Rhodesian Ridgeback Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) JC (NSW) (Mrs Denise Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page) (58)

No. 8

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (QLD) (Rosemary Green) (1093)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (158)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (QLD) (T Mankowski) (120)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (QLD) (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (103)

No. 7

  • Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (QLD) (Rosemary Green) (99)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (QLD) (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (60)

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Shelridge Courage Under Fire (SA) (Mrs Dawn Redman) (50)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (WA) (S Taylor) (160)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Santasi Great Expectations (WA) (S Taylor) (41)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mbaqanga Mad About the Boy (WA) (Dee Cole) (34)

No. 5

  • Tannu Remington Steele (WA) (Tanya Nugent) (11)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (NT) (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy) (333)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) JC (NSW) (Mrs Denise Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page) (122)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (VIC) (Graham Kohler) (332)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (305)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (57)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Nkazimlo Madam Copy (VIC) (C MacDougall & J Horsfield) (14)

No. 16

No. 17

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (448)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (QLD) (Rosemary Green) (216)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (QLD) (T Mankowski) (213)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (QLD) (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (170)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (QLD) (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (150)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (QLD) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt) (75)

No. 10

  • Adbesare National Affair (QLD) (Sarah Wheatley) (74)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Seablueridge Madiba (QLD) (Gitta Libby) (51)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (QLD) (Rosemary Green) (37)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (19)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Jomeja Sugar Moon (QLD) (J Burchell) (15)

No. 20

  • Adbesare National Rendezvous (QLD) (Sarah Wheatley) (12)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Indigo Park Tamu Akelia (QLD) (Terry Mankowski) (7)

No. 27

  • Homerij My Happy Valentine (QLD) (Peter Cattach) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Shelridge Courage Under Fire (SA) (Mrs Dawn Redman) (32)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Amashutu The Avenger (SA) (D Redman) (16)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (WA) (S Taylor) (324)

No. 2

  • Santasi Great Expectations (WA) (S Taylor) (241)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Santasi Breakfast At Tiffany's (WA) (S Taylor) (115)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tannu Remington Steele (WA) (Tanya Nugent) (39)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Mbaqanga Mad About the Boy (WA) (Dee Cole) (25)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Phakama Ridgemont Akashinga (WA) (M & L Taylor) (11)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • UsakoseCant Getu Outofmy Mind (TAS) (Mrs Lynn Presnell) (79)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (NT) (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy) (126)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Lionsbane Silver Wattle AI (ACT) (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee) (15)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (VIC) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield) (25)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Shangoridge Hey Soul Sista (VIC) (J Southgate) (15)

No. 12

  • Otesha Rutendo (VIC) (Christopher McInnes) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (QLD) (Rosemary Green) (506)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Adbesare National Rendezvous (QLD) (Sarah Wheatley) (190)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Adbesare National Affair (QLD) (Sarah Wheatley) (120)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Marmatia GS Hurricane Kane (AI) (QLD) (Mrs Russell & Mrs Fejer) (95)

No. 9

  • Seablueridge Madiba (QLD) (Gitta Libby) (80)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Indigo Park Tamu Akelia (QLD) (Terry Mankowski) (55)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Homerij My Happy Valentine (QLD) (Peter Cattach) (45)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (QLD) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt) (30)
  • Seablueridge MarianeFaithful (QLD) (Gitta Libby) (30)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Shelridge Daeneryss Stormborn (SA) (Mrs Dawn Redman) (55)

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tannu Remington Steele (WA) (Tanya Nugent) (35)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (WA) (S Taylor) (25)

No. 5

  • Santasi Breakfast At Tiffany's (WA) (S Taylor) (20)
  • Mbaqanga Stardust (WA) (M & L Taylor) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • UsakoseCant Getu Outofmy Mind (TAS) (Mrs Lynn Presnell) (90)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rijstone Pinup Girl (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (74)

Queensland

No. 1

  • RockRidges Absolutely Fabulous (QLD) (Mrs J Russell) (141)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Macumazahn For The Thrill Ofit (QLD) (Mrs S Rohde & Ms P Edgar) (15)

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1