Cairn Terrier Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher
(Cathy Scotton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Se U Ch Rottriver's The Invisible Man (Imp SWE) (Cathy Scotton) (555)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Sup & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (S L Baile / R Palmer) (130)

No. 10

  • Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton) (126)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill NE (George Ioannidis) (56)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Raisin A Ruckus (M Lee) (48)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Towsytyke Bring a Plate (Mrs S L Baile) (45)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Virginia Woof (Mrs S L Baile) (14)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher
(Cathy Scotton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Raisin A Ruckus (M Lee) (231)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Sup & Am Ch Moorgreen's Music Man (Imp USA) (S L Baile / R Palmer) (197)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Se U Ch Rottriver's The Invisible Man (Imp SWE) (Cathy Scotton) (113)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill NE (George Ioannidis) (99)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Towsytyke Virginia Woof (Mrs S L Baile) (97)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Joymont Kiss and Tell (Cathy Scotton) (88)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Towsytyke Bring a Plate (Mrs S L Baile) (55)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton) (52)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Duncairn Dream Police (Mrs M & Mr B Myers) (48)

No. 27

  • Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton) (42)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Joymont Maid of the Mist (Cathy Scotton) (42)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Kiatasee Travelling Man (Mrs S L Baile) (32)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Kiatasee Clean Sweep (R Palmer) (15)

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Joymont Yani Tseng (Cathy Scotton) (11)

No. 38

  • Natuska Sir Laurence Olivier (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson) (7)

No. 39

  • Kiatasee Dont Stop The Music (Mrs S L Baile) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton) (645)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Joymont Henrik Stenson (Cathy Scotton) (250)

No. 6

  • Yarrinarra Cold Case (Maxine Lee) (245)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Joymont Tequila Sunrise (Cathy Scotton) (110)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kiatasee Travelling Man (Mrs S L Baile) (100)

No. 13

  • Yarrinarra Kentucky Raine (Maxine Lee) (95)

No. 14

  • Natuska Addicted To Love (Kerryn Pearson) (85)

No. 15

  • Joymont Ice Storm (AI) (Cathy Scotton) (75)

No. 16

  • Natuska Sir Laurence Olivier (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson) (75)
  • Yarrinarra Canya Chiquitita (Maxine Lee) (75)

No. 17

  • Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (Kerryn Pearson) (70)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Kiatasee Clean Sweep (R Palmer) (40)
  • Joymont Winter is Coming (Cathy Scotton) (40)
  • Hannsum Fire Cracker (Susan Springer) (40)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Kiatasee Dont Stop The Music (Mrs S L Baile) (35)

No. 22

  • Natuska Ingrid Bergman (Kerryn Pearson) (30)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton) (30)

No. 24

  • Towsytyke Zacklee (Mrs S L Baile) (25)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Joymont Maid of the Mist (Cathy Scotton) (15)

No. 26

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Craigend Royal Rogue
(Lauren Ross)

No. 1

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • JOYMONT (Cathy Scotton) (512)

No. 2

  • YARRINARRA (Ms M Lee) (323)

No. 3

  • ABBEYCAIRN (K Davies & K Wright) (210)

No. 4

  • NATUSKA (Kerryn Pearson) (200)

No. 5

  • TOWSYTYKE (R Palmer) (110)

No. 6

  • KIATASEE (Mrs S L Baile) (50)

No. 7

  • MONTERREZ (G Cruse & R Keech) (30)

No. 8

  • EMERALDCITY (Ginnette Loft & Peter Miller) (5)
  • HANNSUM (Susan Springer) (5)