Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Pointscore 2018

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2018

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Belljari Black Moon Rising (NSW) (Belinda Wright) (269)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Belljari After the Sun (NSW) (Belinda Wright) (95)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (VIC) (Denise Petersen) (5171)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (VIC) (Miss Charlotte Taylor) (351)

No. 7

  • Innesveil Loves Design (VIC) (Jacqueline Giggins) (216)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Matmor Tell Her About It (VIC) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson) (144)

No. 10

No. 11

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (QLD) (Denise Petersen) (689)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (QLD) (T Elliott-dixon) (54)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (WA) (K Brooksby) (113)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (WA) (K Brooksby) (109)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (TAS) (Greg Browne) (737)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (TAS) (Erica Davison) (235)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2018

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Belljari Black Moon Rising (NSW) (Belinda Wright) (170)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Edenridge Blaze Of Glory (NSW) (Ms C Darwen) (101)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Eireannmada Push My Button (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (68)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Feltridge St Tropez (NSW) (Mrs D I Felton) (43)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Chevalove High Flyer (NSW) (K & M Munro) (42)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Belljari After the Sun (NSW) (Belinda Wright) (33)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Chevalove Lightning McQueen (NSW) (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie) (16)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Ertae Tarnished Penny (NSW) (Melinda Sterrett) (15)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Merseyport Celtic Honey (NSW) (Belinda Wright) (12)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Kaliak Dream On (NSW) (S J & K L Axiak) (8)
  • Eireannmada Dick Tracey (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (8)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Caperway Black Star (NSW) (R R Duffy) (7)
  • Cavalierlove Magic Moments (NSW) (Mrs S Boyce) (7)
  • Kaliak Material Girl (NSW) (S J & K l Axiak) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (VIC) (Denise Petersen) (309)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (VIC) (Miss Charlotte Taylor) (96)

No. 7

  • Innesveil Loves Design (VIC) (Jacqueline Giggins) (96)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Matmor Courvoisier (VIC) (Miss Charlotte Taylor) (51)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Innesveil Rhythm at Midnight (VIC) (Joy McInnes) (29)

No. 17

  • Jessicav Top Gun Hero (VIC) (S Smith) (19)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Wrecking Ball (VIC) (Denise Petersen) (18)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Kqrac The Arrow Of Gold (VIC) (Ms J Owen & Ms V R McLaughlin) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Chelsshadow Dare To Dream (QLD) (T Elliott-dixon) (293)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Flying First Class with Aryed (QLD) (Denise Petersen) (159)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (QLD) (D L Petersen) (78)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Aberlour Jumanji (QLD) (Lyn Dunne) (57)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Parov Reach For The Stars (QLD) (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson) (46)

No. 15

  • Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (QLD) (D L Petersen) (39)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Parov In The Spotlight (QLD) (R Wilson & L Korving) (30)

No. 18

  • Matmor She's Got A Way (QLD) (Jodie & Glenn Wilshier) (26)

No. 19

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cavashon The Secret Is Out (SA) (Kym Brooksby) (16)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Elzmere Cruel Intentions (WA) (Mrs MJ & Miss K Van Den Elzen) (213)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (WA) (K Brooksby) (187)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (WA) (K Brooksby) (126)

No. 5

  • Dapsen Blondes Are Trouble (WA) (Ms C A Chapman) (6)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (TAS) (Greg Browne) (354)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (TAS) (Erica Davison) (151)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Marcavan Living The Dream (TAS) (Mrs D Petersen) (108)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Blacklash Scandal Lilac Wine (TAS) (Erica Davison) (78)

No. 5

  • Marcavan Dream Catcher (TAS) (Mary-Anne Silvester) (60)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Marcavan Sorcerers Secrets (TAS) (Mary-Anne Silvester) (54)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Blacklash Scandal in Blue (TAS) (Erica Davison) (37)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2018

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Chartruese The Secret Daughter (ACT) (Margaret Chalmers) (35)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kangala Warning Hot Property (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (180)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Coloora Cease Fire (NSW) (Mrs L Morris & Mrs B Lloyd) (135)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Merseyport Celtic Honey (NSW) (Belinda Wright) (110)

No. 16

  • Eireannmada Dick Tracey (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (105)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Eireannmada Push My Button (NSW) (Kerry Cannon) (65)

No. 25

  • Alexabelle Chester Of Sorts (NSW) (S Boyce) (60)

No. 26

  • Chevalove Lightning McQueen (NSW) (Mr A & Mrs L Leslie) (55)

No. 27

  • Elcavel Bohemian Prince (NSW) (Mrs K A Rolfe) (50)

No. 28

  • Caperway Opportunity Rocks (NSW) (Rosemary Duffy) (50)

No. 29

  • Cavhill Empress (NSW) (Mrs S Boyce) (45)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Cavalierlove Magic Moments (NSW) (Mrs S Boyce) (35)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Blakesleigh Broadway Starlet (NSW) (Susan Potter) (10)
  • Konavan Proud Diva (NSW) (Sue Donahue) (10)

No. 35

  • Koairley Lord Dragon Fly (NSW) (Ms W / Miss A & Miss R Goodall) (5)
  • Aust Ch Caperway Black Star (NSW) (R R Duffy) (5)
  • Cavalierlove Daring N Fabulous (NSW) (Sue Donahue) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (VIC) (Miss Charlotte Taylor) (335)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (VIC) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn) (190)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Jessicav Top Gun Hero (VIC) (S Smith) (60)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Kqrac The Arrow Of Gold (VIC) (Ms J Owen & Ms V R McLaughlin) (40)

No. 11

  • Innesveil Rhythm at Midnight (VIC) (Joy McInnes) (35)

No. 12

  • Matmor Rumour Has It (VIC) (Matmor Cavaliers - M Morse & W Henderson) (30)
  • Kqrac To Mock A Killing Bryd (VIC) (Ms V R McLaughlin) (30)

No. 13

  • Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (VIC) (V R McLaughlin) (30)

No. 14

  • Kqrac River Walker (AI) (VIC) (V R McLaughlin) (25)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Jessicav Secret Potion (VIC) (Sue Smith) (5)
  • Clarelly Tilly Be In My Heart (VIC) (Jan Kelly) (5)
  • Clarelly Black Pearl (VIC) (Jan Kelly) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (QLD) (D L Petersen) (205)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (QLD) (M Jones) (195)

No. 5

  • Parov In The Spotlight (QLD) (R Wilson & L Korving) (150)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aberlour Pinball Wizard (QLD) (Lyn Dunne) (120)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Dapsen This Is Me (QLD) (D L Petersen) (85)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Dapsen A Class Above (QLD) (D L Petersen) (85)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Parov Reach For The Stars (QLD) (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson) (50)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Elvyne Soul Music (QLD) (Megan Jackson) (25)

No. 16

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cavashon Social Butterfly (WA) (K Brooksby) (285)

No. 2

  • Cavashon Kingsman (WA) (K Brooksby) (40)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (TAS) (Erica Davison) (250)

No. 2

  • Marcavan Dream Catcher (TAS) (Mary-Anne Silvester) (85)

No. 3

  • Leisureview Pierre Gagnaire (TAS) (Sarah Waddingham) (25)

No. 4

  • Sebastians Ripley Believe It (TAS) (Sonya J Kantor) (15)

Neuter Competition 2018 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Leisureview Ellynblount (NSW) (Susan Potter) (30)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (VIC) (Joy McInnes) (330)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (VIC) (Jacqueline Giggins) (280)

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sebastians Law N Order Olivia (TAS) (Sonya J Kantor) (77)