Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
Minor in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Junior in Show: Pug
Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Papco Tell Them About It (Rosie Hawkins)
Minor in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Emma-Lee Slavin & Tracey Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheekychi My Kind of Trouble (T Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montollie Ice Lily (Monica Scott)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Junior of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)
Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Sweet Sensation (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chinacrest Suns Out Guns Out (B & C Slavin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chinacrest Id Wanna Be Me Too (B & C Slavin)
Junior of Breed: Chinacrest Red Hot Rocket (B & C Slavin)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Res Bitch CC: Carnwath Grande Avenue (Ms J L James)
Minor of Breed: Ananda Dont play with my heart (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kilgarrin Fast And Loose (R & D Bennett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Basileus Betty Boops (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Papco Tell Them About It (Rosie Hawkins)
Junior of Breed: Basileus Pitch Perfect (Ms C John)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Bitch CC: Kryptonic Sundae Sunshine (Kim Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Minor in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Airewood Penderyn (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Airewood Penderyn (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Baby of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Forevapals California Luv (R Caia)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Yippee Ki Yay (Elsa Hoggard)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Black Truffle (M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mokoiastaff Whos Ya Daddy (Mr L A Boyd)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brodiebrae Mildred winter (Judith Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Command (Mr G & Mrs M Baxter)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C J Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cals Run Wild At Gold Stream (A & N Kelton)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Kinsman (AI) (Mrs L Adams & Mrs J Hocking)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS DWDFN HTMS RN RA (Raylene Laver)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Can Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mrs S F Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Brennan-Lim (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clementess All About Me (D & J Lehmann)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black As The Ace Of (L & H Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Finnish Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Goldtreve Kiss Me Quick (B Johnson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starblush Spencer (Mr A Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starblush Fergie (Mr A Daly)
Baby of Breed: Kallrea Russian Roulette (Krystal Lewis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Baby of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Minor of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)
Junior of Breed: Ingwe Trick Or Treat (Lyn King)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonnymead Boss Nova (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kanati Pipe Dream (Mrs K Lewis (Nabihah))
Puppy of Breed: Nabihah War Chant (K Lewis (Nabihah))


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel My Guy (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Adventure (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Kuba Spice (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi A Wolf Song (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arranbrae Style For Glory (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) RN (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dygae Make It Happen (Diane Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Go On Prattling (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Dygae Touch O Glamour (Diane Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Venture To Victory (Imp NZ) (Mrs Emily Manning)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Baby of Breed: Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Minor of Breed: Kataku In The Heat of the Night (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Shahnama (L Grgat)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Minor of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Walamara Venture To Victory (Imp NZ) (Mrs Emily Manning)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)
Junior of Breed: Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Minor of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Lover Boy (K O Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Samloch Don't Tempt Me Regal (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Puppy of Breed: Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)

Schnauzer
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Hot Off The Press (Sintee Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Lady Josephine (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Darcy Devereaux (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Tequila Sunrise (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Precious RubyRose (Miss L Wyhoon)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sintee Hot Off The Press (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mistykent Parfait En Noir (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)