North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   (Total Entry : 823)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Power and the Passion (Samantha King)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Tiina Taulos (Finland)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brunkerville Hash Tag Mr Jag (M Cager)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Auskrest Got my Mojo (Sandra McMahon)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)
Baby of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Hollywood Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Rainbows N Lollipops (J Nash)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Power and the Passion (Samantha King)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Bitch CC: Kupala Koco Cabana (J & P Ayres)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam/ K & D Manna)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Junior of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Power and the Passion (Samantha King)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rhaegal Wild Honey (Miss Samantha King)
Puppy of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Junior of Breed: Zeracious She Will Reign (James White)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Gypsy Queen (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Super Mario (G Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Bracco Italiano
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela English Rose (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)

Hungarian Vizsla
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)
Res Bitch CC: Metropolis La Carte Blanche (Robyn Hanney)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Metropolis Kangourou Mon Cher (R E I Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Super Mario (G Spagnolo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Pointer
Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Playing Around (Imp NZ) (Annaliesse Teasdel & Diane O'Neill)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Norteynada Jobe (Imp SPN) (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa) (Group Entry : 125)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Minor of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Tamard Thundabird (R Mayo-Ramsay)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bontarnie Oscar (B K & C O'Hagan)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belthazor In The Limelight (Miss K Smith & Mrs J Clarke)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Austbritz Bonnies Opal (R M Lehmann & R Easton)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Minor of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erinwolf Celtic Rose (AI) (Mrs K Palmer)

Norwegian Elkhound
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Remember The Blues (Mr G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jimab Jersey Girl (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Baby of Breed: Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)  (Group Entry : 141)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Suthenskys Show Me Some Sugar (Lee-Anne McLean)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Minor of Breed: Delchoksky Ina Rusty Holdenute (D Whyburn)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali J'aime la Rumba (AI) (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)

Collie (Smooth)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Jewell in the Crown (Miss K Shanks & Ms C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Minor of Breed: Snofyre Legend of the Brave (AI) (Sally Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr / Can Gr & Aust Sup Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)  (Group Entry : 124)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (G Sparham & B Turner)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Love Lust N Loyalty (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Rapunzel Tangled At Martyn (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns/ J & E Henville)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Always On My Mind (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson/Ayla Douglas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tennassity Damage Control (Mrs N White & Mrs A Machan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (G Sparham & B Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (P & S Sedgbeer)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Junior of Breed: Taejaan Love Lust N Loyalty (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)  (Group Entry : 137)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M&L Boyd/J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Rhodepark Sweet Sugar Pop (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Rhodepark Sweet Sugar Pop (J M Vassallo & R Davies)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Rhodepark Sweetness To A Point (J M Vassallo & R Davies)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Starswept Painted From Memory (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Junior of Breed: Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Vonleenard Creme Delight (Mrs K McGuinness)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M&L Boyd/J Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tezer Singular Sensation (Benjamin Black)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schau Malibu Zinger (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Just Dreamy (BJ Biggs)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)