Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2017

The Top 50 Breeders - Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • GELDERLAND (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (105)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 2

  • EUZKADI (T Martin) (60)
    (Pyrenean Mountain Dog)

No. 3

  • SUTHANLITES (Mr J LeCourt & Miss K Jacobson) (55)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 4

  • GAMEGUARD (G Sparham & B Turner) (50)
    (Bullmastiff)
  • METHUSELA (John & Lianne Rowles) (50)
    (St Bernard)
  • HAPPYBEAR (Miss N Ryan) (50)
    (Newfoundland)
  • DABINETTE (Jan Reeves) (50)
    (Miniature Schnauzer)
  • BISART (Bernadette Smith & Gregory Young) (50)
    (Dobermann)
  • TASWEST (Michelle Roberts) (50)
    (Boxer)
  • ZEIGEN (Kim Haddon) (50)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)

No. 5

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (45)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • SHANTISOUL (Kathryn Hay) (45)
    (Tibetan Mastiff)

No. 6

  • INSELSTAAT (James Brady) (40)
    (Rottweiler)
  • TYEANBO (D & S F Crooks / G Munro) (40)
    (Boxer)

No. 7

  • NEWFCASTLE (Nagle/Durell) (35)
    (Newfoundland)
  • SHOKUMA (Shokuma Akitas) (35)
    (Akita)
  • LUNASEA (Ying Chen) (35)
    (Samoyed)

No. 8

  • CANYONLANDS (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (25)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • OCEANBREEZE (Mr D R Atherden) (25)
    (Akita)
  • UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (25)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 9

  • BERNTIFF (Ms J Brunton & Mr N Ford) (20)
    (St Bernard)

No. 10

  • CASPERSCOVE (J & T Clapham) (15)
    (St Bernard)
  • CLOUDFOREST (S & C Eastley) (15)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)
  • AIREBIS (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes) (15)
    (Samoyed)
  • ARCTICPALACE (Craig & Robyn Foster) (15)
    (Portuguese Water Dog, Siberian Husky)
  • EBSHINE (Veeni Craig) (15)
    (Miniature Schnauzer)
  • SHINANO (J Jones & Gary Freestone) (15)
    (Akita)

No. 11

  • ROTTELN (Sue & Lee Fletcher) (10)
    (Rottweiler)
  • NIGHTQUEST (Mrs M Edwards) (10)
    (Bullmastiff)
  • KOOLRUNNINGS (Catherine Loft) (10)
    (Alaskan Malamute)
  • KOOLMOVE (J Campbell & I Mercer) (10)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • MASTDOCH (Peter Docherty) (10)
    (Mastiff)
  • BLUEMOOSKA (Ms M Schelbach) (10)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • OLEALA (K Jensen) (10)
    (Boxer)
  • REMYK (Michael Coleman & Rebecca Morgan) (10)
    (Bullmastiff)
  • YUKAN (Anna-Lee Forsberg) (10)
    (Shiba Inu)

No. 12

  • YESALLAW (Sue & Clifford Gray) (5)
    (Newfoundland)
  • KHINGSAHL (John King & Ray Scells) (5)
    (Rottweiler)
  • BUSHSONG (Greg Green) (5)
    (Tibetan Mastiff)
  • AEGIS (Denise Ball) (5)
    (Dobermann)
  • ANGELPARK (K Oliver) (5)
    (Boxer)
  • ARCTICBLISS (Michelle Kube) (5)
    (Alaskan Malamute)
  • KALASKA (Denise Klaaysen) (5)
    (Samoyed)
  • NEWFLABEL (Janelle Wallace) (5)
    (Newfoundland)
  • SCHONHARDT (M MacLeod-Woodhouse) (5)
    (Miniature Schnauzer)
  • SOUTHRNWOLF (Stuart Presland) (5)
    (Alaskan Malamute)
Advanced Pet Nutrition™