Collie (Rough) Pointscore 2015
This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally
Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2015
The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love
(Glenda Grant)
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant) (1560)
No. 2
- Aust Sup Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe) (1518)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins) (625)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins) (585)
No. 5
- Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power ) (565)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (Cecilie Kemp) (563)
No. 7
- Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman) (419)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales) (418)
No. 9
- Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay) (351)
No. 10
- Aust Ch Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan) (308)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (275)
No. 12
- Am & Aust Ch Overland City Lights (Imp USA) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (258)
No. 13
- Aust Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones) (234)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant) (227)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant) (173)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman) (154)
No. 17
- Aust Ch Baledda The Prestige (A & L Cochrane) (139)
No. 18
- Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins) (121)
No. 19
- Breagha A Knight To Remember (Michelle Grant) (114)
No. 20
- Ellerran Parti At My Place (Shannon Vickery) (111)
No. 21
- Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia) (101)
No. 22
- Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power) (99)
No. 23
- Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon) (95)
No. 24
- Keamaree painted cowboy (Ms M L Clarke) (82)
No. 25
- Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan) (81)
No. 26
- Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins) (75)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (47)
No. 28
- Aust Sup Ch Roxedo Black Raven (Miss B A Lines) (43)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Arranbrae Dressed To Impress (Sue And Tony Mallia) (40)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw) (31)
Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2015
The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Sup Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe) (453)
No. 2
- Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay) (425)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins) (415)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Tyronelea Moonglow (Belinda Hales) (299)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant) (294)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant) (277)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins) (245)
No. 8
- Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw) (242)
No. 9
- Aust Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (Cecilie Kemp) (220)
No. 10
- Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power ) (213)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Youanmi Proceed With Caution (Mrs S A Wildman) (210)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Baledda The Prestige (A & L Cochrane) (208)
No. 13
- Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman) (206)
No. 14
- Aust Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (181)
No. 15
- Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester) (180)
No. 16
- Aust Ch Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones) (169)
No. 17
- Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (153)
No. 18
- Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant) (143)
No. 19
- Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan) (134)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins) (124)
No. 21
- Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (121)
No. 22
- Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power) (117)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan) (115)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Hopkins) (113)
No. 25
- Am & Aust Ch Overland City Lights (Imp USA) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (110)
No. 26
- AUST CH Kiriko's Special Report (Imp JPN) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (110)
No. 27
- Aust Ch Burdekin Bring Back The Love (G Grant) (107)
No. 28
- Aust Ch Lochburn Drama N Oz (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (101)
No. 29
- Aust Ch Triblu Catching Fire (Tracy Rosenkranz) (94)
No. 30
- Aust Ch Coltie Regal Sensation (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace) (92)
