Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime
(Mrs D Ward)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime
Breed : Poodle (Toy)
Owned by : Mrs D Ward
Date of Birth : 25-Jun-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 24-Dec-2018
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 1154
State Points : 1031

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)1326
State Competition (Top 40)1026
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
25-Feb-2018 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT) Puppy Class in Group 40 Y  
11-Mar-2018 Wingham Show Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
6-Apr-2018 Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
7-Apr-2018 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Apr-2018 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Apr-2018 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-May-2018 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-May-2018 Hunter Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-May-2018 Hunter Valley Non Sporting Utility Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
5-May-2018 Hunter Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
1-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
3-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
8-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Jun-2018 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Jun-2018 Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
6-Jul-2018 EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) Best in Group 26 Y  
6-Jul-2018 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2018 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Jul-2018 North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Jul-2018 Poodle Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
28-Jul-2018 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
28-Jul-2018 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
29-Jul-2018 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Aug-2018 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Aug-2018 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
13-Aug-2018 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Aug-2018 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
15-Aug-2018 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
18-Aug-2018 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
20-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
7-Sep-2018 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Sep-2018 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Show 62 Y Y
8-Sep-2018 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-Sep-2018 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
9-Sep-2018 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
21-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Sep-2018 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
29-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Non-Sporting Dog Specialty (ACT) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
30-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Non-Sporting Dog Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) Best in Show 31 Y  
30-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Non-Sporting Dog Specialty (PM Show) (ACT) Best in Show 31 Y  
7-Oct-2018 Manning River A & H Society Taree Inc (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
20-Oct-2018 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10   Y
27-Oct-2018 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Oct-2018 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
28-Oct-2018 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Best in Group 26 Y Y
3-Nov-2018 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
4-Nov-2018 Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Nov-2018 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Nov-2018 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
10-Nov-2018 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
17-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
17-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
18-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Nov-2018 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (AM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
24-Nov-2018 Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (PM SHOW) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
1-Dec-2018 Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Dec-2018 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 1) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
1-Dec-2018 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 2) (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 1154 1031