Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway Time N Again (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (482)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Driftway Super Mario (NSW) (G Spagnolo) (397)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (NSW) (Anne D O'Connor) (120)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (NSW) (Kate Hutchison) (100)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (NSW) (Kate Hutchison) (85)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Aarabells Black Duchess (NSW) (Aliasa Labradors) (32)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (VIC) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed) (486)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Driftway Jasmin (VIC) (Mark Freeman) (171)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (VIC) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed) (82)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (VIC) (Mrs J Hocking) (51)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand) (210)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (182)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (43)

No. 7

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (SA) (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (74)

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (NSW) (Kate Hutchison) (239)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (NSW) (Kate Hutchison) (164)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (NSW) (Angela Williams) (145)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (NSW) (Kate Hutchison) (134)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Aarabells Black Duchess (NSW) (Aliasa Labradors) (101)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (NSW) (Anne D O'Connor) (77)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Silverstream Touch Of Country (NSW) (Mrs C Blackman) (61)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Driftway Super Mario (NSW) (G Spagnolo) (58)

No. 17

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway Time N Again (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (53)

No. 18

  • Lindiant Promises Promises (NSW) (Mrs A Scott) (49)

No. 19

  • Dancourt Cadburys Whim (NSW) (Mrs C Olive) (44)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Reechance Black Tie Perfect (AI) (NSW) (Ms D E Travers) (33)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Lindiant Not a Single Doubt (NSW) (Mrs A Scott) (30)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Mikelli Return of the Chosen (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs H Adam) (30)

No. 26

  • Silverstream Ocean Foam (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (20)

No. 27

  • Silverstream Little Town Flirt (NSW) (Mrs C Blackman) (18)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Silverstream Star Quality (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (16)
  • Silverstream Windsong (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (16)

No. 30

  • Dancourt Victory Blend (NSW) (Mrs C Olive) (15)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Spiritrock Song Of Passion (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (14)

No. 32

  • Kossel Darcus (NSW) (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (14)

No. 33

  • Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (NSW) (I & D Irvin) (14)
  • Guwali Storm Rider (NSW) (David Riddle & Katie Eyles) (14)

No. 34

  • Wynstream Hot Knight Scramble (NSW) (B J & H C Adam) (13)

No. 35

  • Lytmyfyr Master Chocolatier (NSW) (Aliasa Labradors) (13)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Lindiant Pierro (NSW) (Mrs A Scott) (7)
  • Aarabells Touch Of Sparkle (NSW) (Aliasa Labradors) (7)

No. 38

No. 39

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (VIC) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed) (358)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (VIC) (Mrs J Hocking) (294)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (VIC) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed) (272)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Sybeck Philosophers Stone (AI) (VIC) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed) (72)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Driftway Jasmin (VIC) (Mark Freeman) (69)

No. 13

  • Morndew The Spy Who Loved Me (VIC) (Linda Adams) (67)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (VIC) (Miss Kirsty Houston) (59)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Sarshai Symply A Dream (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (49)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Neut Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (VIC) (Linda Adams) (40)

No. 21

  • Aralyen I Will Survive (AI) (VIC) (Miss M Purtill) (39)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Kelindebar Kinsman (AI) (VIC) (Mrs L Adams & Mrs J Hocking) (32)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Sybeck True Lies (VIC) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed / Linda Malseed) (29)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Pepper (VIC) (L Adams) (24)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Laskelsa Wild Fire (AI) (VIC) (Laskelsa Labradors) (15)
  • Jayeffe Destined To Dream (VIC) (Mrs J Farrelly) (15)
  • Aust Ch Blackrange Illusionist (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (15)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Sybeck Ice By Design (AI) (VIC) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed) (9)

No. 34

  • Sybeck The Wicketkeeper (VIC) (Simon/ Rebecca & Linda Malseed) (8)

