

No. 4

  • GOODVIBES (J & W Stewart-Cook) (123)

No. 5

  • WONGAN (David and Stephanie Rickard) (120)

No. 6

  • TORABELLA (Jayne McEwan) (55)

No. 7

  • GUILCROFT (Pamela and Garth Harding) (7)
  • TRESCHIC (Julie Dickinson Franks) (7)