Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Mister Sandman
(Garwey Kennels)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Garwey Mister Sandman
Breed : Poodle (Toy)
Owned by : Garwey Kennels
Date of Birth : 29-Nov-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 28-May-2019
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 380
State Points : 365

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)38
State Competition (Top 40)37
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
3-Mar-2018 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Mar-2018 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Mar-2018 Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
9-Mar-2018 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
10-Mar-2018 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Mar-2018 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Mar-2018 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Mar-2018 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Mar-2018 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2018 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Apr-2018 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Apr-2018 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Apr-2018 Bulla Amenities Show (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-Apr-2018 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-May-2018 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
6-May-2018 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-May-2018 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-May-2018 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-May-2018 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
21-May-2018 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
2-Jun-2018 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Jun-2018 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Jun-2018 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2018 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Jun-2018 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Jun-2018 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Jun-2018 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
24-Jun-2018 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Jun-2018 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jul-2018 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jul-2018 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Jul-2018 Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
3-Aug-2018 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Aug-2018 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
4-Aug-2018 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
5-Aug-2018 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
11-Aug-2018 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Aug-2018 Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
7-Sep-2018 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Sep-2018 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
8-Sep-2018 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
9-Sep-2018 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
22-Sep-2018 Poodle Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
24-Sep-2018 Poodle Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
29-Sep-2018 Melbourne Royal Show (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
30-Sep-2018 Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
28-Oct-2018 Cobram A & P Society Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
2-Nov-2018 Toy Poodle Society Of Victoria Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
2-Nov-2018 Toy Poodle Society Of Victoria Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
10-Nov-2018 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
10-Nov-2018 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
11-Nov-2018 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
18-Nov-2018 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
18-Nov-2018 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
23-Nov-2018 North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
24-Nov-2018 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
24-Nov-2018 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
25-Nov-2018 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
7-Dec-2018 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
8-Dec-2018 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
14-Dec-2018 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
15-Dec-2018 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
30-Dec-2018 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
31-Dec-2018 Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 380 365