Rottweiler Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI)
(J King & R Scells / L Russell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI)
(N K Hann)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer) (75)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Alchemy Cherry Baby (Alchemy Kennels) (46)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Rotteln Libbi Hot Pants (Mrs S T & L Fletcher) (43)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Model (AI) (N K Hann) (15)

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion
(John King & Ray Scells)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer) (570)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Rotteln Libbi Hot Pants (Mrs S T & L Fletcher) (150)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Yarnix Anzac Khe Sanh (Kym-maree Nixon) (20)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX
(Samantha Bradley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (588)

No. 2

  • KHINGSAHL (John King & Ray Scells) (274)

No. 3

  • SCHWARTZHUND (Natalie K Hann) (249)

No. 4

  • BLAKESIMS (D Blakeborough) (222)

No. 5

  • STOLZSEIN (Samantha Bradley) (193)

No. 6

  • KAGISO (Nicole Phillips) (191)

No. 7

  • MORGEROT (Marianne Keller) (86)

No. 8

  • DIZIZ (M & J Graham) (74)

No. 9

  • CZARKYM (A & T Soifer) (57)

No. 10

  • GAMEGUARD (G Sparham & B Turner) (55)

No. 11

  • GELDERLAND (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (47)

No. 12

  • BLACKCOMBE (Roberta Crouch) (46)

No. 13

  • EMZACILY (Miss S Gordon) (44)

No. 14

  • ECLIPSEN (J L & S P Bristow) (39)

No. 15

  • ZALAPA (Ian Sharp) (24)

No. 16

  • ZANKIRA (Mrs L Vaughan) (23)

No. 17

  • YULUWIRRI (Nicola Scanlon) (22)

No. 18

  • MEINRAD (Deborah Rodgers) (14)

No. 19

  • ALCHEMY (Trish Osterman) (8)
  • ZEMPAHPHI (Ms A Wells) (8)

No. 20

  • EMEREY (D Borg & M Krueger) (7)

No. 21

  • RAKAAZ (S & J Baird) (6)
  • ROTTELN (S & L Fletcher) (6)

No. 22

  • BEAUAMI (D Mullett) (5)

No. 23

  • KANBERCHIC (Narelle Medlicott) (1)
  • KUHNHEIT (Rosemary Adler) (1)
  • NOBLESAGA (Miss A O'Grady) (1)