Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice
(Ellis / Vernon)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Driftway Jasmin (Mark Freeman) (171)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI)
(Blackboy Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Driftway Jasmin (Mark Freeman) (69)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Morndew The Spy Who Loved Me (Linda Adams) (67)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Lindiant Promises Promises (Mrs A Scott) (49)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

  • Aust Neut Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams) (40)

No. 73

No. 74

  • Tenarda Go Geronimo (Ms Margaret Wedgwood) (38)

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

  • Lindiant Not a Single Doubt (Mrs A Scott) (30)

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

  • Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Pepper (L Adams) (24)

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

  • Silverstream Windsong (Cherilyne Blackman) (16)
  • Silverstream Star Quality (Cherilyne Blackman) (16)

No. 93

No. 94

No. 95

No. 96

  • Kossel Darcus (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (14)

No. 97

No. 98

  • Lytmyfyr Master Chocolatier (Aliasa Labradors) (13)

No. 99

No. 100

No. 101

No. 102

No. 103

No. 104

No. 105

No. 106

No. 107

No. 108

No. 109

  • T CH Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold) (6)
  • Silverstream Highlight (Cherilyne Blackman) (6)
  • Dancourt Fame N Fortune (Mrs C Olive) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See
(B Jones)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott) (280)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Driftway Enzo (Guy Spagnolo) (190)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Dancourt Show No Mercy (Mrs C Olive) (170)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Kossel Darcus (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (125)

No. 31

  • Sybeck Love N War (Simon & Bec Malseed) (115)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Lindiant Promises Promises (Mrs A Scott) (105)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Morndew The Spy Who Loved Me (Linda Adams) (90)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Nehjay Gypsy Rose (Mark Freeman) (50)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Copperkee Mystery Inc (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (30)

No. 71

  • Stormdyncer Cash in the Bank (S Lawrence) (25)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

  • Silverstream Camelia (Cherilyne Blackman) (15)

No. 77

  • Dancourt Victory Blend (Mrs C Olive) (10)

No. 78

No. 79

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Beauty
(A Douglass)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold) (187)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Neut Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams) (118)

No. 8

  • Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA (Rebecca Kearney) (80)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Cigwn Simply Regal Winnie (Katy Thomas) (17)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Gunderrako Paint By Numbers (Angela Williams) (10)

No. 14

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BRADORLA (Caron Ellis /M Wickham) (1019)

No. 2

  • KIRKDELL (Bev Jones) (295)

No. 3

  • KELINDEBAR (Linda Adams) (267)

No. 4

  • GOLDYCHOCS (Kate Hutchison) (260)

No. 5

  • DRIFTWAY (Guy Spagnolo) (247)

No. 6

  • ALPYNEAIR (S&B Washington / D Venables) (222)

No. 7

  • SPIRITROCK (Jude Tankard) (171)

No. 8

  • COPPERKEE (Debbie & Jamie-lee Creagh) (124)

No. 9

  • SYBECK (Simon and Rebecca Malseed) (99)

No. 10

  • LINDIANT (MRS A SCOTT) (68)

No. 11

  • AARABELLS (Carlie Hile) (62)

No. 12

  • BELLBIDGEE (Megan Purtill) (54)

No. 13

  • BONNSWAY (Dianne Travers) (39)

No. 14

  • DEWICK (Mrs K Griffiths) (30)

No. 15

  • SKYEROSE (Sharon Mulgrew) (19)
  • WINTOPPI (Mrs G Reilly) (19)

No. 16

  • WYNSTREAM (Julie H McLaurin) (15)

No. 17

  • BUCKLEE (Leonie Deeker) (13)

No. 18

  • TENARDA (Margaret Wedgwood) (12)

No. 19

  • RIFTINTIME (Mr T & Mrs M Ament) (6)
  • ALIASA (Richard Wood) (6)

No. 20

  • CIGWN (Elizabeth Thomas) (5)
  • LILYBEL (A Douglass) (5)

No. 21

  • DEVINELEA (Ben & Robyn van Maanen) (4)
  • DANCOURT (Mrs C Olive) (4)

No. 22

  • MIANDOR (Michelle & James Anderson) (3)
  • SILVERSTREAM (Cherilyne Blackman) (3)

No. 23

  • BACHDORE (Lynda & Danielle Simons) (2)
  • LABRADDELL (Wilhelm Chang) (2)

No. 24

  • KOSSEL (Mrs Lorraine Edman) (1)
  • BAMGYPS (S L Bamford) (1)