Great Dane Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth) (8284)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (F R Clifton) (1175)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies) (588)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (420)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (401)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Danelyne The Patriot (Ms Janelle Shailer) (390)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey) (324)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson) (247)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle) (237)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart) (103)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Sacha Packer) (101)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Stordansk The Chosen One (J Munro) (70)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley) (54)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Kayem High Hopes (Gayle Revill) (52)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (Jools Ruddle) (45)

No. 23

  • Aldridge Smackwater Jack (Kirra & Micheal) (43)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant) (41)
  • Aldridge Cherry Bomb (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden) (41)
  • Mulgadane The Villperlak (D M Milthorpe) (41)

No. 25

  • Rebelwood Steel Your Heart (Julia Bruhn) (40)

No. 26

  • Cymroz Mr Worldwide (M Wasley) (30)

No. 27

  • Hildydane Angelic Brunhilde (Anna & Peter Schultze) (22)

No. 28

  • Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox) (20)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever
(Tracey Coyle)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Rorlyn Working Class Man (R & L Booth) (560)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (F R Clifton) (337)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies) (319)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson) (281)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey) (273)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle) (235)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (196)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Aldridge A Sky Full Of Stars (Philip & Michelle Hickey) (194)

No. 11

  • Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley) (181)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (Jools Ruddle) (145)

No. 17

  • Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry) (145)

No. 18

  • Mandav The Force Awakens (P & A Schultze / T Warnock & S Rich) (136)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Danelyne The Patriot (Ms Janelle Shailer) (132)

No. 21

  • Hildydane Angelic Brunhilde (Anna & Peter Schultze) (128)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Kayem Been There Dun That (AI) (Kerry Adams) (110)

No. 24

  • Aldridge Smackwater Jack (Kirra & Micheal) (104)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Rorlyn All You Need Is Love (R & L Booth) (96)

No. 27

  • Stordansk The Chosen One (J Munro) (93)

No. 28

  • Jazzebella Tears From Heaven (F R Clifton) (89)

No. 29

  • Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart) (74)

No. 30

  • Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox) (72)

No. 31

  • Aldridge Telegram Sam (Kathy Smith) (66)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Thunderfire Christian Grey (Gayle Revill) (63)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Rebelwood Celestial Dreaming (Sarah Jones) (58)

No. 34

  • Kayem High Hopes (Gayle Revill) (58)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Rorlyn Rhythm Of My Heart (R & L Booth) (56)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Strykerdane The Cookie Monsta (Alisha Watson) (53)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Amasa The Gavinator (AI) (Sacha Packer) (50)

No. 40

  • Mulgadane The Villperlak (D M Milthorpe) (49)

No. 41

  • Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson) (49)

No. 42

  • PatchNtux she's so fine (AI) (T Howie) (49)

No. 43

  • Aldridge Cherry Bomb (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden) (47)

No. 44

  • Rebelwood Steel Your Heart (Julia Bruhn) (46)

No. 45

  • Cymroz Mr Worldwide (M Wasley) (42)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Cheran Walking On A Dream (AI) (Mrs G Simpson / Ms T Coyle) (41)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Voncavandane Bent On Bedazzling (AI) (D M Milthorpe & Ms L Cann) (34)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (Ms Kerry Adams) (33)

No. 50

  • Willitoft GI Blues (Heather Scofield) (23)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Darjoce Miracle Maker (AI) (Sally Gough) (19)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Patchntux Up From Downunder (AI) (T Howie) (16)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Annador Back To The Future (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (15)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Danelyne Liberty Star (Ms Janelle Shailer) (12)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Crystalquin Sheridan (A and M Furst) (10)

No. 61

  • Rebelwood Master and Commander (Julia Bruhn) (9)

No. 62

  • Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce) (8)
  • Aust Ch Thunderfire Outa The Blu (Mick Taggart) (8)

No. 63

  • Divadanes Shes a working girl (Sarah Jones & Tony Cox) (7)

No. 64

  • Ondane Love Is In The Air (AI) (Mrs K & Mr J Ward) (7)
  • Aust Ch Stordansk Drd's The Revival (AI) (J Munro) (7)

No. 65

  • Mulgadane Sea Horse (D Milthorpe & S Bruce) (6)

No. 66

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Aldridge A Sky Full Of Stars (Philip & Michelle Hickey) (490)

No. 2

  • Jazzebella Tears From Heaven (F R Clifton) (415)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (Jools Ruddle) (395)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley) (325)

No. 10

  • Kayem High Hopes (Gayle Revill) (310)

No. 11

  • Aldridge Cherry Bomb (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden) (295)

