Poodle (Toy) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (110)

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Alamoana Enchantress (QLD) (Ritter / Westren) (358)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Silkyelk A Night At The Dance (QLD) (Debra Randall) (54)

No. 4

  • Atlantis JP Rose Barni (Imp JPN) (QLD) (Debra Randall) (39)

No. 5

  • Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (QLD) (D Randall & J Sculac) (19)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ringstinga Atomic Blast (QLD) (Fran Tudhope) (17)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (193)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Laahtoy Silver Queen (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (108)

No. 6

  • Schau Oh Yes (NSW) (B J Biggs) (101)

No. 7

  • Schau Malibu Zinger (NSW) (B J Biggs) (92)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Schau Hell Yeah (NSW) (B J Biggs) (91)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Lysandra Sparkling Perignon at Schau (Imp NZ) (NSW) (B J Biggs) (82)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Lavandera Tiger Lilly (NSW) (B J Biggs) (77)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Poodiful Kiss The Sky (NSW) (Tiarne Perkiss) (74)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Robelletoy Twinkle Twinkle (NSW) (Robert Griffith) (53)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Robelletoy Simply The Best (NSW) (Robert Griffith) (50)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Laahtoy Silver Crowne (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (16)

No. 22

  • Robelletoy Simply Irresistible (NSW) (Robert Griffith) (10)

No. 23

  • Toylyn Unmistakeably Ours (NSW) (L McDonald) (8)

No. 24

  • Jenuin Tabloid Romance (NSW) (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath) (7)
  • Alang Ice Princess (NSW) (Miss N Conroy & Ms G Myers) (7)

No. 25

No. 26

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Chezjolie Only Time will Tell (VIC) (C Camac) (32)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Evoque Magick in the Air (VIC) (Diana Cordi) (18)

No. 11

  • Robelletoy Fancy Pants (VIC) (Diana Cordi) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Silkyelk Black Velvet (QLD) (Debra Randall) (153)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Silkyelk A Night At The Dance (QLD) (Debra Randall) (121)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Atlantis JP Rose Barni (Imp JPN) (QLD) (Debra Randall) (102)

No. 7

  • Silkyelk Chocolate Coffee (QLD) (Debra Randall) (97)

No. 8

  • Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (QLD) (D Randall & J Sculac) (94)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Silkyelk Stars and Glory (QLD) (Debra S Randall) (81)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Ringstinga Atomic Blast (QLD) (Fran Tudhope) (56)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (QLD) (C A Collin) (24)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (QLD) (Carolyne A Collin) (22)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Bordershow Starborn in Silver (QLD) (C A Collin) (12)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Royaal Brandy Twist (QLD) (F & D Tudhope) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Jenuin Uptown Girl (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (93)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hoku Feelin Groovy (WA) (Karlyermai Kennels) (39)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (NSW) (Ms L F Stone) (280)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Schau Malibu Zinger (NSW) (B J Biggs) (180)

No. 6

  • Laahtoy Silver Queen (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (165)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Schau Oh Yes (NSW) (B J Biggs) (120)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Lysandra Sparkling Perignon at Schau (Imp NZ) (NSW) (B J Biggs) (85)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Robelletoy Twinkle Twinkle (NSW) (Robert Griffith) (65)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Schau Hell Yeah (NSW) (B J Biggs) (65)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Schau Just Dreamy (NSW) (BJ Biggs) (45)

No. 16

  • Robelletoy Simply The Best (NSW) (Robert Griffith) (40)

No. 17

  • Laahtoy Silver Crowne (NSW) (Lisa Martin) (35)
  • Schau Bit of Choc (NSW) (B J Biggs) (35)
  • Schau Shindig (NSW) (B J Biggs) (35)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Elluje Like A Boss (NSW) (Julie Erin Henville) (10)
  • Schau Dream in Brown (NSW) (B J Biggs) (10)
  • Schau Uptown Funk (NSW) (B J Biggs) (10)

No. 20

  • Robelletoy Simply Irresistible (NSW) (Robert Griffith) (5)
  • Jenuin Tabloid Romance (NSW) (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath) (5)
  • Toylyn Unmistakeably Ours (NSW) (L McDonald) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Evoque Magick in the Air (VIC) (Diana Cordi) (135)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Atlantis JP Rose Barni (Imp JPN) (QLD) (Debra Randall) (220)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Silkyelk Black Velvet (QLD) (Debra Randall) (190)

No. 5

  • Silkyelk A Night At The Dance (QLD) (Debra Randall) (160)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Silkyelk An American Boy (QLD) (Debra Randall) (115)

No. 9

  • Silkyelk Cafe Romano (QLD) (Debra Randall) (100)

No. 10

  • Royaal Mischievous Matha (QLD) (F & D Tudhope) (50)

No. 11

  • Royaal Brandy Twist (QLD) (F & D Tudhope) (35)

No. 12

  • Silkyelk Toasted Muffin (QLD) (Debra Randall) (20)

No. 13

  • Silkyelk The Temptrest (QLD) (Ms Cheryl Gilbert) (20)

No. 14

  • Silkyelk Jax of Hearts (QLD) (Debra Randall) (15)

No. 15

  • Solykke Patricks Ireland (QLD) (Natalie Rose) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Jenuin Uptown Girl (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (130)

No. 3

  • Czamac Last Samurai (WA) (Linda Nicholls) (75)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Hoku Feelin Groovy (WA) (Karlyermai Kennels) (30)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Funtosy Look At Me (VIC) (Natascha Buckesfeld) (272)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Silkyelk Monsieur Harley (QLD) (Ms Cheryl Gilbert) (32)

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1