Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Rottweiler
Aust Ch Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu TDX
(Miss Nicole Phillips)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu TDX
Breed : Rottweiler
Owned by : Miss Nicole Phillips
Date of Birth : 25-Jun-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 24-Dec-2018
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 235
State Points : 185

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)05
State Competition (Top 40)04
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
24-Feb-2018 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2018 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2018 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Mar-2018 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Mar-2018 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
16-Mar-2018 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
18-Mar-2018 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2018 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
6-May-2018 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
20-May-2018 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-May-2018 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y  
22-Sep-2018 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y  
22-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y  
23-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Australian Bred Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Oct-2018 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
5-Oct-2018 Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Oct-2018 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Oct-2018 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Oct-2018 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Oct-2018 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Oct-2018 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-Oct-2018 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Nov-2018 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Nov-2018 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Nov-2018 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Nov-2018 Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Nov-2018 Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-Nov-2018 Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Nov-2018 North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Nov-2018 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Nov-2018 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 235 185