No. 12

  • Mandav The Force Awakens (P & A Schultze / T Warnock & S Rich) (270)

No. 13

  • Aldridge Telegram Sam (Kathy Smith) (250)

No. 14

  • Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (215)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Rorlyn All You Need Is Love (R & L Booth) (205)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aldridge Smackwater Jack (Kirra & Micheal) (175)

No. 18

  • Strykerdane The Cookie Monsta (Alisha Watson) (175)

No. 19

  • Cymroz Mr Worldwide (M Wasley) (165)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Stordansk The Chosen One (J Munro) (145)

No. 22

  • Heradane New Kid In Town (AI) (R & L Booth) (130)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Kayem Been There Dun That (AI) (Kerry Adams) (130)

No. 24

  • Hildydane Angelic Brunhilde (Anna & Peter Schultze) (125)

No. 25

  • Hildydane Princess Ines (Megan Enright) (100)

No. 26

No. 27

  • PatchNtux she's so fine (AI) (T Howie) (90)

No. 28

  • Patchntux Up From Downunder (AI) (T Howie) (85)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Rebelwood Celestial Dreaming (Sarah Jones) (80)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Rebelwood Master and Commander (Julia Bruhn) (65)

No. 33

  • Mulgadane Ink 'N Decent (Mrs D Milthorpe) (60)
  • Paitbrook The Master (Matthew Steward) (60)

No. 34

  • Cymroz Hollys Legacy (M Wasley) (55)

No. 35

  • Rithpen Stripes N All (Kerry Adams) (50)

No. 36

  • Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (Bauer/Cox) (50)

No. 37

  • Mulgadane The Villperlak (D M Milthorpe) (50)

No. 38

  • Crystalquin Andromeda (A and M Furst) (50)

No. 39

  • Paitbrook An Angel AtArlekin (Rebecca Harper) (45)

No. 40

  • Rebelwood Shades Of Grey (Gayle Revill) (45)

No. 41

  • Strykerdane Tickle Me Elmo (Alisha Watson) (40)

No. 42

  • Crystalquin Sheridan (A and M Furst) (40)

No. 43

  • Darjoce Miracle Maker (AI) (Sally Gough) (35)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Rorlyn Rhythm Of My Heart (R & L Booth) (30)

No. 45

  • Invalhalla Etched in Fluorite (A & P Schultze) (30)

No. 46

  • Mandav In the Line Of Fire (Suzanne Brown/ Amanda Doonan/ Tammy Warnock) (25)
  • Mandav Stone Cold Sober (Amanda Donnan) (25)

No. 47

  • Divadanes Shes a working girl (Sarah Jones & Tony Cox) (20)
  • Annador Back To The Future (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (20)

No. 48

  • Mulgadane Sea Horse (D Milthorpe & S Bruce) (20)

No. 49

  • Willitoft GI Blues (Heather Scofield) (15)
  • Hildydane Dash And Dare Duke (Matthew Steward) (15)
  • Eleganser Behaving Badly (A Crouch) (15)
  • Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce) (15)
  • Eleganser Bossy Boots (A Bjornerem) (15)
  • Mulgadane Medieval Knight (D Milthorpe & M Enright) (15)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Thunderfire Outa The Blu (Mick Taggart) (5)
  • Taliekin Legal Eagle (Gayle Revill) (5)
  • Buckersdane Californian Dream (Margaret Buckland) (5)
  • Darkmatter Demons Daughter (Kylie Paine) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch / Neut Ch Mulgadane Lyka Tora (A & S Bruce) (260)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Wilitoft Girl Talk (Suzanne Brown) (50)

No. 4

  • Willitoft Gypsy Rose Lee (Faye Pritchard) (15)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CHERAN (Tracey Coyle) (525)
  • RORLYN (R & D Booth) (525)

No. 2

  • STORDANSK (Mrs Julie Hyde) (170)

No. 3

  • WILLITOFT (Julie Ruddle) (155)

No. 4

  • TALIEKIN (Mr S Rich & Ms T Warnock) (68)

No. 5

  • SWAYD (Kerry McKinnon) (65)
  • ALDRIDGE (Miss D & Mrs T Selden) (65)

No. 6

  • ANNADOR (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander) (50)
  • KAYEM (Kerry Adams) (50)

No. 7

  • RIESENHAFT (Philip and Michelle Hickey) (40)

No. 8

  • DIVADANES (Tony Cox) (30)

No. 9

  • CYMROZ (Mary Jane Wasley) (13)
  • KAOOTA (Sue Grant) (13)

No. 10

  • THUNDERFIRE (Gayle Revill) (5)