No. 35

  • Sybeck Art By Design (AI) (VIC) (Miss M Purtill) (7)
  • Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (VIC) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo) (7)
  • Sybeck Duke of York (VIC) (Simon & Bec Malseed) (7)
  • Alexlab Moon Shadow (VIC) (Janet Aldous) (7)

No. 36

  • T CH Lukilab Rosco P (VIC) (Ms E Shergold) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (494)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand) (389)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (106)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Terracarol Black Pepper (QLD) (Mrs Catherina Wardle) (82)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Tenarda Go Geronimo (QLD) (Ms Margaret Wedgwood) (38)

No. 17

  • Sandwoodlabs Kirrabillie (QLD) (K Wood) (28)

No. 18

  • Copperkee Zippity Doodah (QLD) (Dean & Kylie Wilson) (25)

No. 19

  • Miandor Hi Ho Silver (QLD) (M & J Anderson / W Chang) (25)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Laskelsa Rising Star (AI) (QLD) (Maurie & Sue Fisher) (12)

No. 23

  • Tenarda I'm Invincible Rulf (QLD) (Sharon Bamford) (11)

No. 24

  • Copperkee Mystery Inc (QLD) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (10)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Burrumtravis Dolce Frangelico (QLD) (Mrs C Wardle & Miss S Riseley) (8)
  • Miandor Silver Lining (QLD) (Michelle & James Anderson) (8)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (SA) (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (56)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (SA) (S & B Washington) (18)

No. 9

  • Bachdore Madison (SA) (Lynda & Danielle Simons) (16)

No. 10

  • Blackboy By Design (SA) (Frank Cardone) (12)

No. 11

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (WA) (Courtsum Kennels) (40)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Eraky Eloise (ACT) (Max & Agnes Martin) (30)

No. 4

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Aarabells Black Duchess (NSW) (Aliasa Labradors) (200)

No. 5

  • Driftway Enzo (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (190)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (NSW) (Kate Hutchison) (190)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (NSW) (Kate Hutchison) (181)

No. 9

  • Reechance Black Tie Perfect (AI) (NSW) (Ms D E Travers) (160)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Kossel Darcus (NSW) (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (125)

No. 13

  • Bonnsway Bewitched (NSW) (Dianne Travers) (110)

No. 14

  • Lindiant Promises Promises (NSW) (Mrs A Scott) (105)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (NSW) (Angela Williams) (100)

No. 17

  • Spiritrock Target Run (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (90)

No. 18

  • Spiritrock Royal Lace (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (90)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aralyen Walking On Sunshine (NSW) (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (70)

No. 23

  • Spiritrock Heartbreak Ridge (NSW) (Jude Tankard) (65)

No. 24

  • Aarabells Touch Of Sparkle (NSW) (Aliasa Labradors) (55)

No. 25

  • Silverstream Highlight (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (55)

No. 26

  • Wynstream Hot Knight Scramble (NSW) (B J & H C Adam) (45)

No. 27

  • Guwali Dark N Stormy (NSW) (David Riddle & Katie Eyles) (40)

No. 28

  • Silverstream Moon Maiden (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (40)
  • Terracarol Jimmy Choo (NSW) (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (40)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Driftway Trade Mark (NSW) (Guy Spagnolo) (20)
  • Helabar Bingeebee to Backmede (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs H Adam) (20)
  • Lindiant Not a Single Doubt (NSW) (Mrs A Scott) (20)

No. 32

  • Silverstream Camelia (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (15)

No. 33

  • Dancourt Victory Blend (NSW) (Mrs C Olive) (10)

No. 34

  • Clockwork Summer Haze (NSW) (D Burrows & R Hordern) (10)
  • Spiritrock Snow Doll (NSW) (J Tankard) (10)
  • Wynstream Hottest Secret (AI) (NSW) (Mr B & Mrs H Adam) (10)
  • Dancourt Fame N Fortune (NSW) (Mrs C Olive) (10)

