Rhodesian Ridgeback Pointscore 2018

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up
(A Barter & L Fletcher)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green) (555)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy) (333)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor) (160)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley) (158)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green) (97)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (60)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) JC (Mrs Denise Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page) (58)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (23)

No. 31

  • Tannu Remington Steele (Tanya Nugent) (11)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard
(Anna Lane)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley) (407)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor) (265)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green) (247)

No. 11

  • Santasi Great Expectations (S Taylor) (234)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Gr Ch Caprivi Lets Be Famous (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (170)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Caprivi Grace Under Fire (Susan Carige & Cheryl Currie) (132)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Shelridge Weapon Of Choice (Mr A & Mrs B Mc Villy) (126)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) JC (Mrs Denise Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page) (122)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Santasi Breakfast At Tiffany's (S Taylor) (115)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt) (87)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley) (67)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk) (61)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Seablueridge Madiba (Gitta Libby) (51)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Tannu Remington Steele (Tanya Nugent) (39)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green) (30)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (24)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Jomeja Sugar Moon (J Burchell) (22)

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

  • Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley) (19)

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley) (12)

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green) (595)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley) (190)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley) (120)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk) (105)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt) (40)

No. 36

  • Tannu Remington Steele (Tanya Nugent) (35)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Otesha Rutendo (Christopher McInnes) (5)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET
(Sandra Bell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Macumazahn For The Thrill Ofit (Mrs S Rohde & Ms P Edgar) (15)

No. 9

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2018 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BALLAHOND (Sandra Bell) (476)

No. 2

  • CAPRIVI (Cheryl Currie) (374)

No. 3

  • JUZRIVAL (A Barter & L Fletcher) (367)

No. 4

  • SHELRIDGE (Dawn Redman) (329)

No. 5

  • CHILOLO (R Green/E Marshall) (323)

No. 6

  • KUSHIKA (Diane Stratton) (200)

No. 7

  • USAKOSE (Mrs Sharron Taylor) (164)

No. 8

  • HUNTINGRIDGE (Dianna Brennan) (137)

No. 9

  • SHAKURU (Rebecca Lamb) (101)

No. 10

  • ALMAZART (Jana Tolmacheva) (99)

No. 11

  • LIONSLEA (P Batten) (91)

No. 12

  • SEABLUERIDGE (Trish Gonzalez) (84)

No. 13

  • SANTASI (S Taylor) (81)

No. 14

  • ETOSHA (Anna Lane) (56)

No. 15

  • ADBESARE (Sarah Wheatley) (45)

No. 16

  • KYSARIDGE (Helen Mosslar) (34)

No. 17

  • UMKIMZULU (Sarah baker) (9)

No. 18

  • HOMERIJ (Peter Cattach) (7)

No. 19

  • OTESHA (M Howell) (3)

No. 20

  • HODARIRAFIKI (Penny Green) (2)
  • LOWEHUND (Karen & Gary Sippl) (2)
  • MAGOMBE (Jan Baker) (2)
  • AMASHUTU (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly) (2)

No. 21

  • VALEIGHUNTER (Denise Mitchell) (1)
  • TERJON (Glenda Baldock) (1)