Cairn Terrier Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Se U Ch Rottriver's The Invisible Man (Imp SWE) (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (321)

No. 3

  • Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (126)

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Raisin A Ruckus (QLD) (M Lee) (48)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (WA) (S L Baile / R Palmer) (130)

No. 2

  • Towsytyke Bring a Plate (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (45)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Virginia Woof (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (14)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kiatasee Clean Sweep (NSW) (R Palmer) (15)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Joymont Kiss and Tell (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (88)

No. 4

  • Se U Ch Rottriver's The Invisible Man (Imp SWE) (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (69)

No. 5

  • Duncairn Dream Police (VIC) (Mrs M & Mr B Myers) (48)

No. 6

  • Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (42)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Joymont Maid of the Mist (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (42)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (40)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Joymont Yani Tseng (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (11)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Raisin A Ruckus (QLD) (M Lee) (219)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill NE (QLD) (George Ioannidis) (16)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (WA) (S L Baile / R Palmer) (197)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Virginia Woof (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (97)

No. 3

  • Towsytyke Bring a Plate (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (55)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kiatasee Travelling Man (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (32)

No. 5

  • Kiatasee Dont Stop The Music (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Natuska Sir Laurence Olivier (TAS) (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kiatasee Clean Sweep (NSW) (R Palmer) (40)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (635)

No. 2

  • Joymont Henrik Stenson (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (240)

No. 3

  • Joymont Tequila Sunrise (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (110)

No. 4

  • Joymont Ice Storm (AI) (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (75)

No. 5

  • Joymont Winter is Coming (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (40)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (30)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Joymont Maid of the Mist (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (15)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Joymont Kiss and Tell (VIC) (Cathy Scotton) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Yarrinarra Cold Case (QLD) (Maxine Lee) (170)

No. 4

  • Yarrinarra Kentucky Raine (QLD) (Maxine Lee) (90)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Yarrinarra Canya Chiquitita (QLD) (Maxine Lee) (50)

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (SA) (Kerryn Pearson) (70)

No. 3

  • Natuska Addicted To Love (SA) (Kerryn Pearson) (65)

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kiatasee Travelling Man (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (100)

No. 2

  • Kiatasee Dont Stop The Music (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (35)

No. 3

  • Towsytyke Zacklee (WA) (Mrs S L Baile) (25)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Natuska Sir Laurence Olivier (TAS) (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson) (75)

No. 2

  • Hannsum Fire Cracker (TAS) (Susan Springer) (40)

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1