Great Dane Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (NSW) (Evette & Mick Taggart) (103)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (NSW) (Sacha Packer) (101)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Stordansk The Chosen One (NSW) (J Munro) (70)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Thunderfire Hot Sox (NSW) (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock) (58)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Taliekin The Bourne Legacy (AI) (NSW) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock) (47)

No. 8

  • Aldridge Smackwater Jack (NSW) (Kirra & Micheal) (43)

No. 9

  • Aldridge Cherry Bomb (NSW) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden) (41)
  • Mulgadane The Villperlak (NSW) (D M Milthorpe) (41)

No. 10

  • Hildydane Angelic Brunhilde (NSW) (Anna & Peter Schultze) (22)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Christine & Peter Fry) (420)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Christine & Peter Fry) (401)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (VIC) (Alisha Watson) (247)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (VIC) (F R Clifton) (117)

No. 6

  • Kayem High Hopes (VIC) (Gayle Revill) (52)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Danelyne The Patriot (QLD) (Ms Janelle Shailer) (390)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (QLD) (Philip and Michelle Hickey) (324)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (QLD) (Jools Ruddle) (237)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (QLD) (Bauer/Cox) (20)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (SA) (Miss Shontelle Davies) (519)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (WA) (R & L Booth) (8284)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Cymroz See You In My Dreams (WA) (M Wasley) (54)

No. 4

  • Cymroz Mr Worldwide (WA) (M Wasley) (30)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (TAS) (Susan Grant) (41)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Hildydane Angelic Brunhilde (NSW) (Anna & Peter Schultze) (128)

No. 4

  • Mandav The Force Awakens (NSW) (P & A Schultze / T Warnock & S Rich) (124)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aldridge Smackwater Jack (NSW) (Kirra & Micheal) (96)

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (NSW) (Evette & Mick Taggart) (74)

No. 8

  • Stordansk The Chosen One (NSW) (J Munro) (60)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Rebelwood Celestial Dreaming (NSW) (Sarah Jones) (58)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (NSW) (Sacha Packer) (50)

No. 11

  • Mulgadane The Villperlak (NSW) (D M Milthorpe) (49)

No. 12

  • Aldridge Cherry Bomb (NSW) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden) (47)

No. 13

  • Voncavandane Bent On Bedazzling (AI) (NSW) (D M Milthorpe & Ms L Cann) (34)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Taliekin The Bourne Legacy (AI) (NSW) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock) (25)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Thunderfire Hot Sox (NSW) (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock) (10)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Thunderfire Outa The Blu (NSW) (Mick Taggart) (8)

No. 18

  • Divadanes Shes a working girl (NSW) (Sarah Jones & Tony Cox) (7)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Stordansk Drd's The Revival (AI) (NSW) (J Munro) (7)

No. 20

  • Daneholz StartSpreadin TheNews (NSW) (Kirsty McLaughlin) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (VIC) (Alisha Watson) (256)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Christine & Peter Fry) (196)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (VIC) (F R Clifton) (147)

No. 5

  • Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Christine & Peter Fry) (145)

No. 6

  • Aldridge Telegram Sam (VIC) (Kathy Smith) (66)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Thunderfire Christian Grey (VIC) (Gayle Revill) (63)

No. 8

  • Kayem High Hopes (VIC) (Gayle Revill) (58)

No. 9

  • Strykerdane The Cookie Monsta (VIC) (Alisha Watson) (53)

No. 10

  • Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (VIC) (Alisha Watson) (49)

No. 11

  • Jazzebella Tears From Heaven (VIC) (F R Clifton) (26)

No. 12

  • Annador Back To The Future (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (15)

No. 13

  • Annador Back In Time (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (10)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Ondane Love Is In The Air (AI) (VIC) (Mrs K & Mr J Ward) (7)

No. 16

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (QLD) (Philip and Michelle Hickey) (210)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (QLD) (Jools Ruddle) (198)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Aldridge A Sky Full Of Stars (QLD) (Philip & Michelle Hickey) (140)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Danelyne The Patriot (QLD) (Ms Janelle Shailer) (132)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (QLD) (Jools Ruddle) (98)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (QLD) (Bauer/Cox) (72)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Cheran Walking On A Dream (AI) (QLD) (Mrs G Simpson / Ms T Coyle) (41)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Danelyne Liberty Star (QLD) (Ms Janelle Shailer) (12)

No. 11

  • Rebelwood Master and Commander (QLD) (Julia Bruhn) (9)

No. 12

  • Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (QLD) (A & S Bruce) (8)

No. 13

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (SA) (Miss Shontelle Davies) (277)

No. 2

No. 3

  • PatchNtux she's so fine (AI) (SA) (T Howie) (49)

No. 4

  • Patchntux Up From Downunder (AI) (SA) (T Howie) (16)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (WA) (R & L Booth) (560)

