Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2017

The Top 50 Breeders - Group 4 - Hounds

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • TISCHAMINGO (J & F Walker) (185)
    (Dachshund (Smooth Haired))

No. 2

  • TAMBUZI (Adam Druce) (130)
    (Basenji)
  • ROKEENA (Robyn Wallis) (130)
    (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)

No. 3

  • SLIGRACHAN (Marion Watson & Heather Jones) (105)
    (Beagle)
  • STARDAYNE (Valerie Tapp) (105)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))
  • PAZADA (G & P Russell) (105)
    (Saluki)

No. 4

  • CHAKRATA (Mrs A E E Curran) (90)
    (Whippet)

No. 5

  • ALMAZART (Jana Tolmacheva) (85)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • GREYCROFT (John & Sue Lewington) (85)
    (Irish Wolfhound)

No. 6

  • CHARLMAGNE (S L Bennett) (80)
    (Dachshund (Long Haired))
  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (80)
    (Saluki, Whippet)

No. 7

  • SULIMAN (K & K & R Hutchings) (75)
    (Afghan Hound)
  • AGWYR (D G Hoyle & A Beecher) (75)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired))

No. 8

  • EUKYPARK (J M Taylor & K F Morgan) (70)
    (Dachshund (Smooth Haired))
  • TALKABOUT (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart) (70)
    (Saluki)
  • POLBATHIC (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall) (70)
    (Dachshund (Long Haired))

No. 9

  • CRISNICK (C & N Lawton) (45)
    (Saluki)
  • GOLDTREVE (FT & BJ Hession) (45)
    (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)
  • CAPRIVI (Cheryl Currie) (45)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 10

  • ALMARJO (M & J Yardley) (40)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))
  • ABOUKIR (Day & Sinclair) (40)
    (Afghan Hound)

No. 11

  • BAYAN (D C & C A McGreevy) (35)
    (Afghan Hound)
  • LOMAR (Louise Marsden) (35)
    (Basenji)

No. 12

  • LOWENHYTE (Ian Cross) (25)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))
  • XILONE (K Coralluzzo) (25)
    (Greyhound)

No. 13

  • TIANZE (Jacky Harnett) (20)
    (Afghan Hound)
  • BAGHDAD (Paula Bockman-Chato) (20)
    (Saluki)
  • BEAUROI (T & J McNeill) (20)
    (Whippet)
  • BONDESTIN (Dr C West & Miss A Cooney) (20)
    (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)
  • GRANTULLA (C Parratt) (20)
    (Azawakh)

No. 14

  • FELLHUNTERS (P & F Danaher) (15)
    (Harrier)
  • JUZRIVAL (Addam Barter & Lee Fletcher) (15)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • KARAKUSH (Le & Helen Gibson) (15)
    (Afghan Hound)
  • FERALAS (Miss C & Miss B Monckton) (15)
    (Norwegian Elkhound)
  • SPLENDAK (B & Y Shaw) (15)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))
  • CAERMYRDDIN (S & K Nelson) (15)
    (Beagle)
  • USAKOSE (Mrs Sharron Taylor) (15)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • GRAABINE (Gabor Markotany) (15)
    (Norwegian Elkhound)

No. 15

  • LIONSLEA (P J Batten) (10)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • JOHGRA (Mr Joshua Grant & Ms Mellissa Watt) (10)
    (Beagle)
  • HOUNSLEY (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (10)
    (Beagle)
  • SHASDIN (J & T McDonald) (10)
    (Dachshund (Wire Haired))
  • SVETLANOV (Harry Russell) (10)
    (Borzoi)
  • PARNEW (Mr G Parry) (10)
    (Whippet)
  • BEAUCHASSEUR (Chris Lawrence) (10)
    (Basset Hound)
  • LIJOLBA (Heidi Mckay) (10)
    (Afghan Hound)
  • GOODWILL (Steve & Debbie Albert) (10)
    (Whippet)
  • PEPERONE (John & Angela McLeod) (10)
    (Whippet)

No. 16

  • SKYZAR (Nicole Snerling) (5)
    (Saluki)
  • FAROUSI (Mandy Manley Smith) (5)
    (Saluki)
  • GEORWITCH (Mandy Felsbourg) (5)
    (Borzoi)
  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (5)
    (Whippet)
  • KYSARIDGE (Helen Mosslar) (5)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • TARAIKHA (Alex Heitmann) (5)
    (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)
  • HODARIRAFIKI (Penny Green) (5)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • BRIALA (Linda Stevens) (5)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired))
  • TINSNIPS (Claire Gray) (5)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired))
  • ZYZEMUP (Kerry M Beckhaus) (5)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))
  • SLEYKH (Annika Oksa Walker) (5)
    (Pharaoh Hound)
  • FYRTH (Melanie Buckley) (5)
    (Deerhound)
  • ORNUMFLOW (S L Munro) (5)
    (Irish Wolfhound)
  • OROBAY (Rhonda Telfer) (5)
    (Beagle)

No. 17

  • BRIALEY (B E & L A Childs) (3)
    (Beagle)
Advanced Pet Nutrition™