Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages
(Steve Wraith)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages
Breed : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Owned by : Steve Wraith
Date of Birth : 26-Jun-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 25-Dec-2018
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 1311
State Points : 757

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)2119
State Competition (Top 40)914
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
10-Feb-2018 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
11-Feb-2018 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y  
12-Feb-2018 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
16-Feb-2018 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
17-Feb-2018 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
18-Feb-2018 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Mar-2018 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Minor Class in Group 10   Y
10-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5    
17-Mar-2018 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5    
30-Mar-2018 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
31-Mar-2018 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
31-Mar-2018 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
1-Apr-2018 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
2-Apr-2018 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Apr-2018 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
29-Apr-2018 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-May-2018 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of SA Inc (SA) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
6-May-2018 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of SA Inc (SA) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y  
3-Jun-2018 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Jun-2018 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 Toy Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
11-Jun-2018 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Victoria (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
16-Jun-2018 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
22-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y  
23-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
24-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y  
6-Jul-2018 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
7-Jul-2018 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
8-Jul-2018 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10    
14-Jul-2018 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Queensland (QLD) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
20-Jul-2018 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Jul-2018 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
28-Jul-2018 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20    
29-Jul-2018 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Junior Class in Group 20    
11-Aug-2018 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
12-Aug-2018 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20    
13-Aug-2018 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20    
14-Aug-2018 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20    
15-Aug-2018 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
18-Aug-2018 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20    
19-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20    
20-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
22-Aug-2018 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
25-Aug-2018 Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
26-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class in Group 10    
8-Sep-2018 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
9-Sep-2018 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
1-Oct-2018 Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2018 Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
6-Oct-2018 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Best in Group 26 Y Y
7-Oct-2018 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-Oct-2018 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
8-Oct-2018 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
12-Oct-2018 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20    
14-Oct-2018 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20    
19-Oct-2018 Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
20-Oct-2018 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
21-Oct-2018 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
24-Oct-2018 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
27-Oct-2018 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) Junior Class in Show 25 Y  
27-Oct-2018 Royal Hobart Show (TAS) Junior Class of Breed 5    
5-Nov-2018 Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
6-Nov-2018 Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 40 Y Y
10-Nov-2018 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canberra Inc (ACT) Best in Show 31 Y  
11-Nov-2018 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of Canberra Inc (ACT) Best in Show 31 Y  
17-Nov-2018 Kyneton Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
18-Nov-2018 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Best in Group 26 Y Y
23-Nov-2018 North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
24-Nov-2018 Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Show 50 Y Y
25-Nov-2018 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
1-Dec-2018 Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
7-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class in Group 20    
8-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class in Group 20    
8-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
9-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Junior Class in Show 50 Y  
9-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Best in Show 62 Y  
14-Dec-2018 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class of Breed 5   Y
15-Dec-2018 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Junior Class in Group 20   Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 1311 757