No. 2

  • Cymroz See You In My Dreams (WA) (M Wasley) (181)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rorlyn All You Need Is Love (WA) (R & L Booth) (96)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Rorlyn Rhythm Of My Heart (WA) (R & L Booth) (56)

No. 5

  • Cymroz Mr Worldwide (WA) (M Wasley) (42)

No. 6

  • Heradane New Kid In Town (AI) (WA) (R & L Booth) (18)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Crystalquin Sheridan (WA) (A and M Furst) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (TAS) (Susan Grant) (169)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (TAS) (Susan Grant) (133)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kayem Been There Dun That (AI) (TAS) (Kerry Adams) (110)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (TAS) (Ms Kerry Adams) (33)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aldridge Cherry Bomb (NSW) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden) (295)

No. 3

  • Mandav The Force Awakens (NSW) (P & A Schultze / T Warnock & S Rich) (250)

No. 4

  • Aldridge Smackwater Jack (NSW) (Kirra & Micheal) (155)

No. 5

  • Hildydane Angelic Brunhilde (NSW) (Anna & Peter Schultze) (125)

No. 6

  • Stordansk The Chosen One (NSW) (J Munro) (95)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Rebelwood Celestial Dreaming (NSW) (Sarah Jones) (80)

No. 8

  • Daneholz StartSpreadin TheNews (NSW) (Kirsty McLaughlin) (70)

No. 9

  • Paitbrook The Master (NSW) (Matthew Steward) (60)

No. 10

  • Mulgadane The Villperlak (NSW) (D M Milthorpe) (50)

No. 11

  • Divadanes Shes a working girl (NSW) (Sarah Jones & Tony Cox) (20)

No. 12

  • Hildydane Dash And Dare Duke (NSW) (Matthew Steward) (15)
  • Invalhalla Etched in Fluorite (NSW) (A & P Schultze) (15)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Thunderfire Outa The Blu (NSW) (Mick Taggart) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Kayem High Hopes (VIC) (Gayle Revill) (310)

No. 2

  • Aldridge Telegram Sam (VIC) (Kathy Smith) (250)

No. 3

  • Annador Back In Time (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (215)

No. 4

  • Strykerdane The Cookie Monsta (VIC) (Alisha Watson) (165)

No. 5

  • Jazzebella Tears From Heaven (VIC) (F R Clifton) (95)

No. 6

  • Rebelwood Shades Of Grey (VIC) (Gayle Revill) (45)

No. 7

  • Strykerdane Tickle Me Elmo (VIC) (Alisha Watson) (40)

No. 8

  • Annador Back To The Future (AI) (VIC) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (20)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Aldridge A Sky Full Of Stars (QLD) (Philip & Michelle Hickey) (375)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (QLD) (Jools Ruddle) (150)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Rebelwood Master and Commander (QLD) (Julia Bruhn) (55)

No. 5

  • Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (QLD) (Bauer/Cox) (50)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Darjoce Miracle Maker (AI) (QLD) (Sally Gough) (20)
  • Mulgadane Sea Horse (QLD) (D Milthorpe & S Bruce) (20)

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • PatchNtux she's so fine (AI) (SA) (T Howie) (90)

No. 3

  • Patchntux Up From Downunder (AI) (SA) (T Howie) (85)

No. 4

  • Darkmatter Demons Daughter (SA) (Kylie Paine) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Cymroz See You In My Dreams (WA) (M Wasley) (325)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rorlyn All You Need Is Love (WA) (R & L Booth) (205)

No. 4

  • Cymroz Mr Worldwide (WA) (M Wasley) (165)

No. 5

  • Heradane New Kid In Town (AI) (WA) (R & L Booth) (130)

No. 6

  • Mulgadane Ink 'N Decent (WA) (Mrs D Milthorpe) (60)

No. 7

  • Cymroz Hollys Legacy (WA) (M Wasley) (55)

No. 8

  • Crystalquin Andromeda (WA) (A and M Furst) (50)

No. 9

  • Paitbrook An Angel AtArlekin (WA) (Rebecca Harper) (45)

No. 10

  • Crystalquin Sheridan (WA) (A and M Furst) (40)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Rorlyn Rhythm Of My Heart (WA) (R & L Booth) (30)

No. 12

  • Mandav In the Line Of Fire (WA) (Suzanne Brown/ Amanda Doonan/ Tammy Warnock) (25)

No. 13

  • HildyDane Gorgeous Aussy Girl (WA) (A & M Furst) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (TAS) (Susan Grant) (380)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (TAS) (Susan Grant) (285)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kayem Been There Dun That (AI) (TAS) (Kerry Adams) (100)

No. 4

  • Rithpen Stripes N All (TAS) (Kerry Adams) (20)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch / Neut Ch Mulgadane Lyka Tora (QLD) (A & S Bruce) (260)

No. 2

  • Willitoft Gypsy Rose Lee (QLD) (Faye Pritchard) (15)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Wilitoft Girl Talk (WA) (Suzanne Brown) (50)