No. 31
- Aust Ch Arranbrae Dressed To Impress (Sue And Tony Mallia) (88)
No. 32
- Aust Ch Cathkin Just My Style (Gaye Jones) (88)
No. 33
- Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (87)
No. 34
- Steadwyn None More Majestic (Imp SWE) (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace) (85)
No. 35
- Collieston Spring Willow (Wendy Vidugiris) (85)
No. 36
- Robgai Eveningsong (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (84)
No. 37
- Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon) (83)
No. 38
- Aust Ch Cathgarry Ravishing In Silk (Kathy Drew) (81)
No. 39
- Tyronelea Blu Moon Ofkentucky (Belinda Hales) (80)
No. 40
- Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys) (78)
No. 41
- Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (73)
No. 42
- Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman) (72)
No. 43
- Carluke Fancy Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (71)
No. 44
- Dual Ch (T) Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan and Sandra Crowley) (70)
No. 45
- Aust Ch Baqilodge Bring Me Red Roses (Mim Bester) (67)
No. 46
- Aust Ch Swinbrad Arctic Spirit (Peterson / Peterson) (63)
No. 47
- Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery) (62)
No. 48
- Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins) (62)
No. 49
- Aust Ch Keamaree Kreating History (J Armatys) (59)
No. 50
- Aust Ch Tyronelea Gonewith Thewind (Belinda Hales) (55)
No. 51
- Keamaree painted cowboy (Ms M L Clarke) (54)
No. 52
- Lochburn Sassy N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (52)
No. 53
- Aust Ch Carluke Strike Apose (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (48)
No. 54
- Highclere Sophia Lren (Cecilie Kemp) (48)
No. 55
- Swinbrad She Can Do It All (Tracy Ryles) (46)
No. 56
- Petemarg Spirted Siren (Peterson / Peterson) (46)
No. 57
- Carluke Cause Cele Bre (Mrs C & Miss K Baker) (45)
No. 58
- Strathaven Beauty Stanzout (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace) (45)
No. 59
- Breagha A Knight To Remember (Michelle Grant) (41)
No. 60
- Matlint Always On My Mind (Louise Thomas-van Der Weide) (38)
No. 61
- Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (34)
No. 62
- Aust Ch Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (33)
No. 63
- Ellerran Parti At My Place (Shannon Vickery) (33)
No. 64
- Carluke Love To Pose (AI) (C & K Baker) (32)
No. 65
- Cathgarry Embers Of The Fire (Mrs K Drew) (31)
No. 66
- Aust Ch Brooklynson Casablanca (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (29)
No. 67
- Albermayne Apache Clouds (Sandra Markerink) (28)
No. 68
- Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia) (26)
No. 69
- Aust Ch Kirrieloch Love Leigh (Samantha Buckley) (26)
No. 70
- Aust Sup Ch Roxedo Black Raven (Miss B A Lines) (25)
No. 71
- Breagha Love Story (Michelle Woodbury) (24)
No. 72
- Cherrylea Alexander Thgreat (Susan Ryan) (23)
No. 73
- Aust Ch Schiehallion MoonMist (Tracy Ryles) (22)
No. 74
- Barcoo Phone A Friend (Makaela Edmondson) (22)
No. 75
- Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan) (19)
No. 76
- Aust Ch Matlint My Sweet Dreams (Louise Thomas-van Der Weide) (19)
No. 77
- Cathgarry Im Here To Delight (Mrs Kathy Drew) (19)
No. 78
- Aust Ch Mohanaca Rock this town (Nerina Rizzo) (18)
No. 79
- Keamaree Every Step You Take (J / R & C Armatys) (18)
No. 80
- Aust Ch Highclere By Thlight Of Thmoon (Cecilie Kemp) (16)
No. 81
- Highclere Blue Becomes You (R Anderson) (14)
No. 82
- Matlint Forever In My Heart (Gemma Beharrell) (14)
No. 83
- Aust Gr Ch Ferona Mystic Star (Yvette Rolfe) (13)
No. 84
- Aust Ch Cathkin Fabian Cancellara (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie) (13)
- Aust Ch Cathgarry MagicalMomentInTime (Tony & Sue Mallia) (13)
No. 85
- Aust Ch Carluke Moonlite Over Paris (C & K Baker) (11)
No. 86
- Keamaree Touch The Spot (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (10)
- Coltie My Obsession (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace) (10)
No. 87
- Aust Ch Rixown Its All Gess Work (Helen Rixon) (10)
- Aust Ch Burdekin Bottom Of My Heart (T & S Mallia) (10)
No. 88
- Aust Ch Ferona Flirt With A Skirt (Y Rolfe & K Minors) (9)
No. 89
- Swinbrad Secret Agent (Morris/Peterson/Peterson) (9)
No. 90
- Arranbrae Colour My World (Tony & Sue Mallia) (8)
No. 91
- Highclere Moon Over Manhattan (Cecilie Kemp) (8)
No. 92
- Strathaven Dazzling Beauty (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace) (7)
- Burdekin Bye Bye Love (Mrs G Grant) (7)
- Kirrieloch First Love (Samantha Buckley) (7)
No. 93
- Hylinden Hankie Pankie (Gemma Beharrell) (6)
Rising Star National Leaderboard 2015
