Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (1869)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Driftway Valentino (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (541)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Cornerstone Fire Dancing At Spiritrock (AI) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (77)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Aralyen Ice Age (NSW) (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett) (37)

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo/ S Luchterhand) (2103)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (QLD) (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (208)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (QLD) (Khylie Wood) (90)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (70)

No. 7

  • Driftway Lucky Charm (QLD) (Heather Lamp) (37)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kirkdell Grand Dynasty (SA) (Bev Jones) (59)

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Balarishnan Bengemin (ACT) (Max & Agnes Martin) (46)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Balarishnan Katarina (ACT) (Max & Agnes Martin) (30)

No. 3

No. 4

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Dancourt Queen Amberlou (NSW) (Carol Olive) (130)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Spiritrock Rippling Gold (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (119)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (77)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Driftway Valentino (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (50)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Joalbe Meeka (NSW) (Mrs M Austin) (43)

No. 14

  • Silverstream Supastar (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (42)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Cornerstone Fire Dancing At Spiritrock (AI) (Imp NZ) (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (33)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Silverstream Baileys and Ice (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (26)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Spiritrock Big Hitter (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (25)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Cladaghring Jack Black (AI) (NSW) (Mr SM & Mrs DA O'Donnell) (24)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Terracarol Lady Dianna (NSW) (D Burrows & R Hordern) (20)

No. 27

  • Aliasa Justin Time (NSW) (Aliasa Labradors) (18)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Silverstream Touch Of Gold (NSW) (Mrs C Blackman) (12)
  • Silverstream Touch Of Charm (NSW) (Mrs C Blackman) (12)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Aralyen Ice Age (NSW) (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett) (9)

No. 33

  • Guwali Time Keeper (NSW) (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles) (9)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Cladaghring Black Pearl (ai) (NSW) (Mr S M & Mrs D A O'Donnell) (7)
  • Aliasa Tai The Perfect Knot (NSW) (Aliasa Labradors) (7)
  • Labraddell All Star (AI) (NSW) (Carol Olive) (7)

No. 36

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Blackrange Illusionist (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (138)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kelindebar Bluebell (VIC) (Linda Adams) (36)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Driftway Endless Pursuit (VIC) (Hugh Vardon) (28)

No. 21

  • Bradorla Bombshell (VIC) (Miss Kirsty Houston) (26)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Graebar Sweet Emotion (AI) (VIC) (Mrs Barbara Toner) (24)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Carvancriver Archie (VIC) (Kirsty Houston) (17)

No. 28

  • Morndew Chloe (VIC) (Hugh Vardon) (17)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Alexlab Jade of Honour (VIC) (Mrs Bronwyn McFadyen) (14)
  • Graebar True Grit (AI) (VIC) (Mrs Barbara Toner & Mrs Linda Malseed) (14)
  • Jollab Winchester (AI) (VIC) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen) (14)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Driftway Jasmin (VIC) (Mark Freeman) (12)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Blackrange Dream Catcher (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (7)

No. 37

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo/ S Luchterhand) (544)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (160)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (QLD) (Khylie Wood) (115)

No. 8

  • Cyclop A Chocolate Moment (QLD) (Miss J Beveridge & Miss A Grendon) (104)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (QLD) (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (84)

No. 13

  • Miandor Sweet Texas Tea (QLD) (M & J Anderson) (79)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm On Oak (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (75)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Driftway Lucky Charm (QLD) (Heather Lamp) (49)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Cyclop A Moment Of Chocolate (QLD) (Miss A Grendon) (34)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Wintoppi Merry Madeline (QLD) (Gail Reilly) (30)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Sandwoodlabs Sparkling Goddess (QLD) (K Wood) (25)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Booroomgai Independence Gold CCD CDX RA (QLD) (Mrs Ellen Gale) (22)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Burrumtravis Dolce Frangelico (QLD) (Mrs C Wardle & Miss S Riseley) (20)

No. 32

  • Roselock Rocket Man (QLD) (Peggy Porter) (20)

No. 33

  • Booroomgai Hot Topic CCD CD CDX RM (QLD) (Mrs Ellen Gale) (18)

No. 34

  • Wynstream Blonde On Blonde (AI) (QLD) (Mrs J H McLaurin) (15)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Scolouvalley Some Like It Hot (QLD) (Khylie Wood) (10)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Booroomgai Hot Off The Press CCD UD RE (QLD) (Mrs Ellen Gale) (7)

No. 40

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kirkdell Grand Dynasty (SA) (Bev Jones) (152)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch AlpyneAir Piping Hot (AI) (SA) (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (89)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch AlpyneAir Southern Cross (AI) (SA) (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (61)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch AlpyneAir Confiture (SA) (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (41)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Airai California Gurls (SA) (Miss J Leibhardt) (28)

No. 10

  • Bachdore Madison (SA) (Lynda & Danielle Simons) (24)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch AlpyneAir Thunder Down Under (AI) (SA) (S & B Washington / D Venables ) (24)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Bachdore Face of Boe (SA) (Lynda Simons & Chris Adey) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Brumfitt Lady (WA) (Mrs R Purdy & Mr I Jennison) (25)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Wynstream Secret Whispers (TAS) (Mrs J H Mclaurin) (7)

