Australian Terrier Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (191)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Wanora La Red High Heels (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (26)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wanora Outback Wrangler (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (25)

South Australia

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie JB Bagheera (NT) (J & C Beckett) (12)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (NSW) (A & L Boote) (300)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Irrawang Blaze and Glory (NSW) (A & L Boote) (203)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Wild Isle (NSW) (Sharon Gilkison) (72)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Cliftop Last Laugh (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (40)

No. 11

  • Cliftop Jigsaw Puzzle (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (39)

No. 12

  • Redgundi Gunnedah Girl (NSW) (Mrs H Rowney) (33)

No. 13

  • Cliftop Star Attraction (NSW) (Sharon Gilkison) (27)

No. 14

  • Redgundi Ruffneck Lad (NSW) (Mrs H Rowney) (21)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Littlereds Suprise (NSW) (Sharon Gilkison) (18)

No. 17

  • Cliftop Zip Your Lips (NSW) (Sharon Gilkison) (13)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kylott Had Me At Hello (VIC) (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (149)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (VIC) (Lesley Winning) (121)

No. 7

  • Kylott Jiggy With It (VIC) (Mr S & Mrs Kylie Boulter) (44)

No. 8

  • Kylott I Walk On By (VIC) (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (37)

No. 9

  • Kylott Lady in Red (VIC) (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (18)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kylott Devil Woman (VIC) (Miss E Warren) (13)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (361)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (QLD) (Ann Davies) (177)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (QLD) (Ann J Davies) (142)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Wanora Outback Wrangler (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (112)

No. 5

  • Wanora La Wish Upon a Star (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (100)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Wanora La Red High Heels (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (90)

No. 7

  • NZ Ch Akiba's Gift From Zebulon (Imp USA) (QLD) (Kathleen O'Donnell) (73)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Wanora Dreams Come Tru (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (69)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Franter Red Cherry (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (54)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (50)

No. 12

  • Fordaisi George (QLD) (Mick Taylor) (48)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Wanora Above and Beyond (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (39)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finish Behind Me (QLD) (Ann Davies) (25)

No. 15

  • Taufield Memrys R Maid Of This (QLD) (Kathleen O'Donnell) (18)

No. 16

  • Enomis Skys The Limit (QLD) (Ms C Sweeney/Ms S Nicholson) (7)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Tainquest Ima Stunna (QLD) (Ms Veronica Micallef) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Regisvista Chasing Dreams (SA) (Regisvista Kennels) (108)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Spalpeen Last Of The Bunch (SA) (Regisvista Kennels) (33)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Wanora Walking On Dreams (SA) (Regisvista Kennels) (24)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Regisvista Wild Child (SA) (Regisvista Kennels) (18)

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Lemonlee Little Touch of Class (TAS) (Erica Norgrove) (43)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie JB Bagheera (NT) (J & C Beckett) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Cliftop Jigsaw Puzzle (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (115)

No. 5

  • Cliftop Star Attraction (NSW) (Sharon Gilkison) (110)

No. 6

  • Cliftop Blue Rebel (NSW) (Sharon Gilkison) (95)

No. 7

  • Cliftop Last Laugh (NSW) (Mrs S Gilkison) (80)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Wild Isle (NSW) (Sharon Gilkison) (20)

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kylott Jiggy With It (VIC) (Mr S & Mrs Kylie Boulter) (50)

No. 4

  • Kylott I Walk On By (VIC) (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (25)

No. 5

  • Kylott Lady in Red (VIC) (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (15)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wanora Outback Wrangler (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (330)

No. 2

  • Wanora La Wish Upon a Star (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (250)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (175)

No. 4

  • Fordaisi George (QLD) (Mick Taylor) (115)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Cliftop Blue Denim (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (100)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Wanora La Red High Heels (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (90)

No. 8

  • Taufield Memrys R Maid Of This (QLD) (Kathleen O'Donnell) (50)

No. 9

  • Wanora Dreams Come Tru (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (45)

No. 10

  • Enomis Skys The Limit (QLD) (Ms C Sweeney/Ms S Nicholson) (35)

No. 11

  • Fordaisi Sweet Revenge (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (35)

No. 12

  • Wanora La Im Callin Dibs (QLD) (Aronaw Kennels) (20)

No. 13

  • Wanora Golden Dreams (QLD) (Kathleen O'Donnell) (15)

No. 14

  • Taufield Bewitching (QLD) (Kathleen O'Donnell) (10)

No. 15

  • Wanora La Out of The Shadows (QLD) (Aaronaw Kennels) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Regisvista Chasing Dreams (SA) (Regisvista Kennels) (185)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Regisvista Causing Problems (SA) (Regisvista Kennels) (55)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Regisvista A Handful Of Aces (SA) (Regisvista Kennels) (30)

No. 8

  • Teraustralis MacAllan (SA) (Gillian Bartlett) (20)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Wanora Walking On Dreams (SA) (Regisvista Kennels) (20)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Spalpeen Last Of The Bunch (SA) (Regisvista Kennels) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Cliftop Flyin For Gold (NSW) (T Coop) (245)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Shandez Thunder Rising (NSW) (S M Massey) (35)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Glaginye Scarlett (VIC) (Lesley Winning) (125)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (QLD) (A Davies & C Thompson) (540)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wanora Outback Jack (QLD) (Wanora Kennels) (15)