The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back
(Glenda Grant)
No. 1
- Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant) (695)
No. 2
- Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (615)
No. 3
- Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins) (615)
No. 4
- Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant) (605)
No. 5
- Aust Ch Youanmi Proceed With Caution (Mrs S A Wildman) (475)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan) (395)
No. 7
- Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys) (345)
No. 8
- Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (330)
No. 9
- Tyronelea Blu Moon Ofkentucky (Belinda Hales) (325)
No. 10
- Highclere Blue Becomes You (R Anderson) (325)
No. 11
- Aust Ch Arranbrae Dressed To Impress (Sue And Tony Mallia) (285)
No. 12
- Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw) (255)
No. 13
- Lochburn Sassy N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (255)
No. 14
- Keamaree painted cowboy (Ms M L Clarke) (200)
No. 15
- Cathgarry Embers Of The Fire (Mrs K Drew) (185)
No. 16
- Barcoo Phone A Friend (Makaela Edmondson) (180)
No. 17
- Swinbrad She Can Do It All (Tracy Ryles) (180)
No. 18
- Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan) (160)
No. 19
- Highclere Sophia Lren (Cecilie Kemp) (140)
No. 20
- Aust Ch Cathkin Just My Style (Gaye Jones) (140)
No. 21
- Aust Ch Lochburn Drama N Oz (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (140)
No. 22
- Carluke Love To Pose (AI) (C & K Baker) (135)
No. 23
- Aust Ch Burdekin Bring Back The Love (G Grant) (130)
No. 24
- Aust Ch Triblu Catching Fire (Tracy Rosenkranz) (125)
No. 25
- Strathaven Beauty Stanzout (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace) (115)
- Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon) (115)
- AUST CH Kiriko's Special Report (Imp JPN) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (115)
No. 26
- Cathgarry Im Here To Delight (Mrs Kathy Drew) (95)
No. 27
- Keamaree Stories From Above (R E & C J Armatys) (75)
No. 28
- Robgai Eveningsong (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (75)
No. 29
- Matlint Always On My Mind (Louise Thomas-van Der Weide) (65)
- Kirrieloch First Love (Samantha Buckley) (65)
No. 30
- Highclere Moon Over Manhattan (Cecilie Kemp) (60)
No. 31
- Matlint Forever In My Heart (Gemma Beharrell) (55)
No. 32
- Strathaven Dazzling Beauty (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace) (50)
No. 33
- Cathkin Howzat For Love (D McGuinness) (45)
No. 34
- Keamaree Every Step You Take (J / R & C Armatys) (40)
No. 35
- Cherrylea Alexander Thgreat (Susan Ryan) (40)
No. 36
- Aust Ch Barcoo Mississippi Moon (Ms B E Hales) (40)
No. 37
- Burdekin Bye Bye Love (Mrs G Grant) (25)
- Joshwyn Dare To Be Different (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (25)
No. 38
- Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester) (25)
No. 39
- Carluke Love Struck (AI) (C & K Baker) (20)
- Joshwyn Who Dares Wins (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (20)
No. 40
- Brafferton Sea Nymph (Vicki & Noel Brown) (15)
- Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay) (15)
No. 41
- Alistone Catch The Lightening (Mrs K Drew) (10)
- Joshwyn Dare To Dream (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson) (10)
No. 42
Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard
The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.
No. 1
- Aust Ch Vedamea A Lil Sinsation (V & D Morris) (195)
No. 2
- Aust Gr Ch Kazjs Dazzlem Razzlem (Murray Rolfe) (170)
No. 3
- Aust Neut Ch Highclere Abby Rose RE TD AD JD (Naomi Shaw) (115)
No. 4
- Aust Neut Ch Jambarlas Right Where I Belong (Sandra Markerink) (85)
No. 5
- Aust & Neut Ch Highclere Etched In Ebony (Sandra Markerink) (75)
No. 6
- Aust Ch Rixown Its All Gess Work (Helen Rixon) (55)
No. 7
- Aust Ch Matlint My Rainbow Connection (Louise Thomas-van der Weide) (45)
No. 8
- Dual Ch (T) Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan and Sandra Crowley) (5)
- Burdekin Daydream Believer (Gemma Beharrell) (5)
- Aust Gr Ch Yambari Forluv Not Money (Heather Hawkins) (5)
Advance® Breeder of the Year 2015 leaderboard
The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.
No. 1
- CATHKIN (Gaye Jones) (606)
No. 2
- BRAFFERTON (Brafferton Kennel - Vicki and Noel Brown) (380)
No. 3
- BURDEKIN (Glenda Grant) (325)
No. 4
- ELLERRAN (Mrs Shannon Vickery) (210)
No. 5
- HIGHCLERE (C Kemp) (160)
No. 6
No. 7
- COLTIE (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace) (55)
No. 8
No. 9
- CARLUKE (Mrs C/Mr G/Miss A & Miss K Baker) (33)
No. 10
- CATHGARRY (Mrs K Drew) (30)
No. 11
- YAMBARI (Heather Hawkins) (25)
No. 12
- ARRANBRAE (Tony and Sue Mallia) (15)
No. 13