Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2017

The Top 50 Breeders - ALL GROUPS

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • PACEAWAY (Fran Darling) (1888)
    (Dalmatian, Lowchen)

No. 2

  • AMESEN (M Camac / I Glen / B Farrell) (1068)
    (Lhasa Apso)

No. 3

  • HASHKI (P Williams) (783)
    (Havanese)

No. 4

  • POMQUEST (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham) (775)
    (Pomeranian)

No. 5

  • ROKEENA (Robyn Wallis) (723)
    (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)

No. 6

  • KABOVA (Jenny Williams) (673)
    (Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Pug)

No. 7

  • CLASSICYDS (Jason/ Nadia & Melanie Attridge) (645)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 8

  • BUSTABONES (Bustabones Kennels) (585)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
  • PUKAWIDGEE (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (585)
    (Border Collie)

No. 9

  • BRADORLA (Caron Ellis /M Wickham) (553)
    (Labrador Retriever)

No. 10

  • SHORTBLAK (Stacey Sullivan) (528)
    (Scottish Terrier)

No. 11

  • OCHAYE (Tim Thomas & Belinda West) (525)
    (Australian Shepherd)
  • KARAKUSH (Le & Helen Gibson) (525)
    (Afghan Hound, Beagle, Chinese Crested Dog)

No. 12

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (518)
    (Saluki, Siberian Husky, Whippet)

No. 13

  • GAMEGUARD (G Sparham & B Turner) (513)
    (Bullmastiff)

No. 14

  • MATMOR (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson) (490)
    (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

No. 15

  • TISCHAMINGO (J & F Walker) (483)
    (Dachshund (Smooth Haired))

No. 16

  • SHANTISOUL (Kathryn Hay) (455)
    (Tibetan Mastiff)

No. 17

  • STARDAYNE (Valerie Tapp) (450)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))

No. 18

  • CHARLMAGNE (S L Bennett) (431)
    (Dachshund (Long Haired))

No. 19

  • STARYANKS (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins) (430)
    (American Cocker Spaniel)

No. 20

  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (415)
    (Australian Shepherd, Golden Retriever)

No. 21

  • GLENAYDEN (Ann O'Keefe) (410)
    (Cocker Spaniel)

No. 22

  • CALIVALE (Brad Santas) (395)
    (Keeshond)

No. 23

  • DAPSEN (Denise Petersen) (365)
    (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

No. 24

  • DINAMYTE (J McKay) (360)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)
  • CARDHU (Jan Waite) (360)
    (English Springer Spaniel)

No. 25

  • BELJEKALI (Craig & Julie Fynmore) (355)
    (Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael, Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren)

No. 26

  • CHAKRATA (Mrs A E E Curran) (345)
    (Whippet)
  • SWAYD (Kerry McKinnon) (345)
    (Affenpinscher, Great Dane)

No. 27

  • ALLCLARITY (Simon Watling) (330)
    (Border Collie)
  • MORNINGMYST (Mark & Lynn Klecka) (330)
    (Golden Retriever)

No. 28

  • WULFGAR (S Gendle) (329)
    (Irish Wolfhound, Giant Schnauzer)

No. 29

  • AIREBIS (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes) (325)
    (Samoyed)

No. 30

  • CRISNICK (C & N Lawton) (323)
    (Saluki)

No. 31

  • ARCTICPALACE (Craig & Robyn Foster) (320)
    (Portuguese Water Dog, Siberian Husky)

No. 32

  • ZAREBA (D Norquay & A Corbett) (316)
    (Boston Terrier)

No. 33

  • EUZKADI (T Martin) (315)
    (Pyrenean Mountain Dog)

No. 34

  • GUMHAVEN (M Schutt) (310)
    (Tenterfield Terrier)

No. 35

  • SWINBRAD (V & D Morris) (305)
    (Collie (Rough))

No. 36

  • WAZZAT (Jacqi DINIS) (298)
    (Xoloitzcuintle (Standard))

No. 37

  • BROMHUND (John & Rosemary Mayhew / Suzanne Thomson) (295)
    (Weimaraner)

No. 38

  • DAESDAEMAR (Amanda Huggins) (290)
    (Japanese Spitz)
  • GELDERLAND (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (290)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 39

  • CANYONLANDS (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (288)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 40

  • WACHOWA (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (280)
    (Chihuahua (Long Coat), Chihuahua (Smooth Coat))
  • ROZATE (K Dourley & R Foster) (280)
    (Australian Shepherd)
  • PERFU (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (280)
    (Old English Sheepdog)
  • KAPARLA (Heather Morrison) (280)
    (Golden Retriever)
  • HOUNSLEY (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (280)
    (Beagle)
  • BAYAN (D C & C A McGreevy) (280)
    (Afghan Hound)
  • AEUKANMANUVA (C Yate) (280)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 41

  • STYLWISE (Jessica Buckley) (278)
    (Bearded Collie)

No. 42

  • BLUEAMBLE (A J Lamberton) (270)
    (Australian Shepherd)
  • GAMECALL (John & Sian Hine) (270)
    (Hungarian Vizsla)

No. 43

  • MARCAVAN (Mary-Anne Silvester) (260)
    (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

No. 44

  • LARNOOK (Dr M O'Kelly) (255)
    (Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier)
  • BULLACKTIV (P Zullo) (255)
    (Bull Terrier)
  • REGENSTAUF (K & T Ninnes) (255)
    (Kerry Blue Terrier)

No. 45

  • TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (250)
    (Australian Cattle Dog, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Australian Terrier)
  • EDINGLEN (Michele Lincoln) (250)
    (Bearded Collie)
  • KALASKA (Denise Klaaysen) (250)
    (Samoyed)

No. 46

  • GOLDMAID (Debbie & Laura Meagher) (246)
    (Welsh Springer Spaniel)

No. 47

  • THELDAROY (C & R Seare) (245)
    (Finnish Lapphund, Siberian Husky)

No. 48

  • GENGALA (Louise Hickie) (243)
    (Tibetan Terrier)

No. 49

  • FIREZAN (Mrs A Bowe) (240)
    (Smooth Fox Terrier)
  • ASLAN (Lana McCrindle) (240)
    (Whippet)
  • GRAEBROOK (Graebrook Kennels) (240)
    (Smooth Fox Terrier, Wire Fox Terrier, Hungarian Vizsla)
  • MORKERBOOK (N Morris) (240)
    (Australian Kelpie, Swedish Vallhund)
  • NIGHTQUEST (Mrs M Edwards) (240)
    (Bullmastiff)

No. 50

  • PAZADA (G & P Russell) (235)
    (Saluki)
  • TYEANBO (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (235)
    (Boxer, Pointer)
  • CHERAN (Tracey Coyle) (235)
    (Great Dane)
Advanced Pet Nutrition™