Poodle (Toy) Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus
(Lisa Martin)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Alamoana Enchantress (Ritter / Westren) (358)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Chezjolie Only Time will Tell (C Camac) (328)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (Sintee Kennels) (170)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (Ms L F Stone) (110)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Silkyelk A Night At The Dance (Debra Randall) (54)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Atlantis JP Rose Barni (Imp JPN) (Debra Randall) (39)

No. 17

  • Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (D Randall & J Sculac) (19)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Ringstinga Atomic Blast (Fran Tudhope) (17)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime
(Mrs D Ward)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (Ms L F Stone) (183)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Silkyelk Black Velvet (Debra Randall) (137)

No. 11

  • Silkyelk A Night At The Dance (Debra Randall) (121)

No. 12

  • Laahtoy Silver Queen (Lisa Martin) (108)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Atlantis JP Rose Barni (Imp JPN) (Debra Randall) (102)

No. 15

  • Schau Oh Yes (B J Biggs) (101)

No. 16

  • Silkyelk Chocolate Coffee (Debra Randall) (97)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Schau Malibu Zinger (B J Biggs) (92)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Schau Hell Yeah (B J Biggs) (91)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Lavandera Tiger Lilly (B J Biggs) (77)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Chezjolie Only Time will Tell (C Camac) (74)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss) (74)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Ringstinga Atomic Blast (Fran Tudhope) (56)

No. 31

  • Robelletoy Twinkle Twinkle (Robert Griffith) (53)

No. 32

  • Silkyelk Stars and Glory (Debra S Randall) (53)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Robelletoy Simply The Best (Robert Griffith) (50)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (D Randall & J Sculac) (41)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Hoku Feelin Groovy (Karlyermai Kennels) (39)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Lysandra Sparkling Perignon at Schau (Imp NZ) (B J BIGGS) (22)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Robelletoy Simply Irresistible (Robert Griffith) (10)

No. 53

  • Toylyn Unmistakeably Ours (L McDonald) (8)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Royaal Brandy Twist (F & D Tudhope) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime
(Mrs D Ward)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Beddydane Th Greatest Showman (Ms L F Stone) (265)

No. 5

  • Atlantis JP Rose Barni (Imp JPN) (Debra Randall) (220)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Silkyelk Black Velvet (Debra Randall) (190)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Schau Malibu Zinger (B J Biggs) (180)

No. 11

  • Laahtoy Silver Queen (Lisa Martin) (165)

No. 12

  • Silkyelk A Night At The Dance (Debra Randall) (160)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Schau Oh Yes (B J Biggs) (120)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall) (100)

No. 20

  • Silkyelk An American Boy (Debra Randall) (95)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Robelletoy Twinkle Twinkle (Robert Griffith) (65)

No. 27

  • Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter) (65)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Schau Hell Yeah (B J Biggs) (65)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Royaal Mischievous Matha (F & D Tudhope) (50)

No. 31

  • Lysandra Sparkling Perignon at Schau (Imp NZ) (B J BIGGS) (50)

No. 32

  • Silkyelk The Temptrest (Ms Cheryl Gilbert) (50)

No. 33

  • Schau Just Dreamy (BJ Biggs) (45)

No. 34

  • Evoque Magick in the Air (Diana Cordi) (40)

No. 35

  • Robelletoy Simply The Best (Robert Griffith) (40)

No. 36

  • Royaal Brandy Twist (F & D Tudhope) (35)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Hoku Feelin Groovy (Karlyermai Kennels) (30)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Silkyelk Jax of Hearts (Debra Randall) (15)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Schau Dream in Brown (B J Biggs) (10)
  • Solykke Patricks Ireland (Natalie Rose) (10)
  • Schau Uptown Funk (B J Biggs) (10)

No. 43

  • Toylyn Unmistakeably Ours (L McDonald) (5)
  • Jenuin Tabloid Romance (Mrs G Stynes-McILrath) (5)
  • Kylace Imagine Dragons (Miss K Gallimore) (5)
  • Robelletoy Simply Irresistible (Robert Griffith) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise
(Mrs V Parke)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld) (272)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Silkyelk Monsieur Harley (Ms Cheryl Gilbert) (79)

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • LAAHTOY (Lisa Martin) (250)

No. 2

  • ZILLARA (Mrs D Ward) (224)

No. 3

  • CHEZJOLIE (C Camac) (92)

No. 4

  • HOKU (Hoku Kennels) (85)

No. 5

  • GARWEY (Lyn & John O'Neill) (59)

No. 6

  • ALANG (Geraldine Myers) (33)
  • ADITHE (Judith McRobie) (33)

No. 7

  • SILKYELK (Debra Randall) (30)

No. 8

  • ZIADA (Miss D M Craig) (28)
  • BEDDYDANE (Ms L F Stone) (28)

No. 9

  • MOJITOGOLD (Janet Fleming) (24)

No. 10

  • ELLUJE (J & E Henville) (17)

No. 11

  • SINTEE (M Duncan & S Doreian) (11)

No. 12

  • LAPOSH (N Porter) (8)

No. 13

  • POODIFUL (Elle Robinson) (7)

No. 14

  • ROBELLETOY (R Griffith) (6)

No. 15

  • ROYAAL (F & D Tudhope) (1)