Australian Terrier Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Spalpeen Supa Troopa Ohorrieglen
(Mr T & Mrs D Fenton)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels) (191)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (Wanora Kennels) (40)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Wanora La Red High Heels (Wanora Kennels) (26)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Wanora Outback Wrangler (Wanora Kennels) (25)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie JB Bagheera (J & C Beckett) (12)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels) (372)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Irrawang Kiss My Fancy Pants (A & L Boote) (304)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Irrawang Blaze and Glory (A & L Boote) (240)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies) (177)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kylott Had Me At Hello (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (149)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies) (148)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning) (121)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Wanora La Red High Heels (Wanora Kennels) (115)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Wanora Outback Wrangler (Wanora Kennels) (112)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (Wanora Kennels) (112)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Regisvista Chasing Dreams (Regisvista Kennels) (108)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Wanora La Wish Upon a Star (Wanora Kennels) (100)

No. 22

  • Kylott I Walk On By (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (97)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Wanora Dreams Come Tru (Wanora Kennels) (90)

No. 25

No. 26

  • NZ Ch Akiba's Gift From Zebulon (Imp USA) (Kathleen O'Donnell) (73)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Wild Isle (Sharon Gilkison) (72)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Franter Red Cherry (Wanora Kennels) (54)

No. 30

  • Fordaisi George (Mick Taylor) (48)

No. 31

  • Kylott Jiggy With It (Mr S & Mrs Kylie Boulter) (44)

No. 32

No. 33

  • Lemonlee Little Touch of Class (Erica Norgrove) (43)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Cliftop Last Laugh (Mrs S Gilkison) (40)

No. 36

  • Cliftop Jigsaw Puzzle (Mrs S Gilkison) (39)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Wanora Above and Beyond (Wanora Kennels) (39)

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Spalpeen Last Of The Bunch (Regisvista Kennels) (33)

No. 39

  • Redgundi Gunnedah Girl (Mrs H Rowney) (33)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Cliftop Star Attraction (Sharon Gilkison) (27)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finish Behind Me (Ann Davies) (25)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Wanora Walking On Dreams (Regisvista Kennels) (24)

No. 44

  • Redgundi Ruffneck Lad (Mrs H Rowney) (21)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Littlereds Suprise (Sharon Gilkison) (18)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Regisvista Wild Child (Regisvista Kennels) (18)
  • Taufield Memrys R Maid Of This (Kathleen O'Donnell) (18)
  • Kylott Lady in Red (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (18)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Enomis Skys The Limit (Ms C Sweeney/Ms S Nicholson) (7)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie JB Bagheera (J & C Beckett) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond
(Regisvista Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wanora Outback Wrangler (Wanora Kennels) (365)

No. 4

  • Wanora La Wish Upon a Star (Wanora Kennels) (250)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Wanora La Walkin on Sunshine (Wanora Kennels) (200)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Regisvista Chasing Dreams (Regisvista Kennels) (185)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Cliftop Blue Denim (Wanora Kennels) (125)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Fordaisi George (Mick Taylor) (115)

No. 15

  • Cliftop Jigsaw Puzzle (Mrs S Gilkison) (115)

No. 16

  • Cliftop Star Attraction (Sharon Gilkison) (110)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Wanora La Red High Heels (Wanora Kennels) (100)

No. 19

  • Cliftop Blue Rebel (Sharon Gilkison) (95)

No. 20

  • Cliftop Last Laugh (Mrs S Gilkison) (80)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Taufield Memrys R Maid Of This (Kathleen O'Donnell) (65)

No. 24

  • Regisvista Causing Problems (Regisvista Kennels) (55)

No. 25

  • Kylott Jiggy With It (Mr S & Mrs Kylie Boulter) (50)

No. 26

  • Wanora Dreams Come Tru (Wanora Kennels) (50)

No. 27

  • Regisvista Causing Mayhem (Regisvista Kennels) (40)
  • Tainquest Ima Gambler (Ms Veronica Micallef) (40)

No. 28

  • Kylott I Walk On By (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (40)
  • Enomis Skys The Limit (Ms C Sweeney/Ms S Nicholson) (40)

No. 29

  • Fordaisi Sweet Revenge (Wanora Kennels) (35)

No. 30

  • Regisvista A Handful Of Aces (Regisvista Kennels) (30)

No. 31

  • Teraustralis MacAllan (Gillian Bartlett) (20)
  • Wanora La Im Callin Dibs (Aronaw Kennels) (20)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Wanora Walking On Dreams (Regisvista Kennels) (20)
  • Aust Ch Cliftop Wild Isle (Sharon Gilkison) (20)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Cliftop Isle Of Oban (Sharon Gilkison) (15)
  • Wanora Golden Dreams (Kathleen O'Donnell) (15)
  • Redgundi Gunnedah Girl (Mrs H Rowney) (15)
  • Redgundi Ruffneck Lad (Mrs H Rowney) (15)
  • Kylott Lady in Red (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (15)

No. 34

  • Taufield Bewitching (Kathleen O'Donnell) (10)

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Spalpeen Last Of The Bunch (Regisvista Kennels) (5)
  • Wanora La Out of The Shadows (Aaronaw Kennels) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr & Neut Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson) (560)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Cliftop Flyin For Gold (T Coop) (245)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Glaginye Scarlett (Lesley Winning) (125)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch Shandez Thunder Rising (S M Massey) (35)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Wanora Outback Jack (Wanora Kennels) (15)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CLIFTOP (Sharon Gilkison) (280)

No. 2

  • WANORA (D Schaeller) (166)

No. 3

  • ATRIGEMA (Michelle Cook) (55)

No. 4

  • IRRAWANG (A & L Boote) (28)

No. 5

  • REGISVISTA (Wendy Sullivan) (10)

No. 6

  • TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (5)