Northern Territory

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Balarishnan Bengemin (ACT) (Max & Agnes Martin) (40)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Balarishnan Katarina (ACT) (Max & Agnes Martin) (15)

No. 3

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Spiritrock Rippling Gold (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (210)

No. 6

  • Terracarol Cold As Ice (NSW) (Glen Vernon) (130)

No. 7

  • Driftway Star Tradition (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (100)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Dancourt Queen Amberlou (NSW) (Carol Olive) (80)

No. 11

  • Joalbe Meeka (NSW) (Mrs M Austin) (80)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Bonnsway White to Go (NSW) (Ms D E Travers) (55)
  • Driftway Solar Power (NSW) (D Burrows & R Hordern) (55)

No. 14

  • Dancourt Sherry (NSW) (Mrs C Olive) (50)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Bonnsway A Matter of Black (NSW) (Ms D E Travers) (25)

No. 21

  • Tapua Sub Zero RN (NSW) (Rebecca Lemon) (25)
  • Spiritrock Fine Art (NSW) (Vernon / Tankard) (25)
  • Silverstream Touch Of Gold (NSW) (Mrs C Blackman) (25)
  • Silverstream Touch Of Charm (NSW) (Mrs C Blackman) (25)
  • Dancourt Regio Arlo (NSW) (Carol Olive) (25)
  • Dancourt Regio Coppa (NSW) (Mrs C Olive) (25)

No. 22

  • Joalbe Brown Rebellion (NSW) (Emma Morgan) (25)
  • Kossel Lorae (NSW) (Lorraine Edman) (25)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Guwali The Alchemist (NSW) (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles) (20)
  • Silverstream Baileys and Ice (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (20)
  • Guwali Time Keeper (NSW) (Mr D Riddle & Ms K Eyles) (20)
  • Degel Freedoms Glory (NSW) (Mrs A M Smith) (20)
  • Aliasa Little Miss Rainbow (NSW) (Aliasa Labradors) (20)

No. 25

  • Aliasa Justin Time (NSW) (Aliasa Labradors) (15)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Silverstream New Moon (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (5)
  • Spiritrock Porcelain Doll (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (5)
  • Silverstream Moon Spirit (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (5)
  • Kossel Tukia (NSW) (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Driftway Jasmin (VIC) (Mark Freeman) (135)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Sybeck Affair to Remember (VIC) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed) (105)

No. 7

  • Kelindebar Summer Storm (VIC) (Linda Adams) (100)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Bradorla Bombshell (VIC) (Miss Kirsty Houston) (85)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Jayeffe Dream Dynasty (VIC) (Mrs Jan Farrelly) (50)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Driftway Midnight Expree (VIC) (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo) (40)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Kelindebar Pepperjack (VIC) (Linda Adams) (25)

No. 22

  • Morndew Henryetta (VIC) (Hugh Vardon) (20)
  • Blackrange Illusionist (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (20)

No. 23

  • Laskelsa Shades Of Black (AI) (VIC) (Laskelsa Labradors) (20)

No. 24

  • Alexlab Lady Sapphire (VIC) (Mrs Bronwyn McFadyen) (15)

No. 25

No. 26

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Wynstream First Impression (AI) (QLD) (Maurie & Sue Fisher) (300)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Driftway Just In Time (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (200)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Cyclop A Chocolate Moment (QLD) (Miss J Beveridge & Miss A Grendon) (115)

No. 8

  • Sandwoodlabs Sparkling Goddess (QLD) (K Wood) (80)

No. 9

  • Burrumtravis Dolce Frangelico (QLD) (Mrs C Wardle & Miss S Riseley) (70)

No. 10

  • Cyclop A Moment Of Chocolate (QLD) (Miss A Grendon) (65)

No. 11

  • Driftway Olympic Glory (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (60)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Driftway Lucky Charm (QLD) (Heather Lamp) (55)

No. 14

  • Copperkee Uptown Girl (QLD) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (55)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Booroomgai Hot Encore By Z (QLD) (Mrs Ellen Gale) (40)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Driftway Royal Empire (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (20)
  • Miandor Sweet Texas Tea (QLD) (M & J Anderson) (20)

No. 21

  • Scolouvalley See You Again (QLD) (R & L Henzell) (20)
  • Labridge Invincible Ivy (QLD) (Mrs Penny Campbell) (20)
  • Copperkee Victoria Secret (QLD) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (20)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Copperkee Route Sixty Six (QLD) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (5)
  • Goldychocs Untouchable (QLD) (Kate Hutchison) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Driftway Olympic Dream (SA) (G Spagnolo) (50)

No. 5

  • Airai Fleur De Lys (SA) (Mr Jasen Emsley & Miss Jeannie Leibhardt) (45)

No. 6

  • Bachdore Madison (SA) (Lynda & Danielle Simons) (40)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch AlpyneAir Piping Hot (AI) (SA) (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (25)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Brumfitt Lucky Lady (WA) (Mrs R Purdy & Mr I Jennison) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Wynstream Secret Whispers (TAS) (Mrs J H Mclaurin) (5)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Terracarol Tatyana (NSW) (Mr C Dever) (295)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Degel Hot Shot Jazz (NSW) (Mrs A M Smith) (45)

No. 4

  • Kastjo Pride of Coco (NSW) (Ms N Burton) (35)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Copperkee Elektra (QLD) (D & J Creagh) (120)

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1