Rhodesian Ridgeback Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch HuntingRidge Rather B Rabbitin (NSW) (Di Brennan) (116)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Marandela Fitzroy Zimba (NSW) (Karen Spark/Kate Dale) (24)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (2115)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr / NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (VIC) (Coolavin Kennel) (141)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (VIC) (Coolavin Kennel) (93)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (QLD) (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (144)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (SA) (Miss Cheryl Currie) (1235)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (SA) (Miss Cheryl Currie) (1146)

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Shot The Sheriff (WA) (Miss D Cole & Miss C Currie) (69)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Huntingridge Kiss From A Rose (AI) (WA) (A Gardner / D Brennan) (35)

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Marandela Fitzroy Zimba (NSW) (Karen Spark/Kate Dale) (96)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Hodarirafiki Safari (NSW) (Penny Green) (41)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Schlau Spirit Warrior (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland) (31)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch HuntingRidge Rather B Rabbitin (NSW) (Di Brennan) (25)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Devettes Peach March (NSW) (Penny Green / E Schlatcher) (13)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Hodarirafiki Savanna Rose (NSW) (Penny Green) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (557)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr / NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (VIC) (Coolavin Kennel) (91)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (VIC) (L Cassar) (91)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (78)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Huntingridge All Overthe World (AI) (VIC) (Lyn King/Di Brennan) (77)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (VIC) (Coolavin Kennel) (67)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (VIC) (L Cassar) (38)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (38)

No. 15

  • Usakose Eyez Of Envy (VIC) (Ms S Miles) (27)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Ozrhode Sexy And I Know It (VIC) (Ozrhode Kennels) (19)

No. 17

  • Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (VIC) (Graham Kohler) (12)

No. 18

  • Otesha Tamba (VIC) (Michelle Howell) (7)
  • Kinshasa King Of The North (VIC) (Mr J Cassar & Ms T Wright) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (QLD) (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (236)

No. 3

  • Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (147)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (47)

No. 9

  • Rijstone Sugar Rush (QLD) (Mrs T Mankowski) (36)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Taiping Watch Me Mei Mei (QLD) (Wendy Lam) (19)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Starridge Definitely A Keaper (AI) (QLD) (Cyndy Burton) (11)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (SA) (Miss Cheryl Currie) (348)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (SA) (Miss Cheryl Currie) (319)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Shelridge Courage Under Fire (SA) (Mrs Dawn Redman) (18)

No. 11

  • Shelridge Seductive Power (SA) (D Redman) (16)

No. 12

No. 13

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Umkimzulu Arya RainsOfCastamere (AI) (WA) (Julie and Darryl Carr) (47)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Huntingridge Kiss From A Rose (AI) (WA) (A Gardner / D Brennan) (44)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Santasi Farasha (WA) (S Taylor) (35)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Shot The Sheriff (WA) (Miss D Cole & Miss C Currie) (14)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Schlau Spirit Warrior (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S Conneally & Mrs J Holland) (140)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Hodarirafiki Safari (NSW) (Penny Green) (50)

No. 13

  • Sunrij Burn It To The Ground (NSW) (P & K Bell) (45)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Hodarirafiki Savanna Rose (NSW) (Penny Green) (15)

No. 16

  • HuntingRidge Charlies Angel (AI) (NSW) (Nicole Dwyer & D Brennan) (10)

No. 17

Victoria

No. 1

  • Kinshasa King Of The North (VIC) (Mr J Cassar & Ms T Wright) (245)

No. 2

  • Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (VIC) (Graham Kohler) (170)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Ozrhode Because Im Worth It (VIC) (Ozrhode Kennels) (25)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Taiping Watch Me Mei Mei (QLD) (Wendy Lam) (90)

No. 3

  • Seablueridge Babylon (QLD) (T Mankowski) (85)

No. 4

  • Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (55)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Rijstone Sugar Rush (QLD) (Mrs T Mankowski) (35)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Starridge Definitely A Keaper (AI) (QLD) (Cyndy Burton) (20)

No. 9

  • Homerij Phyrria (QLD) (Mrs P Evered) (20)

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (SA) (Miss Cheryl Currie) (815)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Shelridge Courage Under Fire (SA) (Mrs Dawn Redman) (55)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Shelridge Seductive Power (SA) (D Redman) (45)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Jazafira Sunnyside Up (SA) (Emma Lloyd) (35)

No. 11

  • Inzara Look Before You Leap (SA) (Leah Moffatt & Brad Foch) (35)

No. 12

  • Inzara Leap At The Chance (SA) (Leah Moffatt & Brad Foch) (30)

No. 13

  • Kushika Airs And Graces (AI) (SA) (Kushika Kennels) (25)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Azubuike Midnight Dreams (SA) (Sheryl Polomka) (15)

No. 16

  • Inzara Quantum Leap (SA) (Leah Moffatt & Brad Foch) (10)

No. 17

  • Azubuike Lyka Good Single Malt (SA) (Sheryl Polomka) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Kalypsy winter blossom (WA) (Kim Taylor) (50)

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (NT) (Mrs B & Mr A McVilly) (125)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Lionslea Jewel Of My Heart (ACT) (E & R Black) (45)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Huntingridge Africa By Storm (NSW) (Nicole Dwyer) (80)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Chilolo Sh Arial Rain (NSW) (Mr J P Granucci) (30)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Sixemm Mistress Of The Dark (NSW) (P & K Bell) (25)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Blitzen (QLD) (Anne Ifield) (100)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo Shha Sharp Shooter (AI) (QLD) (A Senior & R Green) (50)