No. 35

  • Aarabells Glitter And Gold (NSW) (Aliasa Labradors) (5)
  • Lindiant Pierro (NSW) (Mrs A Scott) (5)
  • Silverstream Moon Kiss (NSW) (Cherilyne Blackman) (5)
  • Guwali Storm Rider (NSW) (David Riddle & Katie Eyles) (5)
  • Dancourt Spot on Sassy (NSW) (Mrs C Olive) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (VIC) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed) (190)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sybeck Love N War (VIC) (Simon & Bec Malseed) (115)

No. 6

  • Kelindebar Kinsman (AI) (VIC) (Mrs L Adams & Mrs J Hocking) (110)

No. 7

  • Sarshai Symply A Dream (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (100)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Morndew The Spy Who Loved Me (VIC) (Linda Adams) (90)

No. 10

  • Driftway Brush With Fame (VIC) (G Williams & G Spagnolo) (60)

No. 11

  • Nehjay Gypsy Rose (VIC) (Mark Freeman) (50)

No. 12

  • Sybeck The Wicketkeeper (VIC) (Simon/ Rebecca & Linda Malseed) (50)

No. 13

  • Aralyen I Will Survive (AI) (VIC) (Miss M Purtill) (50)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Devinelea Jive Talking (VIC) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen) (35)
  • Sybeck True Lies (VIC) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed / Linda Malseed) (35)
  • Oaysis After Dark (VIC) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (35)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Sybeck Art By Design (AI) (VIC) (Miss M Purtill) (25)

No. 20

  • Sybeck Enchantress (VIC) (Linda Malseed) (20)
  • Sybeck Duke of York (VIC) (Simon & Bec Malseed) (20)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Bantaskin Sirius starman (VIC) (Janis thomson) (5)
  • Trulore Why Cant You Be Tru (VIC) (Mrs K A & Mr S F Arndt) (5)
  • Sybeck Licorice All Sorts (VIC) (Simon/ Rebecca & Linda Malseed) (5)
  • Sybeck Ice By Design (AI) (VIC) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed) (5)
  • Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (VIC) (Laskelsa Labradors) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo) (335)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand) (305)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Tenarda I'm Molly the Star (QLD) (Margaret Wedgwood) (75)

No. 10

  • Sandwoodlabs Kirrabillie (QLD) (K Wood) (70)

No. 11

  • Driftway Rhythm of the Sea (QLD) (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand) (60)

No. 12

  • Tenarda Go Geronimo (QLD) (Ms Margaret Wedgwood) (55)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Sandwoodlabs Greatest Showman (QLD) (K Wood) (40)

No. 15

  • Aralyn Eclipse OvThe Heart (QLD) (Mrs C Wardle) (40)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Copperkee Mystery Inc (QLD) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (30)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Copperkee Just Like Fire (QLD) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (10)
  • Tenarda I'm Invincible Rulf (QLD) (Sharon Bamford) (10)
  • Glendarelabs Cadbury TopDeck (QLD) (C Wardle / S Thornsby) (10)

No. 21

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Airai Keep On Dreamin (SA) (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt) (270)

No. 3

  • Blackboy American Graffiti (AI) (SA) (Jodie McDonnell) (110)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sybeck King Of Spin (SA) (Lynda) (65)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Airai Just Fate (SA) (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt) (30)

No. 9

  • Kirkdell Captivate (SA) (Bev Jones) (5)
  • Aust Ch AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (SA) (S & B Washington) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Courtsum Jurisprudence (WA) (Courtsum Kennels) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bradorla Five Star (TAS) (C Ellis & M Wickham) (65)

Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2018

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cigwn Simply Regal Winnie (ACT) (Katy Thomas) (12)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Gunderrako Paint By Numbers (NSW) (Angela Williams) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (VIC) (Ms E Shergold) (187)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (VIC) (Linda Adams) (118)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA (VIC) (Rebecca Kearney) (46)

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1